Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pamela Auchincloss Gallery, 2005
ISBN 10: 0295985720 ISBN 13: 9780295985725
Librería: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Clean, sturdy paperback. Light edge-wear. WF.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pamela Auchincloss Gallery, 2005
ISBN 10: 0295985720 ISBN 13: 9780295985725
Librería: Harmonium Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. Trade pbk.; unmarked; no bent/torn pp.; cover fine.
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pamela Auchincloss Arts Management, 2005
ISBN 10: 0295985720 ISBN 13: 9780295985725
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 104 pages; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pamela Auchincloss/Arts Management; University of Richmond Museums, New York and Richmond, VA, 2005
ISBN 10: 0295985720 ISBN 13: 9780295985725
Librería: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: NEW. 1st. 104 pages, colour illustrations; 22 cm. Published on the occasion of an exhibition of the same name with the following itinerary: Richard E. Peeler Art Center, September 14 to December 4, 2005; and other venues. BRAND NEW. A fine copy. Still in publisher's shrinkwrap. *** Includes 14 women artists: Rina Banerjee - Lesley Dill - Ellen Gallagher - Mona Hatoum - Adrienne Heinrich - Nina Katchadourian - Simone Leigh - Wangechi Mutu - Yuki Onodera - Kathy Prendergast - Barbara Weissberger - Heesung Yang - Cheryl Yun - Zarina. Size: 8vo. Collectible.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Washington Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0295985720 ISBN 13: 9780295985725
Librería: Orbiting Books, Hereford, Reino Unido
EUR 13,22
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. Appears unread, may have minor superficial marking. Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 18,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used-Very Good. 4to. Dec. cloth, no d.j. (as issued). Minor shelf-wear. Else clean copy.
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover in die-cut boards without dustjacket as issued; 112 pages, in English; new condition; still sealed in shrinkwrap; clean and crisp. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Guggenheim Museum Publications, NY, 2010
ISBN 10: 0892074078 ISBN 13: 9780892074075
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardbound. Condición: Near fine. Thin, stiff boards black boards with color pictorial design. 178 pp. Color illustrations, especially film stills. In English with a section of German translations. 2010 exhibition at the Deutsche Guggenheim, Berlin.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Guggenheim Museum Pub., New York, 2010
ISBN 10: 0892074078 ISBN 13: 9780892074075
Librería: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, Alemania
EUR 6,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Sehr gut. 30,5 x 21,5 cm 178 S. :. Hardcover. Sprache: Englisch, Zustand: Sehr Gut, eher ungelesen; Obere Außenecke des Deckels min. bestoßen; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Berlin, Deutsche Guggenheim/New York, The Solomon R. Guggenheim Foundation, 2010
ISBN 10: 0892074078 ISBN 13: 9780892074075
Librería: Klaus Kuhn Antiquariat Leseflügel, Köln, NRW, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1. Auflage,. zahlreiche sehr gute Fotos178 Seiten, Zustand: sehr gutes Innenleben. Leichte Verunreinigung der Titelseite. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1150 30,5 x 21,0 cm, gebundene Ausgabe, Hardcover/Pappeinband.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berlin. Deutsches Guggenheim., 2010
ISBN 10: 0892074078 ISBN 13: 9780892074075
Librería: Antiquariat Hennwack, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 11,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4to. 178 S. OPb. Einband leicht berieben, Kapitale leicht beschabt, sonst gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Sprache: englisch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berlin. Deutsches Guggenheim 2010, 2010
Librería: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, Alemania
EUR 5,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Sehr gut. Zustand: SEHR GUTER Zustand! HC1-321-8/8-00730891 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 858.
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 93,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First and last free page are torn off. Text and pictures are clean and unmarked. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Good. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Librería: Antiquariaat Clio / cliobook.nl, Odijk, UTREC, Holanda
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito(Berlin, Deutsche Guggenheim, 2010); 30,5x21,5 cm. Hardcover, boards. 178 pp., illustrated after works of 6 artists from India, exhibited in Deutsche Guggenheim Museum, Berlin, 2010. Text in English, with translations in German. Fine. ISBN 978 0 89207 407 5.
Publicado por New York. Guggenheim Museum Publications., 2010
Librería: Antiquariat Hennwack, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 8,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4to. 178 S. OPb. Einband minimal berieben, Ecken leicht bestoßen, Kapitale minimal beschabt, sonst sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: englisch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Solomon R Guggenheim Foundation, New York, 2010
ISBN 10: 0892074078 ISBN 13: 9780892074075
Librería: David Bunnett Books, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 77,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: New. 1st Edition. Tall 4to. in colour printed boards, 178pp on various types of paper, colour plates, etc. Dual text in English and German . [CONDITION: NEW unread and unmarked copy. An excellent copy ] . . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
Librería: Big Reuse, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 106,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Shelf wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Guggenheim Museum,, New York,, 2010
ISBN 10: 0892074078 ISBN 13: 9780892074075
Librería: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 107,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. First Edition. Hardback. No Dustjacket. 4to. Copiously illustrated in colour throughout. Exhibition catalogue. ISBN: 9780892074075 Pages: 178 Fine.
Librería: Nicholas J. Certo, Newburgh, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 133,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine in a fine dust wrapper. Filled with stunning reproductions of V. S. Gaitonde s luminous paintings, this book on the revered Indian artist fills a valuable niche in the study of South Asian art and comparative modernities. A seminal colorist whose career remains unparalleled in the history of South Asian modern art, V.S. Gaitonde was known to fellow artists and intellectuals as well as to later generations of students and collectors as a man of uncompromising integrity of spirit and purpose.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Guggenheim Museum Publications,U.S., 2009
ISBN 10: 0892073780 ISBN 13: 9780892073788
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 136,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. n edition. 120 pages. 12.25x7.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Brancamp Books, Batesville, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 235,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. BRAND NEW. Still Sealed in Publishers Shrinkwrap.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 283,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 128 pages. 11.75x9.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Brancamp Books, Batesville, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 324,79
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. BRAND NEW. Still Sealed in Publishers Shrinkwrap.
Librería: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1.758,33
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1.758,33
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Publicado por Guggenheim Museum Publications 2010 New York, 2010
Librería: Versandantiquariat Buchegger, Trier, Alemania
EUR 10,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPp. 30,5 cm Gut kein Schutzumschlag 178 S. / Sprache: englisch / 960 g / Zustand: Einband an Ecken minimal gestoßen, Buchblock in Ordnung / KEIN VERSAND INS AUSLAND.
Publicado por Berlin: Deutsche Guggenheim, 2008, 2008
Librería: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, Suiza
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 72,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. Sm.4° - 93pp - Color reproductions. Published as Exhibition Catalogue: Anish Kapoor (1954) British-Indian sculptor specializing in installation art and conceptual art, born in Mumbai. First edition, text in English. Original binding. As New!