Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,26
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Bui, Thi Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 2023
ISBN 10: 0063060965 ISBN 13: 9780063060968
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,15
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Bui, Thi Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 2023
ISBN 10: 0063060965 ISBN 13: 9780063060968
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Bui, Thi Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Bui, Thi Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Bui, Thi Ilustrador. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Bui, Thi Ilustrador. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Bui, Thi Ilustrador. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Bui, Thi Ilustrador. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins (edition ), 2023
ISBN 10: 0063060965 ISBN 13: 9780063060968
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Bui, Thi Ilustrador. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 2023
ISBN 10: 0063060965 ISBN 13: 9780063060968
Librería: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Bui, Thi Ilustrador. Hardcover. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.
EUR 4,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Bui, Thi Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Bui, Thi Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Bui, Thi Ilustrador. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Bui, Thi Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Library for All 12/30/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1922932388 ISBN 13: 9781922932389
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,68
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Thu Thùy, Ph?m Ilustrador. A Very Green Day. Book.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 4,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 10,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Language Learning and Teaching in Missionary and Colonial Contexts: L'apprentissage et l'enseignement des langues en contextes missionnaire et colonial (Languages and Culture in History) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 13,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Bui, Thi Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 13,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Bui, Thi Ilustrador.
EUR 12,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Bui, Thi Ilustrador. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins 2/7/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 0063060965 ISBN 13: 9780063060968
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,03
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Bui, Thi Ilustrador. Finding Papa. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Inc, US, 2023
ISBN 10: 0063060965 ISBN 13: 9780063060968
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,28
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Bui, Thi Ilustrador. Finding Papa has been named the 2024 Asian/Pacific American Award Picture Honor Book by the Asian Pacific American Librarians Association! This poignant and lyrical debut picture book based on the author's own experience and illustrated by Caldecott Honoree Thi Bui follows young Mai and her mother's perilous journey from Vietnam to America to find Papa-who left ahead of them to start a better life for their family. No one can make Mai laugh like her Papa! She loves playing their favorite game-the crocodile chomp chomp! But then Papa leaves Vietnam in search of a new home for their family in America and Mai misses him very much.Until one day Mama and Mai pack a small bag and say goodbye to the only home Mai has ever known. And so begins Mai and Mama's long, perilous journey by foot and by boat, through dangers and darkness, to find Papa.Finding Papa reminds us that love and courage can stretch an ocean and that nothing can keep us apart from those we care about. A JUNIOR LIBRARY GUILD GOLD STANDARD SELECTION!A CHICAGO PUBLIC LIBRARY'S BEST OF THE BEST LIST 2023 FOR KIDS!
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Bui, Thi Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Inc, US, 2023
ISBN 10: 0063060965 ISBN 13: 9780063060968
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 18,11
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Bui, Thi Ilustrador. Finding Papa has been named the 2024 Asian/Pacific American Award Picture Honor Book by the Asian Pacific American Librarians Association! This poignant and lyrical debut picture book based on the author's own experience and illustrated by Caldecott Honoree Thi Bui follows young Mai and her mother's perilous journey from Vietnam to America to find Papa-who left ahead of them to start a better life for their family. No one can make Mai laugh like her Papa! She loves playing their favorite game-the crocodile chomp chomp! But then Papa leaves Vietnam in search of a new home for their family in America and Mai misses him very much.Until one day Mama and Mai pack a small bag and say goodbye to the only home Mai has ever known. And so begins Mai and Mama's long, perilous journey by foot and by boat, through dangers and darkness, to find Papa.Finding Papa reminds us that love and courage can stretch an ocean and that nothing can keep us apart from those we care about. A JUNIOR LIBRARY GUILD GOLD STANDARD SELECTION!A CHICAGO PUBLIC LIBRARY'S BEST OF THE BEST LIST 2023 FOR KIDS!
EUR 18,21
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. Bui, Thi Ilustrador. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 10,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Publicado por Independently published
Librería: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: LikeNew. Used Like New, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark.
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Inc, New York, 2023
ISBN 10: 0063060965 ISBN 13: 9780063060968
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Bui, Thi Ilustrador. Hardcover. This poignant and lyrical debut picture book based on the authors own experience and illustrated by Caldecott Honoree Thi Bui follows young Mai and her mothers perilous journey from Vietnam to America to find Papawho left ahead of them to start a better life for their family. No one can make Mai laugh like her Papa! She loves playing their favorite gamethe crocodile chomp chomp! But then Papa leaves Vietnam in search of a new home for their family in America and Mai misses him very much.Until one day, Mama and Mai pack a small bag and say goodbye to the only home Mai has ever known. And so begins Mai and Mamas long, perilous journey by foot and by boat, through dangers and darkness, to find Papa.Finding Papa reminds us that love and courage can stretch an ocean and that nothing can keep us apart from those we care about. A JUNIOR LIBRARY GUILD GOLD STANDARD SELECTION! This poignant and lyrical debut picture book based on the authors own experience and illustrated by Caldecott Honoree Thi Bui follows young Mai and her mothers perilous journey from Vietnam to America to find Papawho left ahead of them to start a better life for their family. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.