Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 2003
ISBN 10: 1578065887 ISBN 13: 9781578065882
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Pavy, Francis X. Ilustrador. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 2003
ISBN 10: 1578065887 ISBN 13: 9781578065882
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pavy, Francis X. Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 16,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 19,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 22,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 26,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Two volumes in slipcase. Text in French. Slipcase has small stain, edge wear, minor scratches, minor scuffs, rubbed corners/spine. Boards have edge wear, rubbed corners/spine. No writing.
EUR 13,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Envoi rapide livres en très bon état emboitage cartonné frotté sur ses bords. 17x23x3cm. 1990. Relié. 64 pages. Good.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 49,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. Pavy, Francis X. Ilustrador. hardback/cd edition. 119 pages. 12.25x8.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 49,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Two books and a slipcase, Francis X Pavy book is autographed with a beautiful signature. Fine, excellent condition. Books are tight and clean. Slipcase is very lightly worn.
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Très bon.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Groupe media calligraphy, 1990
ISBN 10: 2950524508 ISBN 13: 9782950524508
Librería: crealivres, La fontennelle, Francia
EUR 46,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat emboitement cartonné éditeur. in12. 1990. Cartonné. Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vanity Fair, London, 1891
Librería: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 41,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: Very Good. Drawn By Spy Ilustrador. First. A fine original colour lithograph from Vanity Fair, a magazine which was published from 1869-1914, featuring a large caricature portrait each week. These were drawn by various artists, the most famous of whom was Leslie Ward who used the 'nom de crayon' of "Spy". This portrait will come mounted/matted and ready to frame using archivist quality materials, mount size 18 x 12 inches, 47 x 31 cms. It will be presented in a cellophane wrapper with our label guaranteeing authenticity. We pack very well, between sheets of hardboard. This is an excellent opportunity to purchase a portrait of Francis Pavy, with the caption "Railway Trusts". He has the most splendid moustache.
Publicado por Vanity Fair May 16, 1891
Librería: Robert Frew Ltd. ABA ILAB, London, Reino Unido
Arte / Grabado / Póster
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDrawn by Spy. Original chromolithograph. Page size approx. 38 x 26.5cm. Image size approx. 32 x 19cm. With original leaf of biographical text.
Publicado por Vanity Fair May 16, 1891
Librería: Robert Frew Ltd. ABA ILAB, London, Reino Unido
Arte / Grabado / Póster
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDrawn by Spy. Original chromolithograph. Page size approx. 38 x 26.5cm. Image size approx. 32 x 19cm. With original leaf of biographical text.