Paul sherrill (36 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Monacelli Press 2010

    1580932789 / 9781580932783

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,45

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Monacelli Press 2010

    1580932789 / 9781580932783

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,45

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Monacelli Press, Incorporated 2010

    1580932789 / 9781580932783

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,30

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Monacelli Press 2010

    1580932789 / 9781580932783

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,11

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Monacelli Press 2010

    1580932789 / 9781580932783

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookHolders

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 15,25

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: The Monacelli Press Pub Date: 11/2/2010 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 245 first edition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Heritage Books 2008

    078842534X / 9780788425349

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHawking Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 16,27

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Ex-library book with usual markings. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Heritage Books 2008

    078842534X / 9780788425349

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 16,43

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Monacelli Press 2010

    1580932789 / 9781580932783

    • Tapa dura
    • Firmado

    Librería: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlack Cat Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hardbound in dust jacket. Signed & inscribed by Solis Betancourt & Paul Sherrill to the previous owner on the title page. 1st edition. Inscribed by Author(s).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Literary Licensing, LLC 2012

    125826482X / 9781258264826

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 27,58

    Envío por EUR 2,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Literary Licensing, LLC 3/31/2012 2012

    125826482X / 9781258264826

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 29,94

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles

    Paperback or Softback. Condición: New. Understanding Children. Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Heritage Books 2008

    078842534X / 9780788425349

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Janaway Publishing Inc., Santa Maria, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJanaway Publishing Inc.

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 24,48

    Envío por EUR 5,83 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: New. Here is a complete "how-to" find adopted children or birth parents. Such reunions are ever more desired and in favor today, and of all researchers genealogists are the best trained to undertake such searches for themselves or for others for hire. Author B 2004, paper, 51/2x81/2, 281 pp.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Literary Licensing, LLC 2012

    125826482X / 9781258264826

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 30,16

    Envío por EUR 2,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Monacelli Press 02 D 2010

    1580932789 / 9781580932783

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 31,34

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Essential Elegance: The Interiors of Solis Belancourt: The Interiors of Solis Betancourt This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book ha

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Monacelli Press 01/c /02 D 2010

    1580932789 / 9781580932783

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Reino UnidoBahamut Media

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 31,34

    Envío por EUR 8,09 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Open Reading Books, Rohnert Park, California 1976

    • Tapa blanda
    • Firmado

    Librería: The Paper Hound Bookshop, Vancouver, BC, CanadaThe Paper Hound Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 31,82

    Envío por EUR 7,78 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 70pp. Produced in an edition of 300 copies. Cover art by Bromige; handwritten song charts throughout. Inscribed by Bromige on front cover and inside front cover. Vancouver bookseller Bill Hoffer credited with having supplied a typewriter (this fact perhaps only of interest to other Vancouver boo

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Monacelli Press 2010

    1580932789 / 9781580932783

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Richard Park, Bookseller, Lees Summit, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaRichard Park, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 43,90

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. First Edition. Folio Sized. 1st Edition. A FINE Hardcover with a FINE dustjacket. AS NEW. All dustjackets wrapped in Archival protection, and delivery confirmation with all our orders.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Heritage Books 2008

    078842534X / 9780788425349

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 30,23

    Envío por EUR 13,88 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New. In.

  • Editorial: Open Reading Books, Ronart Park, California 1976

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 26,70

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. First edition. Quarto. Wrappers, illustrated by David Bromige. Wraps lightly toned, page edges and front spread foxed, thus about near fine. From an edition of 300 copies. A collection of poetry, sheet music, and lyrics, with contributions by David Bromige, Paul de Barros, Barry Gifford, Sherrill

  • Editorial: Iron Magazine, Delta, BC 1976

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Manuscrito

    Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBolerium Books Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 34,71

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Pamphlet. 52p., 6.75x9.5 inches, poetry & prose, wrapper fore-edge slightly shelfworn, corners slightly curling, wraps somewhat toned, touch of rust on staples, else good.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Monacelli Press, New York 2010

    1580932789 / 9781580932783

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Great Expectations Rare Books, Staten Island, NYC, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreat Expectations Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 48,06

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. Large format hardcover bound in black cloth and glossy publisher's non-clipped dust-jacket. 248 pages. Text by Dana Demange. Profusely illustrated with color photographs. First edition, first printing with full number line. A pictorial feast of dozens o

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Literary Licensing, LLC 2012

    125826482X / 9781258264826

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 36,47

    Envío por EUR 17,38 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Monacelli Press 2010

    1580932789 / 9781580932783

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: CorgiPack, Fulton, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaCorgiPack

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 56,92

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Near Fine. Dust jacket condition: Near Fine. Very nice clean copy. Text free of highlighting and writing. Tightly bound. Due to weight, no foreign orders or domestic priority shipments accepted without prior arrangement as to shipping costs, which will exceed our usual rates. For Jose Solis and Paul S

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Literary Licensing, LLC 2012

    125826482X / 9781258264826

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 41,03

    Envío por EUR 17,38 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Editorial: Iron Magazine, Delta, BC 1976

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Manuscrito

    Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBolerium Books Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 39,61

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Pamphlet. 52p., 6.75x9.5 inches, poetry & prose, very good booklet in stapled white pictorial wraps.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Forgotten Books 2024

    1333447760 / 9781333447762

    • Tapa blanda
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino UnidoForgotten Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 17,78

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book offers a comprehensive overview of the incredible magnitude and impact of America's participation in the First World War. Providing detailed statistics and first-hand insights from the time, the author presents a compelling account of the military strategies, and technologica

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hugh M. Hefner, Chicago 1972

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: La Social. Galería y Libros, Barcelona, B, EspañaLa Social. Galería y Libros

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 49,49

    Envío por EUR 28,50 
    Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Tapa blanda. Condición: Muy bien. Primera edición. Nelson Algren; Brock Yates Den W. Purdy; R. A. Lafferty; Jack Denton Scott; Henry Miller "Signs of Love"; Robert L. Green; Robert Sherrill; Robert F. Young; Gerald Sussman; George Malko; Bernard Gunther & Paul Fusco; Alberto Vargas; Nat Hentoff, Robert Carola. MUY BUEN ejemplar.

  • Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 77,43

    Envío por EUR 14,65 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. 128 p. : col ill. ; 24 cm. ; ISBN 9781893164086, 189316408X OCLC 45466908 ; LCCN 2001270277 ; LC NK8730 .F47 2000 ; Dewey 738.8 ; green cloth in color photographic dustjacket ; Contents: The appeal of the teapot -- Studio potters -- Yixing influence and i

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxford University Press 1984

    0195280504 / 9780195280500

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 98,68

    Envío por EUR 6,01 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Editorial: Brant, USA 1986

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 71,16

    Envío por EUR 17,27 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fair. First Edition. Pages 724-878. Features: The Development of Shaker Design; Winslow Homer's Watercolors; History in Towns - Beaufort, South Carolina; Some of the New York City Houses of Richard Morris Hunt; Living with Antiques - The Dolz Collection of tin-glazed earthenware; and more. Bit of writing on

  • Editorial: The New York Times & Arno Press, New York 1970

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 173,55

    Envío por EUR 17,27 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Single Issue Magazine. Condición: Fair. First Edition. 116 pages. Features: Beaunit Bemberg color-photo fashion ad features the President of Eagle Clothes, Stanley Goldman; Nice Jade East ad; The Equal Rights Amendment - What, Exactly, Does it Mean?; Many gorgeous fashion ads; The Way Egyptians See Israel, Uncle Sam, The SAMS -