Peter schmidt editor (86 resultados)

The Marshall Plan and Its Legacy: including an Annotated Bibliography of the Marshall Plan and its Era
Chace, James; Kunz, Diane B.; Reynolds, David; Fossedal, Gregory; Jenkins, Roy; Mikhail, Bill; Rostow, Walt W.; Schmidt, Helmut & Kindleberger, Charles P.Grose, Peter (Editor)
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorley House Books, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 7,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. pictorial wraps; 75 clean, unmarked pages.
Editorial: Swarthmore College, Swarthmore, Pennsylvania 1990
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Russian Hill Bookstore, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRussian Hill Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,57
Envío por EUR 6,27Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 48 pages, 8vo, includes A Symposium On the New Collected Poems, some light shelf and edge wear to the cover, otherwise a clean, tight copy.
Editorial: Swarthmore College, Swarthmore, Pennsylvania 1984
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Russian Hill Bookstore, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRussian Hill Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,57
Envío por EUR 6,27Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 36 pages, 8vo, includes Four Memoirs, some light shelf and edge wear to the cover, otherwise a clean, tight copy.
Editorial: Swarthmore College, Swarthmore, Pennsylvania 1984
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Russian Hill Bookstore, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRussian Hill Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,57
Envío por EUR 6,27Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 59 pages, 8vo, includes a Symposium: Teaching (and Being Taught By) Spring and All, some light shelf and edge wear to the cover, otherwise a clean, tight copy.

- Tapa dura
Librería: LEA BOOK DISTRIBUTORS, Jamaica, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaLEA BOOK DISTRIBUTORS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 26,70
Envío por EUR 6,70Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New.
Editorial: Carcanet, Great Britain 1980
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,36
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Good in very good dust jacket. Pages are brown. Edges of spine bumped. Very minor spine lean. Shelf rubbing to dust jacket.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Mikes Book Market, North Lancaster, ON, CanadaMikes Book Market
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,91
Envío por EUR 19,44Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Edition. LIGHT READING WEAR,SOME NOTATION,FIRST PRINTING,VG+,SHIP SAME DAY.

PN Review 206 / Poems by: Robert Gray, Sheenagh Pugh, Andrew Motion, Lucy Tunstall, John Peck, Roger Garfitt, Andrew McNeillie, Moe Way, Maung Pyiyt Min, ko ko thett, Erico Noguiera, Sophie Hannah, Jennie Feldman, David Herd, Patrick McGuinness, James Womack, Rory Waterman,David Herman reads the reviews, Michael Alexander remembers Peter Whigham,Nick Liptrot almost discovers modernism, Jason Guriel observes Logan the poet,Clive Wilmer addresses the responsibilities of poets,Kevin Gardner ferrets through Peter Scupham's basement.
Michael Schmidt (General Editor) / Poems by: Robert Gray, Sheenagh Pugh, Andrew Motion, Lucy Tunstall, John Peck, Roger Garfitt, Andrew McNeillie, Moe Way, Maung Pyiyt Min, ko ko thett, Erico Noguiera, Sophie Hannah, Jennie Feldman, David Herd, Patrick McGuinness, James Womack, Rory Waterman,David Herman reads the reviews, Michael Alexander remembers Peter Whigham,Nick Liptrot almost discovers modernism, Jason Guriel observes Logan the poet,Clive Wilmer addresses the responsibilities of poets,Kevin Gardner ferrets through Peter Scupham's basement.
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino UnidoShore Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 23,87
Envío por EUR 12,74Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 78 pages. Poems by: Robert Gray, Sheenagh Pugh, Andrew Motion, Lucy Tunstall, John Peck, Roger Garfitt, Andrew McNeillie, Moe Way, Maung Pyiyt Min, ko ko thett, Erico Noguiera, Sophie Hannah, Jennie Feldman, David Herd, Patrick McGuinness, James Womack, Rory Waterman,David Herman reads the revie…ws, Michael Alexander remembers Peter Whigham,Nick Liptrot almost discovers modernism, Jason Guriel observes Logan the poet,Clive Wilmer addresses the responsibilities of poets,Kevin Gardner ferrets through Peter Scupham's basement. (U.P.).
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
Librería: rareviewbooks, Kensington, MD, Estados Unidos de Americarareviewbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 31,15
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Oversized hardback book (695 pages) beautifully illustrated with numerous color photographs. Dust jacket shows rubbing/scuffing/creases. INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING WILL REQUIRE ADDITIONAL CHARGE. Bookseller since 1995 (ULCARPT-L-Top) rareviewbooks.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaMain Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 35,60
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. 4to. Black cloth with gilt spine lettering, pictorial dust jacket. 695pp. Extensive color illustrations (couple of foldouts), maps. Very good/near fine. A tight and nice first edition of this enormous study based on a groundbreaking exhibit.

Creative Camera 9, 1986
TURNER, Peter (editor) Pavel Buchler, John Davies, John Gossage, Michael Schmidt, et al.
Editorial: Creative Camera, London 1986
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 39 pages. The highlights of this issue are a look at the Berlin wall at 25 years and includes images by Pavel Buchler, John Davies, John Gossage, and Michael Schmidt A clean very near fine copy in stapled wrappers.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCallaghan Books South
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 31,15
Envío por EUR 11,23Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Very Fine. First Edition. (1st English) Essays include "The Poetry of R.S. Thomas" by Colin Meir, "Wall of Glass: The Poetry of W.S.Graham" by Damian Grant, "Ted Hughes" by Robert Stuart and more. Brown cloth, very bright gilt on spine, 257 browned pages. DJ has very…tiny crease at top front tip, spine top right edge. Near Very Fine DJ/Near Fine book.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Acadia Art & Rare Books. Est. 1931, Toronto, ON, CanadaAcadia Art & Rare Books. Est. 1931
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 38,17
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 514 illustrations in colour and b/w. Bibliography, glossary and index. Exhibition catalog. Clean, unmarked and square copy. Large 4to.
Sound and the Modern Office A Book on Health, Comfort and Productivity
Russell, Peter; Michael Valenti (Editor); Vicki Schmidt (Editor)
Editorial: Ecophon, Sweden 2000
- Tapa dura
Librería: BookScene, Hull, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookScene
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 24,70
Envío por EUR 4,74Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket (as issued). 2000. Nice Firm Clean copy ! Light general wear. White boards rubbed. 140 pages. 7261L.

Editorial: Rizzoli (1998) New York 1998
- Tapa dura
Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPrairie Archives
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 26,70
Envío por EUR 4,54Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Very good in lightly edgeworn dust jacket. Cloth Folio 695pp This large, heavy book may require extra shipping. Wednesday, January 28, 2009 2:34:58 PM.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Unique Books, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de AmericaUnique Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 44,50
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition.

Verfassung im Fluss: 75 Jahre Grundgesetz
Dahm, Jochen (Editor)/ Demars, Rebecca (Editor)/ Schmidt, Severin (Editor)/ Beule, Peter (Editor)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,51
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Brand New. 624 pages. German language. 3.39x2.09x4.09 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, , HolandaKloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,95
Envío por EUR 30,00Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very good. Bloomington : Indiana University Press, 1996. Paperback. Library stamps. 302 pp. - An important book at a time when the booming illicit trade in African antiquities and the despoiling of some of the continent's prime archeological sites generate little concern in the art world. Condition : very good copy. I…SBN 9780253210548. Keywords : AFRICA.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,46
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 128 pages. German language. 4.53x0.39x6.42 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 52,36
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 302 pages. 9.25x6.12x0.63 inches. In Stock.
Más imágenesMaya
Schmidt, Peter J. (Editor); De La Garza, Mercedes (Editor); Nalda, Enrique (Editor), Palazzo Grassi (Host Institution)
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBIBLIOPE by Calvello Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 60,53
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Large quarto with midnight blue brushed cloth boards in black pictorial jacket; 695 pages; color illustrations; color maps; index; 31 cm. A beautiful production as per usual with Rizzoli titles. Looks at Mayan civilization, including Mayan architecture, astronomy, history, mathemat…ics, politics, religion, commerce, navigation, sculpture, and handicrafts. "First published on the occasion of the exhibition Maya, Palazzo Grassi, Venice, 6. IX.1998 - 16.V.1999"--Title page verso. Contents: The rediscovery of a civilization / Mercedes de la Garza. A brief history of archaeological exploration / Ian Graham. Vegetation of Maya Region / Arturo ?omez-Pompa. Ancient Maya civilization in space and time / Jeremy A. Sabloff. The Maya and their Olmec neighbors. Tom?s P?rez Su?rez. Maya frontiers / Giuseppe Orefici. The Maya city / Enrique Nalda. Maya architecture / Antonio Benavides C. Maya daily labors: a history in lower case / Mario Humberto Ruz. Maya writing / Maricela Ayala Falc?n. Calendrical cycles and astronomy / Victoria R. Bricker, Harvey M. Bricker. The Maya codices / Thomas A. Lee Whiting. Maya Cosmogony / Enrique Florescano. Maya gods / Mercedes de la Garza. Portable objects / Clemency Chase Coggins. Classic Maya painted ceramics and the stories they tell / Dorie Reents-Budet. Sculpture and murals of the Usumacinta Region / Merle Greene Robertson. The highlands of Guatemala and Chiapas / Zoila Rodr?guez Gir?n, J. H?ctor Paredes G. Dynastic history and politics of the classic Maya / David Stuart. Cop?n: art, science and dynasty / Ricardo Agurcia Fasquelle. Archaeology of the Central Lowland Mayas: Tikal / H?ctor L. Escobedo, Juan Antonio Vald?s. The metropolis of Calakmul Campeche / Ram?n Carrasco V. Jaina: its funerary art / Rom?n Pi?a Ch?n. Uxmal and the Puuc zone: monumental architectural scuppture facades and political power in the terminal classic period / Jeff Karl Kowalski. Contacts with Central Mexico and the transition to the Postclassic: Chich?n Itz? in central Yucat?n / Peter J. Schmidt. Navigation and trade on the eastern coast of the Yucat?n Peninsula / Roc?a Gonz?lez de la Mata, Anthony P. Andrews. Political organization of the Yucat?n Mayas during the eleventh and sixteenth centuries / Sergio Quezada. The conquest of the Mayas of Yucat?n and Maya Resistance during the Spanish colonial period / Grant D. Jones. The Mayas in modern times / Jan de Vos. // **Somewhat heavy item. Weighs 8 lbs when packed. Additional shipping fees may be needed for expedited or international orders. Please inquire**. Near fine in very good jacketl mild rubbing to edges; now in archival mylar.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 54,27
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 296 pages. 9.50x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: MaxiBooks, paris, , FranciaMaxiBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 55,00
Envío por EUR 9,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Couverture souple. Condición: Comme neuf.

Panic: Origins, Insight, and Treatment (Io Series)
Warner, Brooke [Editor]; Schmidt, Leonard [Editor]; Levine Ph.D., Peter A. [Foreword];
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 68,10
Envío por EUR 6,01Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPoverty Hill Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 71,16
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendl…y, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 66,75
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 312 pages. 9.21x6.14x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 28,34
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 207 pages. German language. 8.07x0.51x11.50 inches. In Stock.

Handbook on Architectures of Information Systems (International Handbooks on Information Systems)
Bernus, Peter [Editor]; Mertins, Kai [Editor]; Schmidt, Günter [Editor];
- Tapa dura
Librería: Riverby Books (DC Inventory), Fredericksburg, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiverby Books (DC Inventory)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 71,21
Envío por EUR 8,60Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd. Hardcover, no dust jacket. Very good condition, corners square, binding is strong. No date on the title page. Copyright page dated 2006. 896 pages. Pages are crisp and clean. We are a real neighborhood bookstore and ship books every day. This listing was written by an actual person with the…book in front of them for inspection. Please email with questions or to see any photos.

Palliative Care für Menschen mit Demenz
Dibelius, Olivia (Editor) / Offermanns, Peter (Editor) / Schmidt, Stefan (Editor)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 30,33
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. German language. 9.37x6.61x0.63 inches. In Stock.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Psychology Pr 1999
Serie: Special Issues of the European Journal of Work and Organizational Psychology, Libro 3 de 3. Libro 3 de 3 - Special Issues of the European Journal of Work and Organizational Psychology
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 74,78
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 128 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.