Pifer drury (62 resultados)

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (62)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harcourt 1994

    0151075646 / 9780151075645

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,69

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harcourt 1994

    0151075646 / 9780151075645

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,69

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harcourt 1994

    0151075646 / 9780151075645

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,69

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harcourt 1994

    0151075646 / 9780151075645

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 6,75

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harcourt 1994

    0151075646 / 9780151075645

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,75

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harcourt 1994

    0151075646 / 9780151075645

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,76

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harcourt 1994

    0151075646 / 9780151075645

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,56

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harcourt Trade Publishers, San Diego, CA, U.S.A. 1994

    0151075646 / 9780151075645

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaVashon Island Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,90

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Near Fine. First Edition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. B/W Photographs (ilustrador). Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Penguin Books / Granta 1995

    014014093X / 9780140140934

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,16

    Envío por EUR 6,44 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Penguin Books / Granta 1995

    014014093X / 9780140140934

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,68

    Envío por EUR 6,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: UNKNO 2000

    0874137446 / 9780874137446

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,95

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harcourt 1994

    0151075646 / 9780151075645

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,89

    Envío por EUR 3,02 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Delaware Press 2000

    0874137446 / 9780874137446

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,04

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harcourt Brace & Company, New York ET AL 1994

    0151075646 / 9780151075645

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,34

    Envío por EUR 6,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Printing. Dust jacket is rubbed. A newspaper article is laid in, and another is taped to the back inside cover page. ; Photographs.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harcourt 1994

    0151075646 / 9780151075645

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookplate

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,23

    Envío por EUR 7,34 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Some creasing along the edges of the DJ. Pages are clean and free from markings or creases, except for a small crease to page 3. Binding is tight. BP/Africa/Memoirs.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Univ of Delaware Pr, U.S.A. 2000

    0874137446 / 9780874137446

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: NightsendBooks, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaNightsendBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,68

    Envío por EUR 3,41 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. SIGNED. This copy is NEAR FINE; the text is clear, bright, and unmarked; binding is tight but pages and edges show slight age. Signed by author. The jacket is also near fine: intact in all ways, including color and design, but slight wear on edges, signs of

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harcourt 1994-02-01, US 1994

    0151075646 / 9780151075645

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaMonroe Street Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,79

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 338 pages, b&w photos. Faint foxing to top edge, else a clean, tight copy. Record # 462310.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cranbury, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Univ of Delaware Pr 2000

    0874137446 / 9780874137446

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBingo Used Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 8,46

    Envío por EUR 6,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Hardback in fine condition with fine dust jacket.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harcourt Brace,, New York 1994

    0151075646 / 9780151075645

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Shamrock Books, Lubbock, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaShamrock Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 10,68

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. First Edition. Cloth & bds; 8vo.,338pp. photos. Fine in Fine D/j.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harcourt, NY 1994

    0151075646 / 9780151075645

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de Americabiblioboy

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. NY: Harcourt. 1994. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 9780151075645 . Very light edge wear, dust soiling tpop page edges in dust jacket with very light wear. See photos clph.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harcourt Brace & Company, 1994 1994

    0151075646 / 9780151075645

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaVirtuous Volumes et al.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 11,13

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine d/j. First Edition, 1st Printing. Ex-Library. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-15-107564-6. No external library markings, d/j taped on, library label and withdrawn stamp on front endpaper, d/j is lightly waved under mylar. 338 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Granta Books 1994

    0140140921 / 9780140140927

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,27

    Envío por EUR 3,02 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Granta Books 1994

    0140140921 / 9780140140927

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Shadow Books, Norwich, , Reino UnidoShadow Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 7,16

    Envío por EUR 10,37 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. First impression.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Univ of Delaware Pr 2000

    0874137446 / 9780874137446

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaJay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 16,02

    Envío por EUR 2,38 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First Edition. Hardcover in jacket.

  • Editorial: Doubleday 1970

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaCragsmoor Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,12

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Black cl., white lettering on backstr. Dj has rip to bottom of spine, else VG. 336pp. FIRST AMERICAN EDITION.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Doubleday & Company, Garden City, NY 1970

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Beautiful Tomes, Moscow, ID, Estados Unidos de AmericaBeautiful Tomes

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 19,58

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Black covers with white printing; worn on edges and on top and bottom of spine; some rubbing on covers. Black dust jacket (with reclining female nude) with white and black printing; in protective mylar cover but tears and rubbing are present on ja

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Granta Books 1994

    0140140921 / 9780140140927

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: medimops, Berlin, , Alemaniamedimops

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,38

    Envío por EUR 10,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: West Coast Plays, Berkeley 1981

    0934782091 / 9780934782098

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBolerium Books Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 20,03

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. 185p., photos, plays, interviews, criticism. very good first edition trade paperback original in gray wraps.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Penguin Books / Granta, London 1995

    014014093X / 9780140140934

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Darkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria, Blagoevgrad, , BulgariaDarkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,95

    Envío por EUR 14,50 
    Se envía de Bulgaria a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good+. Reprint; First Printing. Light shelf wear. ; Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside, appears unread. ; B&W Photographs; 352 pages; In the 1930s during the height of the Depression, the author's father, a young, newly-married mining engineer, followed his obsession for rocks and minerals

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harcourt Brace & Company 1994

    0151075646 / 9780151075645

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Turn-The-Page Books, Skyway, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTurn-The-Page Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 4,67 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardccover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. 1st printing. Inscribed by Piper on front flyleaf. A tight copy in quarter cloth binding that shows some reader's use and handling. Unclipped dust jacket is shelf rubbed. Size: 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. Inscribed and Signed.