Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wine Destination Publications, 2005
ISBN 10: 0954979907 ISBN 13: 9780954979904
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Signed by Author(Unverified).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wine Destination Publications 01/05/2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 0954979907 ISBN 13: 9780954979904
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wine Destination Publications, 2005
ISBN 10: 0954979907 ISBN 13: 9780954979904
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 0,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Good condition is defined as: a copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wine Destination Publications Limited, 2005
ISBN 10: 0954979907 ISBN 13: 9780954979904
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wine Destination Publications 01/05/2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 0954979907 ISBN 13: 9780954979904
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 3,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wine Destination Publications, 2005
ISBN 10: 0954979907 ISBN 13: 9780954979904
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,56
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wine Destination Publications, 2005
ISBN 10: 0954979907 ISBN 13: 9780954979904
Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 4,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 3,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2017. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2017. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Couverture différente. Edition 2017. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Different cover. Edition 2017. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Librería: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, Francia
EUR 4,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Spécimen enseignant. Ancien support de bibliothèque. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.
Librería: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, Francia
EUR 7,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Spécimen enseignant. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.
EUR 24,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Neuf.
Librería: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, Francia
EUR 28,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Neuf.
Librería: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, Francia
EUR 28,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Neuf.
Librería: Le Monde de Kamélia, Bruxelles, Belgica
EUR 14,50
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: as new. Livraison rapide, bien emballé, service client soigné.Pour tout renseignement complémentaire, n'hésitez pas à nous contacter.
Librería: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, Francia
EUR 28,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Neuf.
Publicado por International Wine & Food Society, 2000
Librería: John Roberts, A.B.A., Bristol, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: ABA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 23,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal thin card Covers. First Edition. 64 pages, INSCRIBED AND SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR, one corner is slightly creased, staples rusting, otherwise in very good condition. Size: 18 x 12 cm. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR.
Librería: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, SARTH, Francia
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Comme neuf. Edition originale. Paris, 2018. 1 Volume/1. -- Comme Neuf -- Broché collé. Couverture illustrée Format in-8°( 24 x 16 cm )( 664 gr ).-------- 417 pages. Nombreuses figures et cartes , Certaines à pleine page. ******************* Présentation éditeur : "" L espace est à la fois une réalité concrète, matérielle et mesurable, et une construction sociale et symbolique, ces deux aspects interagissant en permanence. L Occident latin est certes en ce domaine l héritier de Rome, mais les conceptions et les pratiques de l espace ont été bouleversées par la chute de l Empire et le développement de nouvelles structures politiques où les pouvoirs s exercent sur les hommes plus que sur les territoires, une notion qui semble s être temporairement effacée. Dans la perspective du programme SAS qui est celle d une sémiologie de la naissance de l état moderne, ce sont moins les signes dans l espace que les signes de l espace qui sont étudiés ici. On sait que l espace est une production sociale et notre conception de l espace comme surface homogène et mesurable n est pas celle de la période médiévale et moderne, où l on oscille sans cesse entre un espace polarisé autour des lieux de pouvoir et/ou des lieux sacrés et l espace conçu comme territoire. Les communications sont regroupées en quatre thématiques : marqueurs symboliques de l espace (palais communaux, espaces de pouvoirs, mausolées dynastiques), pouvoirs et symbolique de l espace (identité civique des communes, contrôle de l espace impérial, marquage de l espace économique, retour du territoire), représentation symbolique de l espace (cartes marines, portulans, vues figurées, usages de la géographie) et perception de la symbolique de l espace (frontières, écrits administratifs, représentations de la cité) "" ******************* ref XIIIsc & ref 604sd.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Publications de la Sorbonne, 2017
ISBN 10: 2859449558 ISBN 13: 9782859449551
Librería: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, SARTH, Francia
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Comme neuf. Edition originale. Paris ,2017 . 1 Volume/1. -- Comme Neuf -- Broché collé . Format in-8°( 24 x 16 cm )( 570 gr ). -------- 360 pages. ************************* SOMMAIRE : Avant-propos Laura Gaffuri et Jean-Philippe Genet Introduction Jean-Philippe Genet PARTIE I - VALEURS ET SYSTÈMES DE SIGNES/SIGNIFICARE IL VALORE Values in History: Shaping and Applying an Ideal-Type David D'Avray Mesurer la valeur des choses au Moyen Âge Laurent Feller Arbitraire des signes et monnaie de singe chez Rabelais et Montaigne Marie-Luce Demonet Teologie politiche dei valori: la prima età moderna e la risacralizzazione attuale dei sistemi di valori Guido Mongini PARTIE II - VALEURS ET MESURE/CALCOLARE IL VALORE Il rifiuto della proprietà come valore spirituale e materiale nel «meriggio» del Medioevo Giancarlo Andenna Tempus, talea, tenor : Nicolas Oresme et « la douce musique du gouvernement royal » Vasco Zara Un bel lavor et inextimabili quasi. Les circuits de l'estimable et de l inestimable dans les trésors de la cour de Milan Michela Barbot Les vies à l aune du roi et de l Église. La valeur vénale des rentes viagères au XVIIe siècle Katia Béguin et Pierre-Charles Pradier PARTIE III - VALEURS ET SYSTÈMES DE NORMES/CODIFICARE IL VALORE «Bona iusticia» nelle periferie dello stato di Milano. Comunità, ufficiali ducali, norme e valori nel tardo Medioevo Massimo della Misericordia Il valore dell onore. Accezioni del concetto di valore negli ordini cavallereschi di età moderna Paolo Cozzo Fides e processo inquisitorio (secoli XIV-XVI) Antonella Bettoni PARTIE IV - VALEURS ET SYSTÈMES DE REPRÉSENTATION/RAPPRESENTARE IL VALORE Funzioni e valori del documento scritto in Italia tra tarda età longobarda e prima età carolingia Antonio Olivieri Valeur et enjeux économiques de la mort. Le trésor au secours du défunt (Charles VI-1422) Murielle Gaude-Ferragu Li omini e «l sole»: commento al f. 5 r-4 v del Manoscritto F di Leonardo da Vinci Romano Nanni ************************** ref att 973 & ref XIX ref 199-QT5.
Librería: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, Francia
EUR 11,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Ancien support de bibliothèque. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.
Librería: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, Francia
EUR 11,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Ancien support de bibliothèque. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Coéd. Pub. de la Sorbonne, 2017
ISBN 10: 2859449558 ISBN 13: 9782859449551
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 46,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 360 pages. French language. 9.45x6.30x0.79 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Librairie Guillaume Bude-Belles Lettres, Paris, Francia
EUR 28,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Minor shelf wear - appears unused.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por ,Publications de la Sorbonne, 2014
ISBN 10: 2859447660 ISBN 13: 9782859447663
Librería: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, SARTH, Francia
Original o primera edición
EUR 39,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Comme neuf. Edition originale. Paris , 2014 . 1 Volume/1. -- Comme Neuf -- Broché cousu collé . Format in-8°( 24 x 16 cm ) (.800 gr ). -------- 527 pages. ********************** "" Signs and States, programme financé par l ERC (European Research Council), a pour but d explorer la sémiologie de l État du XIIIe siècle au milieu du XVIIe siècle. Textes, performances, images, liturgies, sons et musiques, architectures, structures spatiales, tout ce qui contribue à la communication des sociétés politiques, tout ce qu exprime l idéel des individus et leur imaginaire, est ici passé au crible dans trois séries de rencontres dont les actes ont été rassemblés dans une collection, Le pouvoir symbolique en Occident (1300-1640). Ces volumes, adoptant une perspective pluridisciplinaire et comparative dans une visée de long terme, combinent études de cas, analyses conceptuelles et réflexions plus théoriques. Et les réponses à ce questionnaire, issu d une réflexion sur une histoire culturelle poursuivie sur plus de cinq siècles, remettent en cause une histoire de l Occident latin où l on opposerait Église et État : la mutation culturelle engendrée par la réforme grégorienne qui, tout en assurant d abord le triomphe de la papauté, a donné à l État moderne les moyens d assurer sa propre légitimité en créant les conditions d une révolution du système de communication. Elle engendre un partage du pouvoir symbolique et des processus de légitimation avec l État : la capacité de ce dernier à se légitimer par le consentement de la société politique en dehors de la contingence religieuse est une spécificité de l Occident latin, clé de l essor des États modernes européen "" **************************** ref XXVIII ref 43bs.
EUR 45,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. RO20267459: 2016. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 175 + 158 pages - quelques illustrations couleur dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.8-Livre scolaire : autres matières.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Gallimard, Fondation Des Treilles, 2015
ISBN 10: 207014920X ISBN 13: 9782070149209
Librería: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, Francia
EUR 24,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Assez bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.
Publicado por The International Wine & Food Society 1996-2000, London, 1996
Original o primera edición
EUR 232,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Various; Map Creation Ltd; Carte Blanche; Keith Miller; Design monograph; Lookers Design and Print Ilustrador. First edition. An in depth set of monographs by experts and enthusiasts, offering a concise guide wine, cheese, truffles, taste and more. In the publisher's original paper wraps.These monographs are first editions.The international Food and Wine Society (IFWS) published a distinguished series of monographs, each delving into a specific facets of gastronomy and oenology, authored by experts and enthusiasts.This is a scarce set of 8 volumes, consisting of the following:A Dissertation on Wine Waiters, by Christopher Fielden. An exploration of the pivotal role of sommeliers in fine dining, detailing their skills, responsibilities, and impact the dining experience.Visiting vineyards by David Wolfe. This is a helpful guide for oenophiles, offering practical advice and experience on touring vineyards, understanding the terroir, and engaging with vintners. From "Planning your trip", the "Dos and Don'ts", to "Leaving in Style".Growers' Champagne by Philippe Boucheron, 5th in the series with maps by Map Creation Ltd. An examination of champagne produced by independent growers, and how they differ from larger champagne houses.Traditional French Cheese, by Judy Ridgway. The 7th in the series, with illustrated maps by Carte Blanche. A comprehensive look at France's rich cheese heritage, discussing the varieties, production methods, regional characteristics, and how to appreciate their differences.Truffles by Michael Raffael, the 10th in the series. This copy is an in depth study of truffles, covering their history cultivation, "trufficulture", culinary uses and the mystique of the prized delicacy.Chianti Classico by Tom Maresca. This is the ninth in the series. Exploring The Chianti Classico region, its wines, viticultural practices, and the evolution of its reputation, providing a Contour map and Geological map.The Science of Taste by Ruth Binney, illustrated by Keith Miller and Design monograph. This monograph is the 11th in the series. An exploration of the sensory science behind taste, examining how we perceive flavour and how this impacts the taste of food and wine.Icewine: The Wine of Winter by John Schreiner. Illustrated by Lookers Design and Print, this is the 12th in the series. A detailed account of icewine production, its unique harvesting conditions, and the resulting flavour profiles. In the publisher's original paper wraps. Externally, excellent. One or two handling marks to wraps, as is usual with pale paper bindings. Minor bumping to the extremities of the spine. Internally, firmly bound. Pages bright and clean. The volume, Truffles, has one sentence highlighted in ink on page 5, this is the only occurrence. Near Fine. book.