Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,46
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Globe Pequot Publishing Group, Inc., 1999
ISBN 10: 1558219137 ISBN 13: 9781558219137
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,78
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Globe Pequot Publishing Group, Inc., 1999
ISBN 10: 1558219137 ISBN 13: 9781558219137
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Globe Pequot Publishing Group, Inc., 2004
ISBN 10: 1592284272 ISBN 13: 9781592284276
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Globe Pequot Publishing Group, Inc., 2004
ISBN 10: 1592284272 ISBN 13: 9781592284276
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Globe Pequot Publishing Group, Inc., 2001
ISBN 10: 1585743135 ISBN 13: 9781585743131
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Atlantic Monthly Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0871135566 ISBN 13: 9780871135568
Librería: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. price clipped jacket, otherwise a nice, clean, square copy, octavo, 200 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Atlantic Monthly Press, New Yorik, NY, 1993
ISBN 10: 0871135566 ISBN 13: 9780871135568
Librería: Hourglass Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good, Not Price Clipped. American First. Complete number line from 1 to 10; some edge wear to boards and dust jacket; gift inscription on front end paper; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition. Book.
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Hardie, Eldridge Ilustrador.
Librería: High-Lonesome Books, Silver City, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First printing. 5 x 9, 115 pgs, index, b&w photos. How to coax gobblers onto range, make decoys work for you, how to use box, slate and diaphragm calls, guns for the game, safety tips, guide to gear and clothing and more!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Hardie, Eldridge Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Cardinal Giant / Pocket Books, New York, NY, USA., 1955
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good to Very Good. PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. 276 pages; *** Book Series devoted to Outstanding Short Stories, Poems & Essays by some of Today's most Talented Writers, all Selected are Published here for the FIRST TIME; *** Includes; James Ballard, Stefan Kanfer, Norman Rosten, Hortense Calisher, John Bell Clayton, Gilbert Rogin, Bernard Malmud, William Butler, Alice Denham, Otto Friedrich, Isabel Bolton, Richard Dohrman, Philip Booth, Donald Finkel, May Swenson, Louis Simpson, Adrienne Cecile Rich, Kenneth Koch & Paul Moor; Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" Tall. Book.
Publicado por Dial Press, New York, 1959
Librería: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good-. First Edition; First Printing. First Edition, First Printing (No additional printings stated). Very Good with moderate wear to covers and no marks to text. Light creasing to front cover, some toning to spine. Lit Mags. ; Fall 1959, Volume 1, Number 1; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 160 pages.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 18,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Hardie, Eldridge Ilustrador.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 21,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Hardie, Eldridge Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por The Dial Press, New York, 1959
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. First edition. 160pp. Gray printed wrappers. Thin dampstain on topedge of pages, spine darkened, else very good. Contributions by Vance Bourjaily, Philip Roth, Herbert Gold, Ellen Currie, Nelson Algren, Richard Power, and T.S. Eliot.
Librería: Labyrinth Books, Princeton, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Grove Press, New York, 1993
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Uncorrected proof. Illustrated wrappers. Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Atlantic Monthly Press, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0871135566 ISBN 13: 9780871135568
Librería: Hall of Books, Shropshire, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st. First edition first printing hardback, 1993, with unclipped jacket. In overall near fine condition with only very slight signs of age, handling and storage. Binding tight and appears unread. Internally clean, no annotation or inscriptions; page-ends a touch dust-marked but text bright and clear throughout. Photographs available. Not an old library book.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!