EUR 5,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1929
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 10,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 176 pages, with 4 pages of plates, a very good hardback (maroon cloth) - the Second Edition.
Publicado por Presses Universitaires de France, 1986
Librería: Bloody Bulga, Rennes, Francia
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Très bon.
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new. Livraison rapide, bien emballé, service client soigné.Pour tout renseignement complémentaire, n'hésitez pas à nous contacter.
Publicado por O.U.P. / NYT Nordisk Forlag, 1926
Librería: Gwyn Tudur Davies, Aberystwyth, Reino Unido
EUR 10,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Papercovers,168p., previous owner's inscription on half title page. OUP/NYT Nordisk Forlag, 1926. Spine worn and tape mark at top o/w clean and unmarked copy in generally good condition. Special edition for worker-students. 'The farmers of Denmark have won the admiration of the world by their alert courage in quickly adapting themselves to changes in economic opportunity and y the intellectual and moral power which they have showin . co-operation'. a245 / m3875.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Presses Universitaires de France; Puf, Paris, 1986
ISBN 10: 2130397042 ISBN 13: 9782130397045
Librería: Nimbus, Norwich, Reino Unido
EUR 15,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Tres Bon Etat / Very Good +. Presumed 1st Edition. Etudes Litteraires 14. Printed laminated card covers. Pp 125. Ex university library-bound copy with usual accompaniments but this book appears not to have reached the library and is square, tight and clean; uniform, light, text age-toning. Image/further information available upon request.
Publicado por Akademisk Forlag, 1978 Etudes Romanes de l'Université de Copenhague, 1978
Librería: D2D Books, Berkshire, Reino Unido
EUR 17,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Akademisk Forlag, 1978 Etudes Romanes de l'Université de Copenhague Special13 paperback,262 pages text in French, light scuffs and soiling to covers Otherwise inside in VERY GOOD CLEAN TIGHT READING ORDER. Full refund if not satisfied. 24 hour dispatch. If not pictured in this listing, a scan of the actual book is available on request.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, London, 1926
Librería: Dreadnought Books, Bristol, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good (ex-library). Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Size: 12mo 6 3/4 - 7 3/4". 168 pp. Binding firm, spine cocked. Previous owner's inscription in ink (International People's College Union). Edges browned and marked. Ex-library, with minimal stamps and markings (Woodbrooke Quaker Study Centre). Corners slightly bumped. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: History; Denmark; Modern; Education. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 55541.
Publicado por OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS, 1948
Librería: Ron Weld Books, Great Yarmouth, Reino Unido
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Vg clean firm interior mostly, no marks, inscribed by one of the authors to front e/paper, light foxing specks/tone to closed-edge of of pages, boards of vg clean bright appearance, just a tiny knock to lower front edge, all tight; d/j has standard usage as shown, toned to spine area, foxed to edge of rear, small tear/crease to lower front, dulled in general but no large tears or loss and covered with a new removable sleeve-protector, 'presentation copy' inscribed in pencil to inner flap./.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1929
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 34,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 176 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Namensvermerk des Vorbesitzers im Vorsatz. Mit persönlicher Widmung des Autors. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1926
Librería: Wormhill Books, Hereford, Reino Unido
EUR 29,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Co-author's presentation copy to Arnold Rowntree (inscription in ink to front free endpaper, along with another pencil inscription). Very clean, crisp contents in a slightly rubbed red cloth binding, slightly bumped at one corner. Dulled gilt lettering to spine. Please ask for photo(s) if there isn't an image of our copy. Priority orders will be dispatched by Royal Mail TRACKED 24 or courier (particularly if over 2kg). Standard mail will be dispatched by Royal Mail TRACKED 48 (up to 2kg), heavier items by courier . Overseas orders will be dispatched by Royal Mail International.Tracked. PLEASE CONTACT ME FOR MY PRIVACY POLICY.
Publicado por Akademisk Forlag, Copenhague, 1969
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFalse Ilustrador. In-8°, pp. 206, brossura editoriale.
EUR 16,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. RO60136356: 1986. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, 1er plat abîmé, Dos abîmé, Pliures. 125 pages. 1er plat se détachant. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.08-XIX ème siècle.
EUR 20,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. RO60136357: 1986. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 125 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.08-XIX ème siècle.
Publicado por Symposion 1993. 1993, 1993
Librería: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, Suecia
EUR 16,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito502 s. + 24 planschsidor. Illustrerat förlagsband. Försättsbladet med tillskrift.
Publicado por PUF, 1986
EUR 16,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. ROD0137625: 1986. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Dos satisfaisant, Papier jauni. 125 pages - annotations à l'encre sur la page de titre. . . . Classification Dewey : 800-LITTERATURE (BELLES-LETTRES).
Librería: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, Dinamarca
EUR 24,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIn memoriam Maria-Elisabeth Conte. Museum Tusculanum Press, Copenhagen 1999. 388 pages. Orig. soft cover. Fine. * ** Etudes Romanes, No. 42.
Idioma: Francés
Año de publicación: 1978
Librería: Librairie AU SUD DE NULLE PART, Le Landreau, Francia
EUR 24,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Assez bon. Pas de jaquette. Akademisk Forlag, 1978 Etudes Romanes de l'Université de Copenhague - In-8° broché, couv. cart., 262 pp. + table, couverture légèrement défraîchie (petits frottements aux angles) sinon bon état (ex dono sur garde).
Publicado por Madrid,, 1930
Librería: LIBRERIA ATLAS., Granada, GR, España
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEdit. Librería Beltran. 18x12. 259 págs. Cartoné editorial. Traducción y Prólogo de Concepción Saiz Amor. Buen estado. Ref-PSI2-001.
Publicado por Kgl. Danske Videnskabernes, Copenhagen, 2008
ISBN 10: 8773043370 ISBN 13: 9788773043370
Librería: Expatriate Bookshop of Denmark, Svendborg, Dinamarca
EUR 52,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoorig.wrappers. 23x14cm, 310 pp., Series: Kongelige Danske Videnskabernes Selskab, Historisk-filosofiske meddelelser, 105. Contyains 12 papers. Includes: Chateaubriand et l'Italie; Kinesthétique: é crire à l'image du Vésuve. Goethe et Chateaubriand; L'Italie de Corinne; L'Italie dans la mythologie stendhalienne de l'amour; Nerval et l'Italie; Transpositions significatives: L'Italie chez Michelet; L'Italie et la littérature italienne chez Madame de Staël, Ginguené et Sismondi; Le Colisée de Granet; Delacroix, les peintures de l'âge romantique et la fascination de l'Italie, Rossini: de l'opera italien à la réception en France; etc. Minor rubbing. VG., dustwrapper.