Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Trafalgar Square October 1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 1854700014 ISBN 13: 9781854700018
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 1,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.
EUR 6,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. minor wear and creasing.
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Anaya Publishers, London UK, 1989
ISBN 10: 1854700014 ISBN 13: 9781854700018
Librería: Inga's Original Choices, Piggott, AR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. By Author et al Ilustrador. Stated First Edition. NON price-clipped dust jacket [£ 14.95], clean, crisp, colors bright, minor edge wear. Illustrated throughout with color photographs. Pages [112 including useful English/Spanish terms, gardens to visit, glossary, and plant index] clean, unmarked, binding tight and square. Red boards, clean, bright gilt lettering. Media Mail, Priority & most international shipping include free tracking information. Every book listed is located in my smoke free and climate controlled shop. All are inspected by me and will have qualities and/or flaws described. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
EUR 10,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Absentee Gardener: Spain This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 4,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,16
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1016004710 ISBN 13: 9781016004718
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,80
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Memoirs of William Nelson Pendleton, D.D.: Rector of Latimer Parish, Lexington, Virginia; Brigadier-General C.S.a.; Chief of Artillery, Army of Northe. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Basil and Peters, George Wahr Publishing Company, Ann Arbor, 1966
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Ann Arbor: Basil and Peters George Wahr Publishing Company 1966. First Edition. Softcover. Selected and with a postscript by Austin Warren Brown printed wrappers 5.5" x 8.75" , saddle-stapled, 38 pages. Very good copy with light wear, small tear to spine heel. See photos. clphE.
Librería: Furrowed Brow Books, IOBA, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 25,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. Lee, Susan Pendleton : Memoirs of William Nelson Pendleton, D.D. [unknown location] : Scholar Select, [2001]. Reprint of the 1893 Lippincott edition. Size is octavo (8vo), 9.5"/24cm h. Bound in publisher's glossy paper over boards in faux quarterbinding of red and black with white lettering. Plain white endpapers. [vi] pp prelim material, [1-2], 3-490, [491-498] blank. Preface (by "W.A.A", else unidentified), 50 chaps, index. Notes passim. Condition notes: an excellent condition reprint with light wear to boards. Per the title page, Pendleton was "Rector of Latimer Parish, Lexington, Virginia; Brigadier-General C.S.A.; Chief of Artillery, Army of Northern Virginia." File under 'a daughter's hagiography'. We personally inspect every book we offer.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,45
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,79
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 7/18/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1021769665 ISBN 13: 9781021769664
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,61
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Lee's Advanced School History Of The United States. Book.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 27,43
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,85
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,25
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 30,20
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sprinkle, 1991
Librería: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. nice copy but a few pages with highlights; embossed stamp of previous owner on endpaper.
EUR 13,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritodura. Condición: Buen estado. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Buen estado.