Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear. APPEARS UNREAD. ALMOST LIKE NEW.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,79
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,55
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Joel Rudikoff Art Books, White Plains, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 4to, pictorial paper-covered boards. 239 pp, 250 illustrations (most in color), index, bibliography.
Publicado por George Billis Gallery, 2009
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 48 pages, very good condition, light rubbing to covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Año de publicación: 2012
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 15,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: As New.
Publicado por George Billis Gallery, NY, 2009
Librería: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very good. Paperback. 48pp. Slightly rubbed, else very good in publisher's wraps.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,02
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prestel, Munich/London/New York, 2016
ISBN 10: 379135552X ISBN 13: 9783791355528
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Light green and color-illustrated boards with dark red lettering; 239 pp.; richly illustrated (some color). This re-evaluation of the Dutch-born painter Lawrence Alma-Tadema traces his personal and artistic journey towards international fame and success in London and investigates how this exceptionally creative artist used his own houses and studios as laboratories to produce vivid paintings of life in ancient Greece, Rome, and Egypt. Lawrence Alma-Tadema's paintings were immensely popular among his contemporaries, and have since enchanted a wide audience through the medium of cinema. Anyone who has ever enjoyed the great epic films of antiquity from Italian silent classics and Cecil B. DeMille to Ridley Scott's Gladiator will instantly recognize their origins in sets and costumes Alma-Tadema invented. Accompanied by glowing reproductions of the artist's rich and detailed works, this book boldly re-assesses Alma-Tadema's art through the idea of home: from his admiration for the interiors depicted in early Dutch paintings through his fascination with Pompeian ruins, to his creation of large studio houses that were artworks in their own right. -- WorldCat. VG (Ex-Library from Visual Studies Workshop with stickers on upper front cover and lower spine, and inside rear cover; boards are lightly edgeworn/bumped; interior is very clean; binding is solid.).
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,23
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Año de publicación: 2012
Librería: Armadillo Books, Chapel Hill, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 17,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Fine condition! (J-5.).
Publicado por George Billis Gallery, New York, 2009
Librería: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback art exhibition caltaogue published on the occasion of the Jan. 2009 exhibition of the same name. 47 pages.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 32,21
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 33,38
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 33,38
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 13,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Paperback, geà llustreerd met afbeeldingen in kleur en z/w (waaronder foto's), 4to.; Deukje in snede, vouwtje in voorplat.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 35,74
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 39,12
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 208 pages. 11.50x9.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Gonkerbooks, Earls Colne, ESSEX, Reino Unido
EUR 48,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New.
EUR 51,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. About the book: Softcover. Later Printing. Both cover and book are in very good to near fine condition. Additional photos available upon request. Additional shipping charges may apply.
EUR 34,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCarton. Condición: Nuevo.
Publicado por Prestel Publishing, Ltd., 2016
Librería: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Oversized softcover. Pictorial covers with brown lettering to covers and spine. Title page not dated. Copyright page dated 2016. 239 pages. Good condition. Corners bumped. One crease to back cover. Pages clean. Binding stiff. Has full color plates of artwork. Has essays about painter Lawrence Alma-Tadema's life and work. Published for an exhibit at the Fries Museum. Please e-mail us with questions or to request photos. This is an oversized book. Extra shipping charges may be required for international or priority delivery.
Publicado por Phaidon, 2005
Librería: Berryville Old Book Shop, Berryville, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOversized paperback. 251 pgs. Manycolor illustrations. Very good oversized softcover copy. (847).
Idioma: Holandés
Publicado por Zwolle, W-books, , tweede druk, 2016
ISBN 10: 946258172X ISBN 13: 9789462581722
Librería: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Holanda
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperbound, 4to 240 pp., 250 ills. zeer gedegen tentoonstellingscatalogus met artikelen van diverse auteurs en fraaie afbeeldingen; zeer goede conditie.
EUR 67,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 70,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 59,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: as new. Wie neu/Like new.