Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Synergy Pr (edition Edition Unstated), 1986
ISBN 10: 0961654805 ISBN 13: 9780961654801
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Edition Unstated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
EUR 6,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 11,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on half title page. Highlighting inside.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Synergy Press,, Annandale, Virginia, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10: 0961654805 ISBN 13: 9780961654801
Librería: HERB RIESSEN-RARE BOOKS, Costa Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLarge Soft Cover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Previous owners name stamped inside front cover.
EUR 10,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Malone III, Paul B. Ilustrador. Book is in very good condition, showing faint rubbing to surfaces, light scuffing to edges and text block, a faint stain at top of text block, modest fade to spine, slight bumping to bottom corner of text block causing a few creased page tips and curled points; otherwise in great shape with a sharp interior--tight binding with clean, unmarked pages throughout. A good copy.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Philadelphia: Penn Publishing Co, 1911
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Cover shows moderate wear, rubbing, and edgewear. Ex-library copy with usual markings. Loose/torn hinges, some scribbles on the endpapers and in the prelims. Pages are tanned with some slight foxing.
Publicado por Stackpole Sons, Harrisburg, 1940
Librería: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. First edition. 397pp octavo cloth. stain to bottom edges, owners name, cover wear otherwise near good.
Publicado por The Wormwood Review Press, Stockton, CA, 1969
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First edition. Softcover. 39 pages. Number 335 of 700 copies. Includes contributions by Gerald Locklin, Paul Mariah, Ronald B. Koertge, and numerous others. A near fine copy in stapled wrappers.
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen; Gebrochener Buchrucken; Farbtonanderung. Podtitul: Jak vest lidi; kniha pro kazdeho Popularni prirucka o rizeni a zejmena o vedeni pracovniho kolektivu lidi je vybavena obrazky a radou praktickych prikladu.
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen; Gebrochener Buchrucken. Dalsi kniha o vedeni - "jak na to" -, kterou napsal a ilustroval Paul B. Malone III. autor knihy Mejte je radi a vedte je. Poucte se z chyb druhych! Budete-li delat chyby (a to jiste budete), at jsou originalni! Idealni prirucka pro vsechny, kteri aspiruji na vedouci funkce. Uvahy zasadniho vyznamu pro zkusene vedouci pracovniky.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Synergy Press, Annandale, VA, 1990
ISBN 10: 0961654821 ISBN 13: 9780961654825
Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 40,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: very good. First? Edition. First? Printing. 218 pages. Wraps, illus., sticker residue on front cover. Signed by the author.
Publicado por The Penn Publishing Company, Philadelphia, PA, 1909
Librería: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-. No Jacket. 1909 Edition.
Publicado por Penn Publishing Company, 1917
Librería: Rare Reads, Athens, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Hinges torn; cover loose. Erase marks on front end page. A few pages loose. Some soiling and a few pencil marks. Poor condition; read copy.
Publicado por Published by Stackpole Sons; Harrisburg, Pa.
Librería: Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. (1940), First Edition, Near Fine/Very Good dj, octavo, 397pp., red cloth hardcover, unclipped ($2.50) gruesome color dj with a couple small chips & minor wear around edges, binding tight, text unmarked.
Publicado por Penn Publishing, Philadelphia, PA, 1935
Librería: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1935 Ed.
Publicado por PENN, 1910
Librería: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDBACK GREY. General wear, loose spine, worn edge, bumped spine, front hinge loose and rear hinge disconnected, faded gilt design to cover DATE PUBLISHED: 1910 EDITION: 419.
Publicado por The Penn Publishing Company, Philadelphia, 1909
Librería: Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller, Amherst, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. 8vo. Pictorial gray-blue cloth. 420pp. B&w illustrations. Covers soiled. Small name sticker at top of front end-paper. Good+.
Publicado por The Penn Publishing Company, 1909
Librería: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. F. A. Carter Ilustrador. Gift inscription on early blank page, address stamp on the same page, no other markings. Rubbing to spine lettering.
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 71,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por Stackpole, 1940
Librería: Stefan's Book Odyssey, Weed, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good in good dust jacket. Dust Jacket Included. Stackpole, 1940. Very good in good dust jacket. 1 397 p. eng pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0198825293 ISBN 13: 9780198825296
Librería: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 56,10
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. First Edition. Dark blue gilt lettered hardback, complete with original dustjacket: showing well, no tears, no chips. Contents crisp, tight and clean; no pen-marks and not from a library so no such stamps or labels. Looks and feels unread. Thus a nearly new copy offered for sale at a reasonable price.
EUR 89,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Publicado por Penn, 1904
Librería: Hook's Book Nook, Pottstown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 62,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. very nice 1st edition man with rifle on front very colorful book in vg shape illustrated 1904 edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0198825293 ISBN 13: 9780198825296
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 166,21
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.