Pearson stanley (48 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,77
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,77
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,52
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,56
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Pieces from the Past: Voices of Heroic Women in Civil Rights
Joanne Prichard Morris; Joan Mulholland; Betty Pearson; Stanley Dearman; Constance Slaughter Harvey; John C. Brittain; Lawrence Guyot; Rose Freeman Massey; Charles McLaurin; Regena Lynn Thomas; Barbara Devine Russell; Monica Land and others
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,66
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,58
Envío por EUR 8,09Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. VG condition book without dust jacket. Boards are clean with little wear. Book has clean and bright contents.

Research in Reading Recovery : Volume 2
Swartz, Stanley L.; Clay, Marie; Klein, Adria F.; Forbes, Salli; Briggs, Connie; Pearson, P David; Pinnell, Gay Su
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,70
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

SOME THINGS FIERCE AND FATAL
Kahn, Joan (editor) (Dwynwen Richards; Julian Symons; Edith Wharton; C. S. Forester; Edward H. Smith; Ray Bradbury; Celia Fremlin; Lloyd Lewis; Bret Harte; H. G. Wells; Stanley Ellin; Edmund Pearson; David Hogan; Paul Louis Courier)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,08
Envío por EUR 8,60Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Later Printing. (ix) 176 pp. Light edge and corner wear with a flat but faintly creased spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Traveller's Joy by Dwynwen Richards; Eight Minutes to Kill by Julian Symons; Kerfol by Edith Wharton; The Turn of the Tide by C. S. Forester; The Vermont R…affles Who Transcended the Tomb by Edward H. Smith; Invisible Boy by Ray Bradbury; Something Evil in the House by Celia Fremlin; The Coney Men by Lloyd Lewis; High-Water Mark by Bret Harte; The Magic Shop by H. G. Wells; The Nine-To-Five Man by Stanley Ellin; Sarah Jane Robinson by Edmund Pearson; The Leaping Trout by David Hogan; and A Tale of Terror by Paul Louis Courier. Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 7,11
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 129 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.30 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 6,11
Envío por EUR 16,50Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Salissures sur la tranche. Couverture différente. Edition 1991. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Stains on the edge. Different cover. Edit…ion 1991. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

To Live Within
Reymond, Lizelle (Foreword by Jacob Needleman, Translated by Nancy Pearson and Stanley Spiegelberg)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Retrograde Media, Pullman, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRetrograde Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,41
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good+. Stories and teachings learned from the author's travels in the Himalayas and northern India, under Samkhya guru Shri Anirvan. Spine exterior sunned to the point it's a completely different shade than the front cover. Back cover has some creasing, and there's minor edgewear elsewhere. Interior appears… to be clean and spine is tight. Packed and shipped with care.

- Tapa dura
Librería: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Unskoolbookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 24,03
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good Minus. No Jacket as Issued. Highlighting to approximately ten pgs only. Spine is tight. Nice copy. From Book News, Inc.: "Despite heroic efforts to eradicate malaria in the 1950s and 1960s, the disease has prevailed and resurged in the past two decades. This report examines the prospects for bring…ing malaria under control, with specific recommendations for policy and directions for research and program funding.". Book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaWindows Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 32,93
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library. Boards are edge bumped. Else good. 503 pp.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Labyrinth Books, Princeton, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaLabyrinth Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 36,47
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Vintagestan Books, Waltham, LINCS, Reino UnidoVintagestan Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,32
Envío por EUR 25,72Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Not applicable. VINTAGESTAN BOOKS Title: Christian Jewish Relations through the Centuries Summary: Christian-Jewish relations have had changing fortunes throughout the centuries. Occasionally there has been peace and even mutual understanding, but usually these relati…ons have been ones of tension, often involving recrimination and even violence. This volume addresses a number of the major questions that have been at the heart and the periphery of these tenuous relations through the years. The volume begins with a number of papers discussing relations as Christianity emerged from and defined itself in terms of Judaism. Other papers trace the relations through the intervening years. And a number of papers confront issues that have been at the heart of the troubled twentieth century. In all, these papers address a sensitive yet vital set of issues from a variety of approaches and perspectives, becoming in their own way a part of the ongoing dialogue. Edited by: Stanley E. Porter and Brook W.R. Pearson Publisher: T & T Clark International. London Year Published: 2004 Edition: Original Dimensions: 21cm x 13.5cm Binding type: Softcover ISBN: 9780567041708 Notes: From the Library of Tom Conway SKU: VSS / 254 / G / 6593 / 4954 Condition Dust Jacket Condition: Not applicable Book condition: Very good. Very gentle bumps to corners, handling marks, marks Binding: Intact Pages: 503 pages.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Reino UnidoBRIMSTONES
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,90
Envío por EUR 23,17Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback, 8vo, 503pp, clean and tight, no inscriptions, no creasing on spine, Very Good condition. ISBN: 0567041700.

- Tapa dura
Librería: St Philip's Books, P.B.F.A., B.A., Oxford, Reino UnidoSt Philip's Books, P.B.F.A., B.A.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 27,44
Envío por EUR 15,06Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. ~Blue cloth gilt, with no ownership marks. With dustwrapper. ~Robust packaging. All UK orders trackable, others on request. Used books are exempt from USA tariffs. Hardback. Size: 503pp, illus.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,30
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,84
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,16
Envío por EUR 60,59Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - The Art of Being a Super You is useful and beneficial for adolescence up to the age of 18. There are 5 Steps shared that will help your child grow and develop from the inside out. In addition to the 5 steps, there are a few bonus tips with daily activity suggestions! Each section has space…allotted for your little or not so little person to take notes and game plane. Stan Pearson II, works with young people quite a bit and makes sure they have an opportunity to be interactive whether it's from the stage or in a book. The book is an entertaining read that once they finish it, they can always go back and pick up different points that will help them be successful. The book concentrates on building self-confidence within. There are so many instances of depression, suicide and bullying throughout the U.S. This book empowers its readers to be strong, develop themselves and how to find more value in making progress, not being overwhelmed with the thought of being perfect. Stan has over a decade of experience speaking on these issues and developed a creative, quick read to help those who may be in need. Moreover, this book would be an incredible preventive message. Many people wait until problems exist to help or to address them. This book is the perfect weekly read to address issues and discuss them before they even happen. This would be an incredible conversation starter for parents who'd like to develop closer relationships with their child or young person in their life. Stan used some Super Hero references to tie thoughts together for complete impact. Enjoy.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Vulkaneifel Bücher, Birgel, AlemaniaVulkaneifel Bücher
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 24,95
Envío por EUR 124,40Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Wie neu. dieselbe ISBN-anderes Cover, Coverecke leicht gestaucht, alles aber noch in Folie, daher Inhalt einwandfrei und ungelesen Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 675.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 164,48
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 184,75
Envío por EUR 10,50Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Editor(s): Pearson, Brook W; Porter, Stanley E (McMaster Divinity College Canada). Series: T & T Clark Academic Paperbacks. Num Pages: black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: GBC; HR. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 141 x 216 x 40. Weight in Grams: 632. . 2004. Illustrated. paperback. . . .… .

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 232,85
Envío por EUR 9,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Editor(s): Pearson, Brook W; Porter, Stanley E (McMaster Divinity College Canada). Series: T & T Clark Academic Paperbacks. Num Pages: black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: GBC; HR. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 141 x 216 x 40. Weight in Grams: 632. . 2004. Illustrated. paperback. . . .… . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 243,89
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In English.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 212,15
Envío por EUR 63,16Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - Christian-Jewish relations have had changing fortunes throughout the centuries. Occasionally there has been peace and even mutual understanding, but usually these relations have been ones of tension, often involving recrimination and even violence. This volume addresses a number of the majo…r questions that have been at the heart and the periphery of these tenuous relations through the years. The volume begins with a number of papers discussing relations as Christianity emerged from and defined itself in terms of Judaism. Other papers trace the relations through the intervening years. And a number of papers confront issues that have been at the heart of the troubled twentieth century. In all, these papers address a sensitive yet vital set of issues from a variety of approaches and perspectives, becoming in their own way a part of the ongoing dialogue.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 270,63
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 503 pages. 8.25x5.50x1.70 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 275,35
Envío por EUR 10,50Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 346,29
Envío por EUR 9,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.