Petrov a d (35 resultados)
Synthesis of Organosilicon Monomers
Petrov, A. D., B. F. Mironov, V. A. Ponomarenko, and E. A. Chernyshev
Editorial: Consultants Bureau 1964
- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,53
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Editorial: Abrams, New York 1998
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMARK POST, BOOKSELLER
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 6,68
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. First Edition, First printing. FINE IN FINE DUST JACKET. BOOKPLATE. Translated from the Russian by Marian Schwartz and Antonia W. Bouis.
Synthesis of Organosilicon Monomers
Petrov, A. D., B. F. Mironov, V. A. Ponomarenko, and E. A. Chernyshev
Editorial: Consultants Bureau, New York, NY 1964
- Tapa dura
Librería: Book Bear, West Brookfield, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Bear
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,65
Envío por EUR 4,30Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Good. No Dust Jacket. 492 pp. Tightly bound. Corners are bumped. Text is free of markings. NOTE: EX-LIBRARY. Red line on bottom fore-edge.

Editorial: Consultants Bureau 1964
- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,88
Envío por EUR 5,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 1964. No Edition Remarks. 492 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over burgundy cloth. Well bound and clean pages, with mild tanning to text block edges. Some rub-marking and tanning to pastedowns and endpapers with inscriptions to front. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light mar…king and sunning. Binding remains firm. Unclipped jacket has light edge-wear with minor tears and chipping. Moderate tanning and creasing, with rubbing and marking.
Editorial: Heywood and Company Ltd 1964
- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 6,18
Envío por EUR 15,76Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 33,42
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 34,06
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editorial: Morris D. Friedman 1958
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaZubal-Books, Since 1961
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 15,97
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 143 pp., Paperback, ex library, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Editorial: Heywood & Company, UK 1964
- Tapa dura
Librería: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, Reino UnidoThe Book Exchange
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,55
Envío por EUR 23,18Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Hardcover, from closed pharmaceutical company library. 492 pages, index, illustrated with chemical formulae, tables and charts. Translated from the Russian, by C. Nigel Turton. Contents removed sticker marks, otherwise clean, tight and bright. Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 33,07
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 37,70
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Proceedings of the Scientific-practical Conference Research and Development - 2016
Anisimov, K. V. (EDT); Dub, A. V. (EDT); Kolpakov, S. K. (EDT); Lisitsa, A. V. (EDT); Petrov, A. N. (EDT)
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 60,59
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Proceedings of the Scientific-practical Conference Research and Development - 2016
Anisimov, K. V. (EDT); Dub, A. V. (EDT); Kolpakov, S. K. (EDT); Lisitsa, A. V. (EDT); Petrov, A. N. (EDT)
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 65,73
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editorial: Consultants Bureau, New York 1964
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Thomas J. Joyce And Company, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThomas J. Joyce And Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 40,04
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: good. First English Language Edition. Octavo, 492 pages, cloth; dh worn, chipped at head of spine. "This translation contains revisions made by the authors subsequent to the publicaion of the Russian original." ". more than any other, it will give him a clear idea of t…he Russian views and practices in the synthesis of organosilicon compounds. It has no equivalent in English; it covers matters from a different point of view, and it concentrates especially on the synthesis and properties of unsaturated monomers ." - Foreword.

Thermophysical Properties of Freons: Methane Series, Part 1 (National Standard Reference Data Service of the USSR)
Altunin, V.V.; Geller, V.Z.; Petrov, E.K.; Rasskazov, D.C.; Spiridonov, G.A.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 60,63
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.
Editorial: Moscow. "Metallurgiia", Moskva 1986
- Tapa dura
Librería: Erik Hanson Books and Ephemera, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaErik Hanson Books and Ephemera
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 44,49
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Hardcover, cloth. 255 pages.15 x 22 cm. Revision of the 1953 edition. Worldcat notes 2 library holdings (Kansas City and the Library of Congress) and categorizes the topic as "Phase rule and equilibrium". Many sketch drawings. VG with no markings, a clean and unread-looking copy. In…the Russian language only.
Más imágenesEditorial: Moskovskij rabochij 1975
- Tapa dura
Librería: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, , AlemaniaISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 11,00
Envío por EUR 36,50Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover/Hardback. Condición: Fair. Imena moskovskikh ulitsAvtorskij kollektiv: G. S. Vyazemskij, G. K. Efremov, V. N. Krylov, A. M. Petrov, V. E. Podolskaya, Ya. M. Sverdlov, A. D. Yastrzhembskij, pri uchastii M. G. Papushinskogo. Redaktor: A. M. Petrov. Izdatelstvo: Moskovskij rabochij. God izdaniya: 1975. Format: standartnyj… spravochnyj. Yazyk: russkij. Strana izdaniya: SSSR. Pereplet: tverdyj izdatelskij. Kolichestvo stranits: 536.'Imena moskovskikh ulits' Nr. spravochnoe i kraevedcheskoe izdanie, posvyashchennoe istorii nazvanij moskovskikh ulits, pereulkov i ploshchadej. Kniga raskryvaet proiskhozhdenie toponimov, svyazannoe s sobytiyami istorii Rossii, imenami gosudarstvennykh i obshchestvennykh deyatelej, predstavitelej nauki, kultury i iskusstva. Izdanie pererabotannoe i dopolnennoe 2-e izdanie, podgotovlennoe kollektivom avtorov pod obshchej redaktsiej A. M. Petrova.Sostoyanie: ekzemplyar v khoroshem sostoyanii, pereplet krepkij, oblozhka bez znachitelnykh povrezhdenij, koreshok i ugly slegka poterty. Stranitsy i forzatsy chistye, bez vladelcheskikh zapisej, pometok i shtampov.

Proceedings of the Scientific-practical Conference Research and Development - 2016
Anisimov, K. V. (EDT); Dub, A. V. (EDT); Kolpakov, S. K. (EDT); Lisitsa, A. V. (EDT); Petrov, A. N. (EDT)
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 60,62
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, , AlemaniaISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,60
Envío por EUR 36,50Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover/Paperback. Condición: Good. V rabote posledovatelno issleduyutsya naibolee vazhnye problemy antimonopolnogo zakonodatelstva na sovremennom etape ego razvitiya. Material izlozhen na osnove zakonodatelstva s privlecheniem sudebnoj praktiki.

Proceedings of the Scientific-practical Conference Research and Development - 2016
Anisimov, K. V. (EDT); Dub, A. V. (EDT); Kolpakov, S. K. (EDT); Lisitsa, A. V. (EDT); Petrov, A. N. (EDT)
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 66,76
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Editorial: Strojizdat 1989
- Tapa dura
Librería: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, , AlemaniaISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 22,00
Envío por EUR 36,50Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover/Hardback. Condición: Good. Posledovatelno izlozheno razvitie gradostroitelstva XVIII - nachala XX v. Analiz konkretnykh gradostroitelnykh priemov proveden na shirokom fone ekonomicheskogo, politicheskogo, sotsialnogo i kulturnogo razvitiya gosudarstv Evropy i Severnoj Ameriki. Osveshchaetsya razvitie professionalnogo p…onyatiya i predstavlenij o gorode v obshchestvennom soznanii. Dlya studentov arkhitekturnykh vuzov i fakultetov.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 301,59
Envío por EUR 17,95Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New.

Democracy In A World Of Tensions: A Symposium Prepared By Unesco
Mckeon, Richard, And Stein Rokkan, Editors; Charles Bettelheim, M. M. Bobber, G. A. Borghese, D. Van Dantzig, John Dewey, C. J. Ducasse, G. C. Field, Risieri Frondizi, Barna Horvath, Jorgen Jorgensen, Humayun Kabir,Horace M. Kallen, Henri Lefebyre, C. I. Lewis. Lord Lindsay Of Birker, J. H. A. Logemann, James Marshall, Emmanuel Mounier, Arne Naess, Stansilaus Ossowski, Umberto A. Padovani, Ricardo R. Pascual, Aime Patri, Chaim Perelman, John Petrov Plamenatz, Ithiel De Sola Pool, Ladislaus Rieger, Wilhelm Ropke, Alf Ross, Rusolf Schlesinger, Raul M. Sweezy, Eric Weil, Quincy Wright
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University Of Chicago Press, Chicago 1951
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 364,84
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Xviii, 540 Pp.Blue-Green Cloth, Gilt. First Printing. Very Good +, No Marks, Slight Bump To Front Tip. Dust Jacket Priced $4.50, Wear And Browning, Chipping At Edges.

Democracy In A World Of Tensions: A Symposium Prepared By Unesco
Mckeon, Richard, And Stein Rokkan, Editors; Charles Bettelheim, M. M. Bobber, G. A. Borghese, D. Van Dantzig, John Dewey, C. J. Ducasse, G. C. Field, Risieri Frondizi, Barna Horvath, Jorgen Jorgensen, Humayun Kabir,Horace M. Kallen, Henri Lefebyre, C. I. Lewis. Lord Lindsay Of Birker, J. H. A. Logemann, James Marshall, Emmanuel Mounier, Arne Naess, Stansilaus Ossowski, Umberto A. Padovani, Ricardo R. Pascual, Aime Patri, Chaim Perelman, John Petrov Plamenatz, Ithiel De Sola Pool, Ladislaus Rieger, Wilhelm Ropke, Alf Ross, Rusolf Schlesinger, Raul M. Sweezy, Eric Weil, Quincy Wright
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University Of Chicago Press, Chicago 1951
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 364,84
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 1st Edition. Xviii, 540 Pp.Blue-Green Cloth, Gilt. First Printing. Very Good +, No Marks, Slight Bump To Front Tip. Dust Jacket Worn, Large V-Chip On Front Panel, Small Edge Chips, Fair Only.

Democracy In A World Of Tensions: A Symposium Prepared By Unesco
Mckeon, Richard, And Stein Rokkan, Editors; Charles Bettelheim, M. M. Bobber, G. A. Borghese, D. Van Dantzig, John Dewey, C. J. Ducasse, G. C. Field, Risieri Frondizi, Barna Horvath, Jorgen Jorgensen, Humayun Kabir,Horace M. Kallen, Henri Lefebyre, C. I. Lewis. Lord Lindsay Of Birker, J. H. A. Logemann, James Marshall, Emmanuel Mounier, Arne Naess, Stansilaus Ossowski, Umberto A. Padovani, Ricardo R. Pascual, Aime Patri, Chaim Perelman, John Petrov Plamenatz, Ithiel De Sola Pool, Ladislaus Rieger, Wilhelm Ropke, Alf Ross, Rusolf Schlesinger, Raul M. Sweezy, Eric Weil, Quincy Wright
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University Of Chicago Press, Chicago 1951
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2224,61
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Xviii, 540 Pp. Blue-Green Cloth, Gilt. First Printing. Very Good +, Slight Bump To Lower Front Tip. Dust Jacket Price Clipped, With Light Wear, A Few Small Losses At Edges. Inscribed To Donald Dickson, From Richard Mckeon, With Regards, And Wi…th The Name Stamp Of Donald Dickson. Inscribed by Author(s).
Pamjatniki architektury prigorodov Leningrada.
Petrov, A. N.; E.N. Petrova; A.G. Raskin; N.I. Archipov; A.F. Kraseninnikov; N.D. Kremsevskaja:
Editorial: Leningrad, Strojizdat, , 1983
- Tapa dura
Librería: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, AlemaniaAntiquariat Gothow & Motzke
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 80,00
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
4°, 645 S./pp.,zahlreiche teils farbige Abbildungen auf Tafeln und im Text / numerous partially coloured illustrations on plates and in the text, Originalleineneinband (publisher's cloth binding), Originalschuber/publisher's slipcase, Schuber gering gebrauchsspurig / slipcase with some traces of use, sonst gutes Exemplar (otherw…ise fine), (Architectural monuments of Leningrad suburbs). Sprache: russisch.
Metallurgical Coatings and Thin Films 1996
Sartwell, B.D. , McGuire , G.E. , Jehn ,H .A. , Petrov , I. (editors)
Editorial: Elsevier, New York 1996
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaMartin Nevers- used & rare books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 222,46
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 832 and 540 pages. Dark blue binding with gold lettering on spine and front covers. Two volume set. Ink name on title page of both volumes. Volume 1 fine. Volume 2 dented a little along leading edge of front cover. Very clean bindings. Photos on request.
Editorial: Published by Centre National De La Recherche Scientifique, 1962 1962
- Tapa dura
Librería: MostlyAcademic, Berrima, NSW, AustraliaMostlyAcademic
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 219,49
Envío por EUR 30,19Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Withdrawn from a library. But a copy with no notes or markings on the pages. Rare and significant book.
Librería: GOMEDIA, Glendale, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGOMEDIA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 62,20
Envío por EUR 6,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Script Format, reprint. Condición: As New. / 243 PGS. / 1968 DRAFT / I HAVE MORE TITLES, LET ME KNOW IF YOU ARE LOOKING FOR OTHER TITLES /THE SCRIPT IS PRINTED ON THREE-HOLE PUNCHED PAPER AND BOUND WITH 2 BRASS BRADS /.

Editorial: Rusavia,, Moskva 1999
Librería: Bergoglio Libri d'Epoca, RIVALBA, TO, ItaliaBergoglio Libri d'Epoca
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 37,00
Envío por EUR 67,00Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
In 8º (26,8x21 cm) 160 pp. Russian text illustrated in b/w and colour. Pictorial hardcover, fine. All books are in stock in fine condition or described meticulously. Very safe packaging.