EUR 8,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None as issued. Clean, solid copy. Erased ownership information on first page, otherwise text is unmarked. Cover is glossy with minimal wear. Binding is tight and square; no creases to spine or cover. We are unable to ship oversize books and multi-volume sets internationally.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of Minnesota Press, Minneapolis, Minnesota, 2002
ISBN 10: 0816640548 ISBN 13: 9780816640546
Librería: funyettabooks, Bloomington, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Photographs By Edwin C. Hieschoff Ilustrador. First Edition. New. Very little shelfwear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Regional History.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Motilal Banarsidass Publishers Pvt. Ltd., 2015
ISBN 10: 8120818342 ISBN 13: 9788120818347
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 7,78
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. viii + 295 Figures.
Publicado por Mentor Books MQ436, NY, 1960
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. PAPERBACK; Third Printing. GOOD Condition PAPERBACK. clean, solid. ; black titles on white paper covers.red top banner "; 535pg pages; includes numerous poems from each of the following.& others. Wallace Stevens Ralph Waldo Emerson William Carlos Williams Henry Wadsworth Ezra Pound Walt Whitman Edgar Allen Poe Emily Dickinson Edna St. Vincent Millay Stephen Crane e. e. cummings Robert Frost.
Publicado por MacMillan, New York, 1914
Librería: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Fair in gray, cloth-covered boards with brown embossed lettering. No DJ. Boards show extensive wear, rubbing, soiling. Corners bumped, frayed. Page edges heavily sunned, darkened. Spine slightly cocked, tight. Rear of frontispiece has prior owner's name in ink. Interior heavily sunned, clean. No marks. Scattered black and white photos, drawings. Reading/research copy.
EUR 25,28
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 25,42
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por American Chemical Society, Washington, 1965
Librería: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First. 304pp, W/full markings and pocket, wear, soil. Weight is 2.5 lb. Has/may have some pages stuck on the edge of the top/btm margin due to some unintelligent using stencil ink (Paint) to blot out the library edge marking. Some ink (Paint) to cvrs. LCN: 6526801. Ex-Library Size: 8vo. Book.
Publicado por Chatto & Windus, 1955
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 3,34
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 94 pages. Edwin Muir "The Song" / Freya Stark "Sunrise on Olympus" / Bernard Spencer "Three Poems" / Lawrence Osgood "The Other Cheek" / Richard Aldington "A Reply to captain Liddell Hart" / Rex warner "on Bunyan and Milton" / Aldous Huxley - A Critical Symposium by Evelyn Waugh, Peter Quennell & Others.
Publicado por Magic Circle, 1984
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 4,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 28 pages. Edwin A Dawes "A Rich Cabinet of Magical Curiosities No.108 Dr.Maxim Boyd Hart" / Geoffrey Buckingham "Travellers' Tales" / Barrie Richardson "The Nebraska Blizzard of 1983" / Alan Saxon "It Occurs To Me" / This Is Your Life Maurice Brooklyn" / Henrique "Mutterings" / Stephen Blood "Jim's Choice 1st October" / Fred Buttress "'Suffer Little Children" (VM10).
EUR 27,40
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 22,40
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 22,40
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Chemical Society,, 1968
Librería: Once Read Books, Long Beach, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: /Good+. GOOD+/GOOD+. two vols set, both with tan illustrated jackets, bagged for protection, jackets show creases near top edges, small rubbings to jacket spine ends, books are well bound, text is very clean. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,33
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Chemical Society, Washington, D. C., 1965
Librería: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Bound. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. First Edition. Original blue cloth. From the library of Chemistry professor Herbert M. Clark, who worked on the Manhattan Project, with his signature in ink, Near Fine in Fair Dust Jacket with large edge chips and edge tears.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 7/18/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1019810564 ISBN 13: 9781019810569
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,68
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Problems of Readjustment After the War. Book.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 27,25
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 27,88
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,45
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Minnesota Press, Minneapolis, Minnesota, 2002
Librería: Vero Beach Books, Vero Beach, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Hirschoff, Edwin C. (photography); Percolator (book design) Ilustrador. 1st Edition. As new condition black-and-white photographic softcover wraps. Includes Author and Photographer Dedications; Acknowledgements by Joseph Hart and About the Author and Photographer. Profusely illustrated with black-and-white photographs. "An elegiac look at the demise of Minneapolis's skid row, known as the Gateway district: once a lively area of dozens of bars, flophouses, pawnshops, burlesque houses, charity missions, and office buildings aged past their prime." - from the rear outer cover. "Minneapolis lost yet another piece of its architectural heritage when the Gateway district was demolished in the name of progress. If the area had been revitalized instead of destroyed, it would today almost certainly be the most vibrant part of the city's downtown. Down and Out is a poignant story of those who inhabited the Gateway as well as an eloquent reminder of what Minneapolis has lost. I highly recommend it." - Richard Moe, President of the National Trust for Historic Preservation. "What I like about this extremely well done book is the combination of social, political, and architectural perspectives in one concise, elegantly written package - something no previous historian of the Gateway has accomplished." - Larry Millett, author of Lost Twin Cities.
EUR 20,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 35,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Derrydale Press, 1939
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Unnumbered copy for review only. Of 950 copies. Bound in publishers blue cloth. Gilt to spine and front board. Fine binding and cover. Owners name to FFEP. Clean, unmarked pages. Siegel 152.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Guildford: Surrey Archaeological Society, 1941
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. Series: Surrey Archaeological Collections. lxiv 148p sturdy hardback, dark green cloth with bright gilt seal and title, a little light wear to cover edges, binding firm, pages clean and bright, photo plates and illustrations very clear and sharp, a very good copy, includes articles on West Humble chapel, brass chandeliers in Surrey churches, and the Vachery ironworks Language: English.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,85
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 31,78
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.