Publicado por Israel Program of Scientific Translations, 1964
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 14,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1964. No Edition Remarks. 335 pages. Black and red jacket over red cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Black and white graphs throughout. Pages remain bright and clear, with mild foxing to edges. Binding is firm. Price inscription to front free endpaper. Boards and spine have minimal shelf-wear, with mild corner bumping and crushing to ends. Gilt remains bright. Boards are slightly bowed. Boards are slightly warped. Unclipped jacket. Light tanning and foxing to all surfaces. Minimal edgewear, with mild creasing. Moderate marking to exterior.
Publicado por Israel Program for Scientific Translations, Jersusalem, 1964
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+ EX-LIBRARY. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition in English. Jersusalem: Israel Program for Scientific Translations, 1964. Very Good+ EX-LIBRARY, stamped "WITHDRAWN" on endpapers. Clean, square, tight copy. Pages are fresh and crisp. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Illustrated throughout with diagrams, equations, tables and figures. Bibliographies. Subject Index. Burgundy-colored boards. . First Edition in English. Hardcover. Very Good+ EX-LIBRARY/No Dust Jacket. 8vo. viii, 335pp.
Publicado por INDIANA UNIVERSITY PRESS, BLOOMINGTON, 1967
Librería: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARD BACK BLUE. Condición: GOOD. JACKET: GOOD DJ. gilt on spine, DJ rubbed, pages clean, tight binding DATE PUBLISHED: 1967 EDITION: 295.
Publicado por Indiana University Press, Bloomington and London, 1967
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Previous owner's name and address stamp on front free end paper and front panel of dust jacket. The dust jacket is a little rubbed to edges. A clean tight copy. C00001128.
Publicado por IMEMO RAN. Moskva. 2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 5953502435 ISBN 13: 9785953502436
Librería: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, Alemania
EUR 7,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover/Paperback. Condición: As New. Nastoyashchaya publikatsiya predstavlyaet soboj vtoruyu iz serii rabot v ramkakh sovmestnogo proekta IMEMO RAN i fonda 'Initsiativa po sokrashcheniyu yadernoj ugrozy ' Nr.Nuclear Threat Initiative, IncNr. Nr. NTI pod obshchim titulom : ' Rossiya i glubokoe yadernoe razoruzhenie '. V ee osnovu legli materialy konferentsii, sostoyavshejsya 20 aprelya 2010 g . Avtory vyrazhayut blagodarnost sotrudnikam IMEMO RAN za vsestoronnyuyu pomoshch v podgotovke issledovaniya i organizatsiyu plodotvornogo obsuzhdeniya . Dannoe issledovanie podgotovleno v ramkakh Proekta po yadernoj bezopasnosti NSP pri podderzhke NTI. Dopolnitelnuyu informatsiyu mozhno poluchit na sajte NSP http:nuclearsecurity.org. Predstavlennye v dannoj rabote vzglyady prinadlezhat avtoram i ne otrazhayut pozitsii IMEMO ili NSP.
Publicado por Indiana University Press, Bloomington and London, 1967
Librería: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Reino Unido
EUR 23,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First English Edition Revised and Augmented. Hardback copy in light blue cloth boards with gold gilt lettering to spine. Unclipped dustjacket in new removable protective clear sleeve. 295pp. B/w photographs, graphs and diagrams throughout. Not library copy, no inscriptions, wear to dustjacket edges. (55/1).
Librería: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 125,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 234,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 230,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 253,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 274,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 267,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 273,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 334,14
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 552.
EUR 355,04
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 552.
EUR 390,57
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 552 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Moscow, 1975
Librería: BiblioEra, Everett, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 177,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. In Russian. Pikaev, Alexey Konstantinovich. Report on mission to Japan. Moscow: 1975. All images are for identification of editions only. Several books of the same edition may be available. Please feel free to request photos of available books.SKU7010190.
Publicado por Moscow, 1975
Librería: BiblioEra, Everett, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 177,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. In Russian. Pikaev, Alexey Konstantinovich. Dosimetry in radiation chemistry. Moscow: Science, 1975. All images are for identification of editions only. Several books of the same edition may be available. Please feel free to request photos of available books.SKU7010334.
Publicado por Moscow, 1974
Librería: BiblioEra, Everett, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 177,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. In Russian. Pikaev, Alexey Konstantinovich. Report of the Symposium on Radiation Chemistry of Water Systems (December 1973, Moscow). Moscow: 1974. All images are for identification of editions only. Several books of the same edition may be available. Please feel free to request photos of available books.SKU7324284.
Publicado por Moscow, 1974
Librería: BiblioEra, Everett, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 177,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. In Russian. Pikaev, Alexey Konstantinovich. Report on mission to Germany. Moscow: 1974. All images are for identification of editions only. Several books of the same edition may be available. Please feel free to request photos of available books.SKU7324283.
Publicado por Moscow, 1973
Librería: BiblioEra, Everett, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 177,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. In Russian. Pikaev, Alexey Konstantinovich. Report on his mission to the United States to participate in the work of the International Conference on Elemental Processes in Radiation Chemistry. Moscow: 1973. All images are for identification of editions only. Several books of the same edition may be available. Please feel free to request photos of available books.SKU7324282.
Publicado por Moscow, 1972
Librería: BiblioEra, Everett, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 177,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. In Russian. Pikaev, Alexey Konstantinovich. Report on his mission to Canada to participate in the International Symposium on Pulse Radiolysis and familiarize himself with Canadian research in the field of radiation chemistry. Moscow: VINITI, 1972. All images are for identification of editions only. Several books of the same edition may be available. Please feel free to request photos of available books.SKU7324281.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons Inc, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0471544523 ISBN 13: 9780471544524
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino Unido
EUR 284,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. Deals with radiation processing as a whole using a chemical perspective. Offers basic information on the procedures taking place and covers radiation dosimetry plus a wide range of actual and potential applications. Provides excellent coverage of radiation processing literature with bibliographies pertaining to key areas of radiation chemistry. Deals with radiation processing as a whole using a chemical perspective. Offers basic information on the procedures taking place and covers radiation dosimetry plus a wide range of actual and potential applications. Provides excellent coverage of radiation processing literature with bibliographies pertaining to key areas of radiation chemistry. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 363,08
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 552 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.25 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.