EUR 9,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Publicado por Editions Du Chene, 1979
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. French text. The jacket is shelf worn with chips, small closed tears, creasing and browning. The boards are edge rubbed and marked. The binding is secure. There are no ink inscriptions or annotations. Protected in cellophane. Extra postage required unless posted within South Africa. JHK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por FLOURY, PARIS, 1949
Librería: booksonlinebrighton, Brighton, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Illustrated card covers 235 x 185 mm approx. 114 pp. 45 b/w illustrations all as called for. Text in French. 1949. Printed under the direction of George Jadelot. Please see our images of the actual book offered for sale for further details and condition. Very Good (Book- mild general shelf rubbing and soiling to covers, paper of book block tanned, no previous owner name or insc. No other notable defects).
Publicado por Wildenstein, London, 1975
Librería: Any Amount of Books, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Large 8vo. pp: 53. Original publisher's colour illustrated boards with black lettering at spine, illustrated in black and white and colour throughout. Bright and clean internally and externally. Very good indeed.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Librairie Floury, 1945
Librería: Midori Art Books, Paris, Francia
EUR 26,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Très bon. sur le peintre Pierre Prins, 44 pages de texte, 26 pages de reproductions.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Editions Point de Vues, Rouen, France, 2013
ISBN 10: 2915548854 ISBN 13: 9782915548853
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. Color illustrated boards with white text. 96 pp. Color illustrations. Catalog of an exhibition entitled, "Pierre Prins, un pastelliste impressionniste," presented at the Mus?e de F?camp from June 1 to Sept. 1, 2013, on the occasion of the Festival Normandie Impressionniste.
Publicado por Cths, 2013
Librería: Librairie FAUGUET, Marseille, Francia
EUR 40,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Bon. 2 volumes brochés, in-12 (185x120 mm) sous couverture illustrée. Edition établie et présentée par Prins-Jorge et Boulvert. - Tome I. 397 pages. L'Atlantique au Chari. Un raid chez le Sultan Mohamed Senoussi chef des assassins de la mission Crampel. - Tome II. 579 pages. Une année de résidence auprès du Sultan du Baguirmi Mohamed Abd Er Rhaman Gaourand. La mission de Béhagle. La mission Bretonnet.
Librería: Librairie La Canopee. Inc., Saint-Armand, QC, Canada
EUR 37,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: AS NEW. Etat de NEUF / AS NEW condition 9782735508105 9782735508105 1039E 2.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London, Wildenstein, 1975
Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Alemania
EUR 17,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito54 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. 1975/1472, L14203 902128175 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 420.
Publicado por San Francisco, Calif.: John Pence Gallery., 1977
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Manuscrito
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Announcement for exhibition held May 17-July 2, 1977. One folded card, with brief biographical statement; reproduces "Le Chateau Rochefort en Yvelines Seine et Oise" in color. Very good, creased corner.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Librairie Floury, 1949
Librería: The Private Library, London, Reino Unido
EUR 38,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. From the Library of John Russell Taylor.
Publicado por Paris, Editions du Chêne, 1966, 1966
Librería: Librairie Xavier Dufaÿ, LA COLLE SUR LOUP, Francia
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIn-8 (28 x 23), toile éditeur, jaquette illustrée un peu défraîchie. 56 planches hors-texte en noir et en couleurs. Traduction en anglais en fin de volume. Cloth, slightly soiled jacket.
Publicado por eigenverlag, enghienles bains, 1981
Librería: alt-saarbrücker antiquariat g.w.melling, Saarbrücken, Alemania
EUR 18,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. quer-oktav hardcover. tres bon état. ungelesen, tadellos; gebundene ausgabe, farbig illustrierter original-pappband, 42 seiten mit zahlreichen abbildungen, en francais.
Publicado por Telliez
Librería: Librairie Alpha, Romans-sur-Isère, Francia
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1981, cartonnage éditeur, 42pp avec des reproductions en noir et en couleurs - très bon état.
Publicado por Standaard / Schuyt & Co, 1999, 1999
Librería: Handled With Care, Bocholt, Belgica
EUR 17,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover/Hardback. Condición: Very Good. In zeer goede staat. Hardcover met stofomslag. Rijkelijk geà llustreerd. Groot en zwaar boek.
Publicado por Paris, L'Avant-Scène Théâtre, 1959, n° 208, grand in-8 broché de 48 pp avec des photographies., 1959
Librería: LE SERPENT QUI PENSE, PRECHAC, Francia
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTRES BON ETAT.
Publicado por Enghien-les-Bains, Champin & Lombrail, 17 mai 1981. In-8 carré, cartonné, reproductions., 1981
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCatalogue de vente. [12819].
Publicado por DU CHÊNE, 1966
Librería: A TOUT LIVRE, Le Verguier, Francia
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoreliure toile beige. Condición: bon état, usage. introduction de Frank Elgar, in-4 ~120.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Association des amis de Pierre Prins, 1993
ISBN 10: 2950720900 ISBN 13: 9782950720900
Librería: biblioMundo, St. Leon-Rot, Alemania
EUR 299,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gebraucht - Gut. Gebrauchsspuren am Schutzumschlag. leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Einband. Private Widmung auf Innenseite. Seiten sehr gut erhalten.
Año de publicación: 1900
Librería: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: VG. Paris 1900. In French. Sm.4to., pp. 177-192, one large foldout map, removed from La Geographie Bulletin and rebound in later wraps. VG.
Librería: Antiquariaat Wim de Goeij, Kalmthout, ANTW, Belgica
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 53,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2. Paris, Éditions du Chêne, 1966, in-4°, 28 x 22 cm, xvii pp + 56 plates h.t. = (4) pp + (8)nn pp (tipped in english translation), publisher's cloth with dustwrapper. Fine copy but with a whiff of fungus.
Librería: Antiquariaat Wim de Goeij, Kalmthout, ANTW, Belgica
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 49,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito#London, Wildenstein, 1975, small in-4°, 54 pp. ills. With a rather extensive biography-chrology, published on the occasion of an exhibition.
Librería: Antiquariaat Wim de Goeij, Kalmthout, ANTW, Belgica
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 70,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoParis, Librairie Floury, 1945, in-8°, 26 x 19,5 cm, 41 pp + 26 tipped in (mostly coloured) plates h.t., publ. blind board, printed dustjacket, N° 907 of 1000 numbered copies.