Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan (Casebook Series), 1993
ISBN 10: 0333193954 ISBN 13: 9780333193952
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 1,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 253 pages, paperback, a Fine copy of a book first published in 1977 [0333193954].
EUR 6,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MacMillan., London, England., 1977
ISBN 10: 0333193954 ISBN 13: 9780333193952
Librería: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Soft cover 1977 edition. Covers and text in very good condition. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. {253 pages}.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palgrave Macmillan Limited, 1977
ISBN 10: 0333193954 ISBN 13: 9780333193952
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First edition thus. A fine book in a near fine dust jacket. Jacket has store price stickers. CT16E.
Librería: Memories Lost and Found, Avondale Estates, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. BU.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Press Ltd., London, UK, 1994
ISBN 10: 0333193954 ISBN 13: 9780333193952
Librería: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Fifth Printing. Soft cover with yellow front, blue and red design, black print. Tight sound and unmarked. 253 pages including index. One of the publisher's Casebook Series.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lexington, Kentucky: French Forum, Publishers, 1982
ISBN 10: 0917058356 ISBN 13: 9780917058356
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 7,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 279p, with a list of subscribers, a VG pbk [0917058356].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por ACE Books, Inc., New York, 1972
Librería: Bob "The Bookman" DePino, ORLANDO, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Enrich, & Peter Lloyd Ilustrador. First Edition. Another vintage ACE DOUBLE with TWO COMPLETE Science Fiction novels, back-to-back! Paperback edition. 122 & 134 pages. Dimensions: 4.25" by 7". Published by ACE Books, Inc., New York. 1st printing, 1972. Multi-Color binding. Cover defect(s): Slight corner/edge damage. Page defect(s): Some page yellowing. 0.5 Pound Shipping Rate with Multiple Product Orders. (Min Shipping Rate 1 Pound per Order). Order More and SAVE! Genre(s): Science Fiction / Ace Doubles / English.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1972
ISBN 10: 0199110212 ISBN 13: 9780199110216
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 11,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Publicado por Hutchinson University Library, 1971
Librería: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. One tear to d/j.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:0333193954.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780333193952.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1980
ISBN 10: 0521227658 ISBN 13: 9780521227650
Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 323 pages; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 323 pages.
EUR 15,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Solar Wind: Peter Jones This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,82
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Dave Wilhelm Books, Evanston, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Book and DJ are VG. Published in Great Britain.
EUR 17,51
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 5,25
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. ISBN:9789361311369,256pp.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,87
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Tampon ou marque sur la face intérieure de la couverture. Couverture différente. Edition 1977. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Stamp or mark on the inside cover page. Different cover. Edition 1977. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0199110212 ISBN 13: 9780199110216
Librería: just books, SCUNTHORPE, Reino Unido
EUR 1,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. good condition, ex library book, only has 2 library stamps inside.pages all clean, no marks, prompt dispatch from our warehouse.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1972
ISBN 10: 0199110212 ISBN 13: 9780199110216
Librería: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, Alemania
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Gut. 334 Seiten Oxford Universtiy Press 1973 : Peter Bayley - Perfect tb MG-FWJ5-OD4K Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 322.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Paper Tiger 01/10/1980, 1980
ISBN 10: 090589555X ISBN 13: 9780905895550
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 15,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.