Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin September 1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 0395488907 ISBN 13: 9780395488904
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good.
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 0395488907 ISBN 13: 9780395488904
Librería: Rio Bound Books, San Marcos, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Printing. Jacket has pin head scuff to front panel after Phillips, else Fine. Book is clean and tight. Her fourth novel.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin/Seymour Lawrence, New York, 1994
ISBN 10: 0395488907 ISBN 13: 9780395488904
Librería: Marvin Minkler Modern First Editions, St. Johnsbury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. First Edition/First Printing. Hardcover in unclipped dustjacket. 279 pages. A novel of transcendent beauty. A near fine dustjacket over a fine book. Unread. From my smoke-free collection.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 19,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por 3 in 1
Librería: Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories, Birmingham, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Good Condition.
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Envoi rapide Etat de Neuf parfait jamais lu. in12. 2010. Broché. 150 pages. As New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por J.R. Tutin, Hull, UK, 1910
Librería: The People's Co-op Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Publication date is a guess; none stated. 4-1/8" x 6-3/8", 32pp incl. prelims + frontispiece engraving on coated stock. Printed on acidic laid paper bound in signatures with kraft card stock wrapper with title block printed in red on front. Inside & outside back cover consit of publisher's advertising for its series of Hull, Pembroke, and Orinda Booklets. Moderate wear, darkening to cover. Binding is square and tight. Some age toning, foxing to pages, which are otherwise clean and unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin, 1994
ISBN 10: 0395488907 ISBN 13: 9780395488904
Librería: Limestone Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. NF/NF. First edition, first printing. Signed by author on title page. 279 pp. Signed by Author(s).
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoshort-stories Gewicht in Gramm: 550 leichte gebrauchsspuren,innen sauber.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y., 1980
ISBN 10: 0385151063 ISBN 13: 9780385151061
Librería: Tony Power, Books, North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. | Ed. with an intro. by William Abrahams. Flyleaf stanped 'Free Book Greenwich Recycling', else unmarked and very good+ in unclipped, very good dustjacket.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 17,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 15,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. New York :Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1994. Hardcover. Dustjacket. 279 pp. - In a West Virginia girls camp in July 1963, a group of children experience an unexpected rite of passage. Shelter is an astonishing portrayal of an American loss of innocence as witnessed by a drifter named Parson, two young sisters, Lenny and Alma, and a feral boy. Like Buddy, the wide-eyed boy so at home in the natural bower of the forest, Lenny and Alma are forever transformed by violence, by family secrets, by surprising turns of love. What they choose to remember, what they meet within and around the boundaries of the camp, will determine the rest of their lives. In a leafy wilderness undiminished by societal rules and dilemmas, Lenny and Alma confront a terrible darkness and find in themselves a knowledge never lent them by the adult world. Visceral, filled with suspense and surprise, Shelter is an extraordinary achievement. Jayne Anne Phillips continues to explore family ties and generational complexities. She questions the idea of the existence of evil and brings to startling immediacy the primal divinity of the isolated, mountainous landscape of rural Appalachia. Shelter is a novel of transcendent beauty by one of the finest writers of our time. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9780395488904. Keywords : FICTION,
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 20,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley and Sons Ltd, 2023
ISBN 10: 1119841267 ISBN 13: 9781119841265
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 43,28
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2023. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0199548439 ISBN 13: 9780199548439
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,35
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0199548439 ISBN 13: 9780199548439
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,16
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley and Sons Ltd, 2023
ISBN 10: 1119841267 ISBN 13: 9781119841265
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,82
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2023. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Parragon Pub., Bath, 2002, 2000, 2002
ISBN 10: 0752587749 ISBN 13: 9780752587745
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 512 pages : color illustrations ; 28 cm ; ISBN: 9780752587752, 9780752587745, 9780752557199, 9780752595924, 0752587757, 0752587749, 075255719X, 075259592X ; OCLC 51451443 ; color photographic boards in similar color photographic dustjacket ; Contents: Garden planning - Before you begin -- Getting started -- Getting to work -- Garden style -- Choosing your plants -- Planting your garden ; Deena Beverley contributes regularly to general interest and specialist magazines, such as Stitch and Embroidery. She has also written many books on crafts, interiors, and lifestyle topics ; Barty Philips was the home correspondent of The Observer for sixteen years and has written on design and the home for numerous other national publications. She lives in the UK.; Andrew Newton-Cox is a photographer specialising in capturing difficult to photograph fine art transparent and translucent 3D works ; photos feature the gardens of Anne Bimhack, Ken Baker, Michael Clark, Derek Guy, Graham Hopewell, John and Dorothy Knight, Gae Oaten ; slight wear to dustjacket, else FINE/FINE. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0199548439 ISBN 13: 9780199548439
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 47,58
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condición: Bien. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Bien. L47536. Círculo de Lectores - 365pp Cartoné con sobrecubierta. Firma de anterior propietario. NA.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0199548439 ISBN 13: 9780199548439
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 52,45
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 55,20
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 900 pages. 9.50x6.75x1.75 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Bs.As., UBA, 1993., 1993
Librería: AQUILANTI. Libros Antiguos & Modernos (A.L.A.D.A), Ciudad De Buenos Aires, CABA, Argentina
Miembro de asociación: ALADA
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito12páginas. 8vo., rústica.
Año de publicación: 1958
Librería: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Reino Unido
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown Binding. Condición: Very Good. first edition with dust jacket - very collectable & rare some browning at edges but text bright & clean - will send 1st class post in the uk.
Librería: Speedyhen, Hertfordshire, Reino Unido
EUR 32,75
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
EUR 74,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 900 pages. 9.50x6.75x1.75 inches. In Stock.