Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CONSTABLE AND ROBINSON, 1993
ISBN 10: 185487229X ISBN 13: 9781854872296
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino Unido
EUR 13,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. BMA consulting medical editor, Michael Peters.: The British Medical Association A-Z f.
Librería: Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Bergin & Garvey trade paperback, unused and carefully stored, No remainder marks or "shelf wear", (as New). We will bubble-wrap the book and ship it in a BOX with delivery confirmation/tracking.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 17,99
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 352 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 23,02
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 352 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 23,02
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 352 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por The University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 1998
Librería: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good in wraps. Slight foxing to covers. Some staining and edge wear to exterior. Text is clean and unmarked. ; 8vo. 9"h x 6"w. In this issue: "The Neuropsychological Basis of Religions, or Why God Won't Go Away", "Meme Pools, World 3, and Averroes's Vision of Immortality", "The Theology of the Cross and God's Work in the World", "The One Body of Christian Environmentalism", "Cog and God: A Response to Anne Foerst", "Cog Is to Us as We are to God: A Response to Anne Foerst", Cornell College: Program in Science and Religion", "Sociobiology and Human Nature: A Perspective from Catholic Theology".
Publicado por The University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 1984
Librería: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good in wraps. Slight foxing to covers. Some staining and edge wear to exterior. Text is clean and unmarked. ; 8vo. 9"h x 6"w. In this issue: The Challenge of Sociobiology to Ethics and Theology: "Human Sociobiology", "Ethics and Sociobiology", "Singer, Sociobiology and Values: Pure Reason Versus Empirical Reason", "Sociobiology and Its Theological Implications", "A Chistian Perspective on the Biological Scene", "Genes, Mind and Culture".
Publicado por The University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 1987
Librería: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good in wraps. Slight foxing to covers. Some staining and edge wear to exterior. Text is clean and unmarked. ; 8vo. 9"h x 6"w. In this issue: Naturalism and Theism: "Wieman's Understanding of Dewey: The Christian Century Discussion", "Theological Naturalism and the Nature of Religion: On Not Begging the Question", "Functionalism, Fallibilism, and Anti-foundationalism in Wieman's Empirical Theism", "How Empirical Is Wieman's Theology?", "Toward a General Theory of Human Creativity", "Human Wholeness in Light of Five Types of Psychic Duality", "The Primordial Roots of Being".
Publicado por The University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 1986
Librería: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good in wraps. Slight foxing to covers. Some staining and edge wear to exterior. Text is clean and unmarked. ; 8vo. 9"h x 6"w. In this issue: "The Genesis of an Idea: Remembering Victor Turner", "Thoughts on the Psychobiology of Religion and the Neurobiology of Archetypal Experience", "The Passionate Mind: Brain, Dreams, Memory, and Social Categories", "Religious Experience, Archetypes and the Neurophysiology of Emotions", "Counting Your Blessings: Sacred Numbers and the Structure of Reality", "Evolutionary Ethics: A Phoenix Arisen".
Publicado por The University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 1984
Librería: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good in wraps. Slight foxing to covers. Some edge wear to exterior. Text is clean and unmarked. ; 8vo. 9"h x 6"w. In this issue: "The Sacred and the Limits of the Technological Fix", "Genetic Engineering: Prospects and Recommendations", "Persons and Humans: Refashioning Ourselves in a Better Image and Likeness", "Genesis Revisited: Can We Do Better than God?", "Sexual Attraction: A Test Case of Sociobiology Theory", "Neurotheology: The Working Brain and the Work of Theology", "Science and Religion: Seeking a Common Horizon".
Publicado por The University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 1988
Librería: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good in wraps. Slight foxing to covers. Some edge wear to exterior. Text is clean and unmarked. ; 8vo. 9"h x 6"w. In this issue: Evolutionary Biology and the Problem of Evil: "Huxley's Evolution and Ethics in Sociobiological Perspective", "Comments on George William's Essay on Morality and Nature", "Response to Williams: Selfishness is not Enough", "Befriending an Amoral Nature", "Social Darwinism: Still a Challenge to Philosophy", "Our Cosmic Heritage".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wm. B. Eerdmans-Lightning Source, 2002
ISBN 10: 0802805191 ISBN 13: 9780802805195
Librería: Fireside Bookshop, Stroud, GLOS, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 31,93
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. annotated edition. 224 pages. 9.50x6.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por James White Review Assoc. & Phil Willkie, Minneapolis, 1991
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNewspaper. 16p. folded tabloid newspaper on heavy white newsprint, news, fiction, poetry, art reviews, interviews, ads, services and resources, worn, toned & soiled else good.
Publicado por The Black Coast Press, Spring, Texas, 2006
Librería: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. Damon C. Sasser, Publisher(Editor) Michael L. Peters(Cover Artist) Stephen Fabian(Interior Artist) Wehrle(Interior Artist) Ilustrador. First Edition. REH: Two-Gun Raconteur No. 10 Winter 2006 Robert E. Howard Stephen Fabian Copy#152 A sharp bright copy. Copy #152. Fanzine. Limited to 250 numbered copies. Profusely illustrated. Various artists. THE VOICE OF DEATH by Robert E. Howard. BOOK.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 41,01
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. text is free of markings edition. 344 pages. 9.25x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por The University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 1999
Librería: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good in wraps. Slight foxing to covers. Some edge wear to exterior. Text is clean and unmarked. ; 8vo. 9"h x 6"w. In this issue: "Neuroscience, Artificial Intelligence, and Human Nature: Theological and Philosophical Reflections", "Religion and Science Conversation: A Case Illustration", "Reflections on the Evolution of Morality", "Evolutionary Ethics: What Can We Learn from the Past?", "The Myth of Man the Hunter, Man the Killer and the Evolution of Human Morality", Evolutionary Ethics: Its Origin and Contemporary Face".
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 40,45
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 576 pages. 8.25x5.25x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por James White Review Assoc. & Phil Willkie, Minneapolis, 1991
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 29,92
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNewspaper. 16p. folded tabloid newspaper on heavy white newsprint, news, fiction, poetry, art reviews, interviews, ads, services and resources, light wear else very good.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 47,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 282 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 48,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 288 pages. German language. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 38,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. illustrated edition. 870 pages. 10.25x7.50x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 52,78
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 232 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Chiron Review, Saint John, KS, 1992
Librería: Cleveland Book Company, ABAA, Rocky River, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near fine. First Edition. Octavo. 5.5 x 8.25 in. 29 pp. Near fine in original stapled pictorial wrappers. Signed by Robert Peters on the title page.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 61,94
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 248 pages. 9.01x5.98x0.55 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 30,51
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. German language. 6.38x0.35x9.21 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 33,05
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. German language. 6.77x0.47x9.45 inches. In Stock.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 82,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 77,38
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 2014 edition. 150 pages. 10.90x8.26x0.30 inches. In Stock.