Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Philip J. Sturgeon (edition 1), 2015
ISBN 10: 0692232699 ISBN 13: 9780692232699
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item has minimal writing and or highlighting inside.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Used - Good: A book that has been read but is in good condition. Very minimal damage to the cover including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. Binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, no highlighting of text, no writing in margins. No missing pages.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. near fine digest.
Publicado por Playboy Press., Chicago, Illinois, USA., 1972
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Cover art by Phil Interlandi Ilustrador. First Edition By This Publisher. Classic Cartoons from Playboy 1960 (Playboy Press 1972; Cover art by Phil Interlandi); >> Wesr to paper spine. cover creasing. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: thebookforest.com, San Rafael, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Supporting Bay Area Friends of the Library since 2010. Well packaged and promptly shipped.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Philip J. Sturgeon 01/g /12 A, 2015
ISBN 10: 0692232699 ISBN 13: 9780692232699
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 18,33
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Philip J. Sturgeon 8/12/2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 0692232699 ISBN 13: 9780692232699
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,85
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Build APIs You Won't Hate: Everyone and Their Dog Wants an API, So You Should Probably Learn How to Build Them. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 31,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Playboy Press., Chicago, Illinois, USA., 1972
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Cover art by Phil Interlandi Ilustrador. First Edition By This Publisher. Classic Cartoons from Playboy 1960 (Playboy Press 1972; Cover art by Phil Interlandi); Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
EUR 35,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 33,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 35,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por The Hydra Club, 1948
Librería: THE FINE BOOKS COMPANY / A.B.A.A / 1979, ROCHESTER, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. THE LAST WORD----, The Hydra Club, 1948, first edition, some creasing, else a vg copy, one page folded to make 4, being an invitation to a Christmas Party at the Gramercy Park Hotel on December 26, complete with map, subway and bus directions as well as a list of 32 members: Isaac Asimov, Fredric Brown, L. Sprague De Camp, Lester Del Rey, Charles Dye, Ronald Clyne, Martin Greenberg, Phil Klass, David Kyle, Frank Belknap Long, Judy Merril, Sam Merwin, Frederik Pohl, Fletcher Pratt, George O. Smith, Ted Sturgeon, Ozzie Train, Jim Williams, et,al. A most interesting bit of historic SF ephemera and in all likelihood, quite scarce.
EUR 35,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 30,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Über den AutorPhil has seen a few trends come and go during a long and varied career of building stuff for money as an employee, freelancer, consultant and now CTO. One trend over recent years is the rise of APIs as an everyday part.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amazon Digital Services LLC - Kdp, 2015
ISBN 10: 0692232699 ISBN 13: 9780692232699
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 38,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - API development is becoming increasingly common for server-side developers thanks to the rise of front-end JavaScript frameworks, iPhone applications, and API-centric architectures. It might seem like grabbing stuff from a data source and shoving it out as JSON would be easy, but surviving changes in business logic, database schema updates, new features, or deprecated endpoints can be a nightmare. After finding many of the existing resources for API development to be lacking, Phil learned a lot of things the hard way through years of trial and error. This book aims to condense that experience, taking examples and explanations further than the trivial apples and pears nonsense tutorials often provide. By passing on some best practices and general good advice you can hit the ground running with API development, combined with some horror stories and how they were overcome/avoided/averted. This book will discuss the theory of designing and building APIs in any language or framework, with this theory applied in PHP-based examples.
EUR 35,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.