Hoffman daniel g (141 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,20
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,01
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,01
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,07
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. First Thus. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,71
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oxford University Press 1960
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, Estados Unidos de AmericaChaparral Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,15
Envío por EUR 6,51Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Minor shelf wear to binding. Light wear and soiling to edges of text block. Previous owners label on ffep. Pages toning with age, otherwise Text is unmarked. Price clipped dj shelf worn, toned & lightly soiled in a mylar cover.
Editorial: Garden City: Anchor Books / Doubleday, 1962. 1962
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Sara Armstrong - Books, Cedarville, Estados Unidos de AmericaSara Armstrong - Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 4,42
Envío por EUR 3,69Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoli, 452pp, (4.25 x 7 inches), index. Only Good condition in wrappers (pocket size paperback). Covers worn and soiled, owner's name on front, corners of back cover creased, spine creased, bookplate. Contents, however, are clean, tight, no tears or creases, no markings. A nice reading copy.

Editorial: Columbia University Press 1957
- Tapa dura
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, Estados Unidos de AmericaEasy Chair Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,02
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Dust Jacket. 304 pages. Ex-university library marks, some wear, pages yellowed; a good solid reading copy. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Literary Criticism & Essays; Inventory No: 217184.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oxford 1961
- Tapa dura
Librería: 221Books, Westlake Village, Estados Unidos de America221Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 13,40
Envío por EUR 5,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine.

All These Vows: Kol Nidre
Hoffman PhD, Rabbi Lawrence A. [Editor]; Madsen, Catherine [Contributor]; Boeckler, Dr. Annette M. [Contributor]; Diamond, Dr. Eliezer [Contributor]; Umansky, Dr. Ellen M. [Contributor]; Brown, Dr. Erica [Contributor]; Brettler, Dr. Marc Zvi [Contributor]; Kligman, Dr. Mark [Contributor]; Kimelman PhD, Rabbi Reuven [Contributor]; Wolfson, Dr. Ron [Contributor]; Zierler, Dr. Wendy [Contributor]; Lerman, Liz [Contributor]; Panken PhD, Rabbi Aaron [Contributor]; Goldstein PhD, Rabbi Andrew [Contributor]; Middleburgh PhD, Rabbi Charles H. [Contributor]; Marx PhD, Rabbi Dalia [Contributor]; Zemel, Rabbi Daniel G. [Contributor]; Landes, Rabbi Daniel [Contributor]; Teutsch PhD, Rabbi David A. [Contributor]; Stern, Rabbi David [Contributor]; Horvil
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Jewish Lights 2011
Serie: Prayers of Awe, Libro 2 de 9. Libro 2 de 9 - Prayers of Awe
- Tapa dura
Librería: Infinite Minds, Greenfield, Estados Unidos de AmericaInfinite Minds
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,87
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: New. New - unused and unread. First Print - Full number line.
Editorial: ANCHOR BOOKS/DOUBLEDAY
Librería: Richard's Books, Boise, Estados Unidos de AmericaRichard's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,68
Envío por EUR 4,88Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1962 EDITION. COVER HAS CREASING AND SHELF WEAR. NAME STAMP ON THE FIRST PAGE. 452 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR WITH THREE CORNER FOLDS. POETRY. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.

Editorial: Oxford 1961
- Tapa dura
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, Estados Unidos de AmericaDunaway Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket.
Editorial: Oxford University Press, New York 1961
- Tapa dura
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,81
Envío por EUR 6,94Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. No Dust Jacket. Book has spine edge browning with spine end wear and chipping. The corners of the book are frayed.
Editorial: Columbia University Press 1971
- Tapa dura
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, Estados Unidos de AmericaJ. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 4,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 304pp. Slightly soiled, else VG+ without dj.
Editorial: Oxford University, Oxford 1959
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Second Reader Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. First Edition; First Printing. First Edition, First Printing (No additional printings stated). Very good with light edgewear and small closed to Dust Jacket and no marks to text. Poetry Annex ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 85 pages.
Editorial: Oxford University 1959
- Tapa dura
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, Estados Unidos de AmericaChaparral Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,04
Envío por EUR 6,51Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Crisp, unmarked copy. The binding is tight, corners sharp. Text and images unmarked. The dust jacket shows shelf wear and handling, now in a Mylar cover.

Editorial: Oxford University Press 1961
- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,01
Envío por EUR 5,57Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1961. No Edition Stated. 368 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Black & yellow jacket over cloth. Minimal tanning to endpapers and page edges. Ex-library with usual stamps, inserts and markings. Pencil marking to pages on occasion. Mild wear and bumping to spine, board edges and corners, with sunning to spine an…d board edges. Minor scuffing and marking to boards. Unclipped dust jacket in protective plastic cover. Mild wear, tear and chipping to edges and corners. Notable tanning, staining and soiling to DJ. Dewy code to spine.
Editorial: Oxford University Press, New York 1960
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,04
Envío por EUR 6,94Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. DJ has slight edge wear. .
Editorial: University of Pennsylvania Press, Philadelphia, PA 1952
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, Estados Unidos de AmericaChequamegon Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,72
Envío por EUR 5,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: good +. 1st edition. Hardcover, 6 1/12 x 9 1/2, 213 pages. Hardcover, ex library with faint markings on covers. previous owner's name stamp on first page.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Columbia University Press, NY 1957
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorley House Books, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 18,72
Envío por EUR 7,50Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st. 1st printing; dj w/rubbing and modereate chipping, clippped price, in mylar; 304 clean, unmarked pages/index.
Editorial: Appleton 1963
- Tapa dura
Librería: Books for Libraries, Inc., Santa Clarita, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks for Libraries, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,40
Envío por EUR 4,12Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Excellent Ex-Library. Text is clean, binding is strong. Cover is a bit rubbed. Spine has a mark from a library sticker.
Editorial: University of Pennsylvania Press 1952
- Tapa dura
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, Estados Unidos de AmericaJ. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,40
Envío por EUR 4,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 213pp. Faint foxing on top edge, else very good, clean and sound condition / price clipped, 3 small open tears, discolored dust jacket.

Editorial: Random House, Incorporated 1985
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,16
Envío por EUR 5,78Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 1st Vintage Books. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Editorial: Oxford University Press 1960
- Tapa dura
- Firmado
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,86
Envío por EUR 5,57Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1960. No Edition Stated. 85 pages. Signed by the author. Dedicated on front endpaper. Yellow jacket over cloth. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbing. Small inscriptions and neat labels may be present. Boards have…mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking.

Editorial: Columbia University Press 1971
Librería: Eat My Words Books, Minneapolis, Estados Unidos de AmericaEat My Words Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,72
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Fourth printing (1971) 0f 1956 original. Binding solid. Endpage and title page are corner-clipped (presumably to remove name). Pages otherwise unmarked and only a little aged. Cover has some wear at edges and is mildly discolored.
Más imágenesEditorial: Anchor Books 1962
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, Estados Unidos de AmericaSouthampton Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,87
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Anchor Books, 1962. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefu…lly and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.

Perspectives USA, Number Seven (Spring 1954)
Edman, Irwin (ed.); Rlexner, James Thomas; Porter, Katherine Anne; Steegmuller, Francis; Maxwell, William; White, E. B.; Kronenberger, Louis; Quennell, Peter; Nagel, Ernest; Hoffman, Daniel G.; Moss, Howard; Wheelock, John Hall; Dupee, F. W.
Editorial: Intercultural Publications, New York 1954
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, Estados Unidos de AmericaCat's Cradle Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 21,44
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Sound binding. Clean, tanned pages. Wrappers have edge rubbing, handling wear, spine creasing. ; Contents: Edman, Editor's commentary. Flexner, First painting of an emerging nation. Repoductions of paintings. Porter, A bright particular faith. Steegmuller, A missionary of old pictures. Maxwell, What every boy should k…now. White, The second tree from the corner. Kronenberger, The one and the many. Quennell, America unvisited. Nagel, The perspectives of science and the prospects of men. Poetry by Hoffman, Moss, and Wheelock. Dupee, Letter from New York. Reviews by George Boas, John Gassner, Clyde Kluckhohn. ; 9.0" tall; 172 pages. Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.

Editorial: Intercultural Publications, New York 1956
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,87
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Periodical. Octavo. 223pp. Illustrated from black and white photographs. Text in English. Illustrated wrappers lightly toned, tiny scrape and corners bumped, very good. A collection of art, dance, music, poetry, science and more. Contributions by B.F. Skinner, Robert Lowry, Daniel G. Hoffman, Joh…n Crowe Ransom, and many more.

Editorial: Columbia University Press, New York 1971
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,87
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. Trade paperback. 304pp. Top corner on front wrapper creased, price sticker removed causing small abrasion on front wrapper, very good.

Editorial: Associated Friends of the Library of Rutgers University, New Brunswick, New Jersey 1953
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,87
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Single issue. Illustrated. Stapled red wrappers. Containing only 33-64pp. Wrapper edges age-toned, very good. Contributions by Donald F. Cameron, L. Ethan Ellis, Daniel G. Hoffman, D.A.S., Bernard V. Bothmer, Helmut von Erffa, Henry James, Rudolf Kirk, and L.A.M. "Notes from the Library": *An Egy…ptian Tombstela* by Bernard V. Bothmer and Helmut von Erffa and *Henry James: Correction* by Rudolf Kirk.