Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bristol Classical Press, Bristol, United Kingdom, 1994
ISBN 10: 1853993638 ISBN 13: 9781853993633
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. 8vo; 78 pages.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Consultants Bureau, 1964
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Consultants Bureau, New York, NY, 1964
EUR 8,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 492 pp. Tightly bound. Corners are bumped. Text is free of markings. NOTE: EX-LIBRARY. Red line on bottom fore-edge.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard Graduate School of Design, 2013
ISBN 10: 1934510335 ISBN 13: 9781934510339
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Globus Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Publicado por Russky Yazyk Publishers
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket English and Russian. (robotics, technology, reference) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard Graduate School of Design, 2013
ISBN 10: 1934510335 ISBN 13: 9781934510339
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 6,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hemisphere publ. corp./ Springer;, 1987
ISBN 10: 0891166009 ISBN 13: 9780891166009
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 14,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 200 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Text in ENGLISCHER Sprache! Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 520.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd. Red Square Publishers; Moscow, 2000. Hardcover. A Very Good, green cloth binding with gilt lettering on front board and spine, small nick bottom edge page 107/108, mild spine lean, some discoloration and scattered foxing along board edges, scattered foxing to text block edges, in a Very Good, some handling/scuff marks to panels, bit of edge/corner wear, scattered foxing to verso panels and flaps, Dust wrapper. A nice, overall clean and unmarked copy. 4to[quarto or approx. 11.5 x 13.5 inches], 224pp., index, color and b&w illustrations. We pack securely and ship daily with delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire.Please note: Oversized books/sets MAY require additional postage then what is quoted for 2.2lb book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bristol Classical Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 1853993638 ISBN 13: 9781853993633
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Slightly creased cover. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Stains on the edge. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bristol Classical Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 1853993638 ISBN 13: 9781853993633
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 17,50
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bradda Books, Letchworth, 1968
Librería: Philip Emery, Bridlington, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. 56 pages, illustrated, edited with introduction, notes and vocabulary by A.V. Knowles. Ex school library with usual signs, tanned covers and page edges.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nova Science Publishers, Incorporated, 2010
ISBN 10: 1616682809 ISBN 13: 9781616682804
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,05
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 215 Index.
Librería: Globus Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard Graduate School of Design, 2013
ISBN 10: 1934510335 ISBN 13: 9781934510339
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 22,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard Graduate School of Design, 2013
ISBN 10: 1934510335 ISBN 13: 9781934510339
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 23,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nova Science Publishers, Incorporated, 2010
ISBN 10: 1616682809 ISBN 13: 9781616682804
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 30,35
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 215.
Librería: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por Il Mulino, Bologna,, 1972
Librería: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italia
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: MOLTO BUONO. Bologna, Il Mulino cm.14,5x21, pp.240, brossura. A cura di Sergio Ricossa.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nova Science Publishers, Incorporated, 2010
ISBN 10: 1616682809 ISBN 13: 9781616682804
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 39,58
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 215 Illus.
Idioma: Ruso
Publicado por In-t Rosiiskoi Istorii RAN, 2015
ISBN 10: 5805502755 ISBN 13: 9785805502751
Librería: Oriental Research Partners, Newtonville, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. M. -Nauka- 1990/, pp. 262. Russian countryside in 1917. ISBN 9785805502751.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 32,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.