Publicado por Ian Allan Ltd., 1970
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: Very Good. Shows minor wear.
Publicado por Ian Allan Ltd., 1970
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: Very Good. Shows minor wear.
Publicado por Profile Publications Ltd. (1966), Surrey, England, 1966
Librería: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPB. B&W and color illustrations Ilustrador. 12pp RED COVER. good, wraps (softcover) - RED COVER.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Air-Britain (Historians) Ltd, Saffron Walden Essex
Librería: Westwood Books, Cramlington, Reino Unido
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. N/A Ilustrador. 9999. Air-Britain, Saffron Walden, no date. Pictorial soft cover. Book condition : Very good, packed with superb photographs. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Bookseller Inventory #007580. N/A.
Publicado por Air Britain Historians Ltd N.D.
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Photographs.
Publicado por Ducimus Books, 1970
Librería: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. A crisp, clean, tightly bound softcover copy presenting light shelf wear and rubbing. Spine is cocked but all pages tightly bound.
Publicado por Air Britain Historians Ltd, 1969
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition paperback with minimal wear. Contents are clean and bright throughout with no markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Profile Publications., Leatherhead.
Librería: Robert F Butterworth, Lytham St.Annes, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Undated tall 8vo pamphlet. 1099. Illus b & w throughout + colour drawings inside both covers. Profile publication no. 144. Splitting to the spine o/s VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Delaware Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1611494664 ISBN 13: 9781611494662
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. Newark, 2013; illustrated cloth covered boards; minimal shelf wear; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; Interior is clean and unmarked; 477 pages;
Publicado por Intercultural Publications, New York, 1954
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Sound binding. Clean, tanned pages. Wrappers have edge rubbing, handling wear, spine creasing. ; Contents: Edman, Editor's commentary. Flexner, First painting of an emerging nation. Repoductions of paintings. Porter, A bright particular faith. Steegmuller, A missionary of old pictures. Maxwell, What every boy should know. White, The second tree from the corner. Kronenberger, The one and the many. Quennell, America unvisited. Nagel, The perspectives of science and the prospects of men. Poetry by Hoffman, Moss, and Wheelock. Dupee, Letter from New York. Reviews by George Boas, John Gassner, Clyde Kluckhohn. ; 9.0" tall; 172 pages. Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Syracuse University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 081560808X ISBN 13: 9780815608080
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,06
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Syracuse University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 081560808X ISBN 13: 9780815608080
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,51
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Air-Britain
Librería: Best Books, St. Leonards on sea, Reino Unido
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. pictorial covers. illustrated. contents are: G-FAAA-FAAZ (1920-1928)and GAAAA-AAZZ (1928-1930). back cover has grub marks and light rubbing on spine.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,35
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Air-Britain, Brentwood, 1969
Librería: Portman Rare Books, Tonbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Very good condition, octavo paperback, printed card covers, spine sunned, staple binding, illustrated, unpaginated 96 pages. [QP].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Air-Britain, Saffron Walden, 1969
Librería: Portman Rare Books, Tonbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Very good condition, octavo paperback, printed card covers, spine sunned, staple binding, illustrated, unpaginated 100 pages. [QP].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Air-Britain, Brentwood, 1969
Librería: Portman Rare Books, Tonbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Very good condition, octavo paperback, printed card covers, staple binding, illustrated, unpaginated 96 pages. [QP].
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,07
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Profile Publications, Leatherhead, Surrey, 1966
Librería: Amazing Book Company, Liphook, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. 1st Edition. This copy is in new, unmarked condition. Please note that postage will be reduced on these slim publications. Profile Publications of Leatherhead in Surrey were active in the mid sixties and early seventies. They were best known for their authoritative and well illustrated slim monographs on individual aircraft types. These publications are of considerable interest to aviation enthusiasts, modellers and military historians alike. Please note that this is just one of a great number of individual volumes in this series that I am selling on this site. Ref SM 4.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,29
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,69
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Air-Britain, Essex, 1969
Librería: St Marys Books And Prints, Stamford, Reino Unido
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft. First. Black and white photographs of different British civil aircraft with accompanying information No pagination Good condition softback. book.
Publicado por Hamish Hamilton, London, 1954
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Magazine. Cover illustration by Rudolph de Harak. Octavo. 169pp. Perfectbound. Illustrated with color plates by James Thomas Flexner. Creases along the spine with edgewear, very good. This issue features many notable authors including Katherine Anne Porter, Francis Steegmuller, William Maxwell, E.B. White, Louis Kronenberger, Peter Qeunnell, Ernest Nagel, Daniel G. Hoffman, Howard Moss, John Hall Wheelock, F.W. Dupee, George Boas, John Gassner, and Clyde Kluckholm.
Publicado por Air-Britain (Historians) Ltd, Essex
Librería: St Marys Books And Prints, Stamford, Reino Unido
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftback. GFAAAFAAZ 19201928 and GAAAAAAZZ 19281930 A very slim volume with cards covers Light sunning to spine Sticker to inside front cover Contents clean and bright with black and white illustrations throughout Overall good Unpaginated. book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Air Britain, Woodley, 1966
Librería: Portman Rare Books, Tonbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 23,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Limited Edition. Very good condition. Quarto, single section paperback, staple binding, unpaginated 12 pages. Listing of impressed aircraft by date, type, and registration. A limited edition for private circulation. [QP].
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 37,72
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 44,09
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Saffron Walden: Air-Britain (Historians) Ltd. 0
Librería: BookLovers of Bath, Peasedown St. John, BATH, Reino Unido
EUR 22,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Paperback (Stapled Wrappers); Measures 9¼" x 6¾" (0.6 kg); Contains: Black and White Photographs; || The book is on the shelf, ready to be appropriately packed, and posted from the pastoral paradise of Peasedown St. John, Bath, by a real bookseller in a real book shop - with my personal guarantee and beady eye on the Consumer Contracts Regulations. REMEMBER! Buying my copy means the book shop Jack Russells get their supper! My Book #176054 || Paperback (Stapled Wrappers) (No Dust Wrapper.).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por self published, 1964
Librería: Broad Street Book Centre, Hereford, Reino Unido
EUR 16,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Limited edition for private circulation. 52 pages, b/w photographic illustrations. Central section of covers detached from binding o/w binding intact. Light shelf-wear to covers, contents clean and bright and in very good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London: W.H. Allen & Co Target Books 1985 First Target Books Paperback Printing (Paperback Orginal), London, 1985
ISBN 10: 0426201612 ISBN 13: 9780426201618
Librería: N & A Smiles, Kellerberrin, WA, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. GD+ Moderate edgewear and creasing, otherwise a solid and square copy.