Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Black Rose Press, Montreal, 1993
ISBN 10: 1895431425 ISBN 13: 9781895431421
Librería: North Country Books, Milton, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good Plus. Trade paperback. Physical contidtion -- ligth cover wear, no spine crease, bright pages & clean. Markings - off and on ink markings, does not overwhelm. If not for the markings, the book woudl be graded VG+. Still, an excellent reading copy.
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 10,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. William Stout Ilustrador. [Wonderfully Illustrated] Softcover. Good binding and cover. Shelf wear. Corner of rear cover creased. Clean, unmarked pages.
EUR 14,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 14,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Black Rose Books, Montreal, 1991
ISBN 10: 0921689993 ISBN 13: 9780921689997
Librería: North Country Books, Milton, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Trade paperback with light cover wear, clean, no spine crease; light foxing to text block edge and front flyleaf, otherwise this copy is clean and free of any markings.
EUR 16,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 16,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin, Harmondsworth, 2010
ISBN 10: 0141185295 ISBN 13: 9780141185293
Librería: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Reino Unido
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. Printing not dated, estimated at 2010 Paperback (cover shows photo of Wigan by Kurt Hutton) 240 pages Illustrated with the 32 pages of photographs Very Good + condition No inscriptions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barnes & Noble Classics/Published by Barnes & Noble Books/Barnes & Noble, Inc., New York, 2006
ISBN 10: 1593083122 ISBN 13: 9781593083120
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. Dutton & Sherman (Cover Design); Walter Appleton Clark (Cover Art) Ilustrador. 536 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate use. Front cover torn along bottom edge. Slightly slanted spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Oxford, England, et al., 2003
ISBN 10: 0140449159 ISBN 13: 9780140449150
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Oxford World's Classic Paperback. 101 pp. Solidy bound copy with minimal external wear. Presumably, an ex-library-book with 'Used' sticker on spine. Few markings and marginalia. A perfectly acceptable reading/work/study copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pengiun Books Ltd., London, Baltimore, MD & Melbourne, VIC, Australia, 1966
ISBN 10: 0140430172 ISBN 13: 9780140430172
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. George Cruikshank (Illustrations) Ilustrador. 489 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Discoloration of page edges.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The American Botanist, Booksellers, Chillicothe, IL, 1997
ISBN 10: 0929332091 ISBN 13: 9780929332093
Librería: Second Edition Books, Butte, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good -. Courrier, Ed (Cover) Ilustrador. Binding tight. Previous owner's name on first title page, otherwise interior clean and bright. Wraps lightly bumped at corners and spine ends, spine faded, otherwise in good condition. "Complete reprint of his 1867 first edition, plus: A history of Market Gardening in America; Special selections from his Garden and Farm Topics; A Rare Biography." - from cover. Gardening for Profit, 243 pp., not including preface and historical introduction; pp. 123 - 226 of Garden and Farm Topics; Peter Henderson Memoir, 48 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Liveright Publishing Corporation, 2012
ISBN 10: 0871404109 ISBN 13: 9780871404107
Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
EUR 10,96
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 240 pages. 7.64x5.04x0.79 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Penguin Books, 1989
Librería: JBK Books, North Manchester, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 522pp; Index; b/w illustrations. Contents clean and unmarked. No ownership name; no library markings.
EUR 5,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown Binding. Condición: Very Good. Same / next day dispatch (Monday - Friday),
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por KENTUCKY, 1862
Librería: Vagabond Books, A.B.A.A., PASADENA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. FIRST. A VERY GOOD FIRST IN BLINDSTAMPED CLOTH. BROWN.
Publicado por Montral : Black Rose Books, 1989
ISBN 10: 0921689187 ISBN 13: 9780921689188
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN 0921689187. Trade Paperback. First Canadian edition. As New condition copy. No Signature.
EUR 14,56
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 112 pages. 7.50x4.75x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Montral : Black Rose Books, c1989., 1989
ISBN 10: 0921689187 ISBN 13: 9780921689188
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN 0921689187. Trade Paperback. Near Fine Condition. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. As new condition. No Signature.
Librería: marvin granlund, Emeryville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 21,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. The Spencer Library (Princeton), ISBN 156268003X, 1audio cassette in plastic case in original shrinkwrap, Fine, unopened, FICTION PERFORMANCE; B1461 cassette-2.
EUR 9,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritounknown_binding. Condición: New.
Publicado por Haldeman-Julius Publications, Girard, KS, 1947
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,05
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 32p., stapled wraps, 5.5x8.5 inches, very good condition. Edited by E. Haldeman-Julius B-575.
Publicado por W. Kent and Co., Paternoster Row, London, 1862
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover. No DJ. ORIGINAL 1862 PRINTING. Ex-College Library with usual library stamping/filing sticker on spine and card folder on inside cover. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers (re-bound by library with newer covers) show minor shelving wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Folio Society, 2009
Librería: Singing Saw Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Folio Society. Good hardcover, bump to head with some wear there; lacking publisher's slipcase.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por PAJ Publications, New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 1555540058 ISBN 13: 9781555540050
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Jean Tuttle (Illustrator); Steven Hoffman (Cover Design) Ilustrador. 186 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. First two pages are slightly detached from book. Ex-Library (Radnor Township, PA)-Book with all the typical signs (stamps, stickers, and envelopes, etc.).
Publicado por Freedom Press, London, 1946
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Manuscrito
EUR 22,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. 44p., wraps, 5.5x8.5 inches, wraps lightly toned along edges else very good third printing. First published 1903,
EUR 22,24
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 348 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 20,44
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 308 pages. 8.50x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.