EUR 6,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York: Dell #922, 1955 (copyright), 1st thus., 1955
Librería: Griffin Skye Co, Eureka, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Creases, slightly cocked spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dell., NY., 1957
Librería: BRIAN MCMILLAN, BOOKS, Traer, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. [1957]. #922. Paperback. Cv art by Denver Gillen. Good-Very Good. ~3/4 in spine split & assoc crnr crease that detracts lightly at head of spine. Light-mod spine slant/leaf edge browning. Bright. Lightly read.
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por Dell, 1957
Librería: Aunt Agatha's, Ltd., Ann Arbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Dell 922. Edge wear and reading creases. Binding is intact and text is unmarked. Book.
Publicado por Dell, New York, 1955
Librería: Canal Bookyard, Upper Black Eddy, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. White and purple titles on purple and yellow illustrated soft covers, 188 pages.
Publicado por Bantam Books. New York: Bantam Books, Inc., 1952
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 1,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. first edition. 1030 reading copy, poor paperback,
Publicado por Dell Books. New York: Dell Publishing Co., 1957
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. first edition. 922 reading copy, no title page Cover by Denver Gillen. paperback,
Publicado por Bantam Books, New York, 1952
Librería: Matthew's Books, Chattanooga, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass market paperback. 16mo 184pp. 1st printing August 1952. Bantam Book 1030. see pictures for synopsis. #03729. Book G: age wear to wraps and spine, damp stain, text clean, binding intact. reading copy.
Publicado por Dell Books. New York: Dell Publishing Co., 1957
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. first edition. 922 very good, creases Cover by Denver Gillen. paperback,
EUR 1,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoA Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. decent copy, BUT has black marks on front from some shabby book seller.
Publicado por Harper, 1955
Librería: Canford Book Corral, Freeville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. A NEAR FINE tight copy in a VG+ bright dust jacket , 1st Edition.
Publicado por Bantam Books, USA., 1952
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good to Very Good. GGA {Good Girl Art} Painted Cover Ilustrador. First Edition By This Publisher. 184 pages. "With the movement of her body Ricci forgot for awhile his objective - his objective was murder." >> Cover creasing & scuffing; surface scratching to covers; wear to paper spine; Size: 16mo - over 5¾ - 6¾" tall. Book.
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good-. Denver Gillen Ilustrador. Dell 922. Uncreased spine. Slight wear to the edges.
Publicado por Dell 1955, 1955
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Dell Book #922. VG to Near Fine condition. Flat spine and no creasing. Tight Bright Attractive Copy.
Publicado por Dell, 1955
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Paperback. Text unmarked. Covers show edge wear with creases and soiling. Crease on spine.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Publicado por Bantam Books. New York: Bantam Books, Inc., 1952
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. first edition. 1030 very good - fine, reading creasse paperback,
Publicado por Dell Books. New York: Dell Publishing Co., 1957
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. first edition. 922 very good - fine, reading crease Cover by Denver Gillen. paperback,
Publicado por Dell, NY, 1957
Librería: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass market paperback. Condición: Very good. Mass market paperback. First Printing. Slight spine lean, wraps lightly rubbed, else very good.
Publicado por Dell Books. New York: Dell Publishing Co., 1957
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. first edition. 922 almost near fine Cover by Denver Gillen. paperback,
Publicado por Dell Book Paperback #922, New York, 1957
Librería: Nightingale Books, Stoughton, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Ed. VG+ to Near Fine in pictorial wraps with yellow & white lettering & cover art by Denver Gillen picturing a brunette honey in a trenchcoat carrying a shovel. Mystery about a guy who returns to his home town after 20 years for revenge & meets up with murder. Mystery, Vintage Paperback.
Publicado por William Heinemann, 1952
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 6,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with light toning. DJ with some edge wear, a few tears and creasing.
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1951
Librería: Open Door Books MABA, Bath, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. First Edition First Printing. Blue/red dustjacket edgewear, foxing, chips, A Mystery Novel 192 pgs some foxing scarce in dj. Owner's Name.
EUR 19,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 422 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.96 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por BalboaPress 2015-08-07, 2015
ISBN 10: 1504337514 ISBN 13: 9781504337519
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 16,60
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 21,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Heinemann, London, 1952
Librería: Stephen Dadd, Ashford, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. 205pp. HARDCOVER D/w of this book is damaged with slt. loss. Will be repaired where possible prior to sale and supplied in protective sleeve. Immaculate internally. Size: 12mo - over 63/4" - 73/4" tall. Book.
Publicado por Heinemann, Llandysul, Wales, 1952
Librería: Stephen Dadd, Ashford, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. 205pp. HARDCOVER Very clean copy internally. No inscriptions. D/w is present, but has edgewear, rubbing & tiny fragment of loss. D/w will be improved where possible & supplied in protective sleeve. Will appear smart when work completed. Size: 12mo - over 63/4" - 73/4" tall. Book.
Publicado por Dell
Librería: Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories, Birmingham, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback #922 CONDITION: g+.