Patten bernard c (42 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaChequamegon Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 5,34
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine with no dust jacket. This is volume 1. former owners name on first page. contributors are Lewis J. Bledsoe, Don W. Hayne, Norman E. Kowal, Nancy T. Kuentzel, Robert V. O'Neill, Gorege M. Van Dyne and others. 607 pages; 6 1/4 x 9 1/4 ".

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 15,70
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: SPB Academic Publishing, The Hague, Netherlands 1990
- Tapa dura
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaChequamegon Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good+. 759 pages; 6 1/2 x 9 5/8" Volume 1 only. Boards lightly faded and worn; rubbing along spine and board edges and corners; sticker removed from spine with remnants remaining; barcode sticker on rear board and last page; library stamp on front pastedown, copyright page; page edges, and rear endpapers; p…ocket on rear endpaper; scuffing and smudges to page edge; library markings in pencil on Table of Contents page. Otherwise text block is clear of any other markings, writing, or highlighting. Shipping will be extra for this heavy book, please inquire.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaDarkleaf Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,75
Envío por EUR 4,30Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First edition. 1971. Hardcover with dust jacket in very good condition. Shelf wear. Previous owner's name stamp on bottom of text block and ffep. Volume one features introductory chapters on the methodology and rationale of ecological simulation and systems…analysis, a section on single-species models, and an extensive section on describing examples of ecosystem simulation by analog and digital computers.

- Tapa dura
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookDepart
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 18,70
Envío por EUR 7,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: UsedGood. Hardcover; Volume 3 only; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number taped to spine; bar code and tape marks on front cover; fading, light spotting, and shelf wear to exterior; in good condition with clean text, firm binding. No dust jacket.

- Tapa dura
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookDepart
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 18,70
Envío por EUR 7,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: UsedGood. Hardcover; Volume 1 only; 2nd printing of a 1971 copyright; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number taped to spine and front cover; fading, scuffing, and shelf wear to exterior; in good condition with clean text, firm binding. No dust jacket.
Más imágenesEditorial: Academic Press 1971
- Tapa dura
Librería: Diatrope Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaDiatrope Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,75
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. *Flash Sale* 20% OFF* Unmarked text. Previous owner's name inside cover and on edge. Coda. Index. Contributors include Norman Kowal, Stephen P. Hubbell, Richard B. Williams, and Norman Glass. References. Topics include computer modeling, ecological systems, simulations, population studies, and more.
Editorial: 1966 1966
Librería: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranciaSylvain Paré
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 5,00
Envío por EUR 15,20Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Extrait de Chesapeake Science, Vol. 7, N°1, pp. 20-29, March, 1966, plaquette in-8, couverture factice, 12 pages, 3 figures dans le texte Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plu…s juste en fonction du poids de votre article.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Pobre
EUR 26,24
Envío por EUR 18,26Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Poor. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers… of the actual item,1600grams, ISBN:9051030460.

- Tapa dura
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Alemaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 27,95
Envío por EUR 15,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
gebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 368 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in… Gramm: 665.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaSmith Family Bookstore Downtown
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 44,49
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First printing. In Memoriam George Mason Van Dyne, 1932-1981, Early Systems Ecologist, as stated on full title page. Pages clean, unmarked, no writing or highlighting. Boards clean, unmarked, no stickers. Light toning and slight aging to top text block edge. No dust jacket.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, AlemaniaBernhard Kiewel Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 20,00
Envío por EUR 41,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
23 x 16. 601 Seiten. Hardcover. Ordnungsgemäß aus einer Universitäts-Bibliothek ausgesondertes Exemplar (Stempel, Rückenschild). Guter Zustand. Gewicht 1 kg. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.
Más imágenesCompartmental Analysis of Ecosystem Models
Matis, James H; Patten, Bernard C; White, Gary C; International Congress of Ecology; (2nd :; 1978 :; Jerusalem
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: International Co-operative Pub. House, Fairland, Md 1979
- Tapa dura
Librería: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBIBLIOPE by Calvello Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 60,51
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Quarto in dark green cloth; xxiii, 368 pages: illustrations; 24 cm; bibliographical references and indexes. Statistical Ecology Series. Volume 10. Contents: A review of linear compartmental analysis in ecosystem science / R.V. O'Neill -- A compartmental model of a marine ecosystem / G.G. Walter -- Rev…iew and evaluation of input-output flow analysis for ecological applications / M. Craig Barber, Bernard C. Patten, and John T. Finn -- An application of compartmental models to meso-scale marine ecosystems / Ivan T. Show Jr. -- Identification experiments and identifiability criteria for compartmental systems / C. Cobelli, A. Lepschy, and G. Romanin Jacur -- Simulation, data analysis, and modeling with the SAAM computer program / Mones Berman -- Estimation of parameters for stochastic compartment models / G.C. White and G.M. Clark -- Statistical estimation and computational algorithms in compartmental analysis for incomplete sets of observations / Rolf E. Bargmann -- A modeling approach based on stochastic differential equations, the principle of maximum entropy, and Bayesian inference for parameters / J.L. Tiwari -- An approach to a compartmental model with multiple sources of stochasticity for modeling ecological systems / J.H. Matis and T.E. Wehrly -- Stochastic compartmental models: a review of the mathematical theory with ecological applications / Peter Purdue -- Semi-Markov compartmental models in ecology and environmental health / Allan H. Marcus -- The need for rethinking on both compartments and modelling / M.E. Wise -- Compartmental models, digraphs, and Markov chains / G.G. Walter -- On the cumulants of some stochastic compartmental models applied to ecological systems / K.B. Gerald and J.H. Matis -- The two-variable operational calculus in the construction of compartmental ecological models / Aldo Rescigno. // Ecology -- Mathematical models -- Congresses. Compartmental analysis (Biology) -- Congresses. Mathematical models. Factor analysis. Ecology. Ecology -- Mathematical models -- Congresses. Compartmental analysis (Biology) -- Congresses. Models, Theoretical Factor Analysis, Statistical Ecology Ecology. Mathematical models. ?cologie -- Mod?les math?matiques -- Congr?s. Analyse compartimentale (Biologie) -- Congr?s. Analyse compartimentale (Biologie) -- Congr?s. Mod?les math?matiques. Analyse factorielle. ?cologie. mathematical models. general. Mathematical models. Factor analysis. Ecology. Compartmental analysis (Biology) Ecology -- Mathematical models. ?cologie -- Mod?les math?matiques -- Congr?s. Analyse compartimentale (biologie) -- Congr?s. Fine with wee bit of rubbing to exterior. Tights and crisp. No jacket, as issued. See photos.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: HJP VERSANDBUCHHANDLUNG, WEDEL, SH, AlemaniaHJP VERSANDBUCHHANDLUNG
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 42,75
Envío por EUR 29,50Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Buckram. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. xx + 593 p. Many Ills and Tables. Buch.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HJP VERSANDBUCHHANDLUNG, WEDEL, SH, AlemaniaHJP VERSANDBUCHHANDLUNG
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 42,75
Envío por EUR 29,50Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Good. 5th Printing. xv + 607 p. Many Ills and Tables.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Last Exit Books, Charlottesville, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaLast Exit Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 88,98
Envío por EUR 6,04Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover. 8vo. Published by Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, N. J. , 1995. Xxx, 705 pages. First Edition/First Printing. Bound in illustrated paper covered boards with titles present to the spine and front board. Boards have light shelf-wear present to the extremities. No ownership marks present…. Text is clean and free of marks. Binding tight and solid. ; 7.5 X 1.25 X 9.75 inches; 736 pages.
Editorial: NY: Academic Pr, 1971 1971
Librería: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaArtis Books & Antiques
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 40,04
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Fine/No Jacket. 3rd Ptg. (16)607,(16)592pp. Indexed. Ext refs. Charts & diagrams. Ex-lib w all usual mks.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 116,91
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

New Ecology : Systems Perspective
Nielsen, Soeren Nors; Fath, Brian D.; Marques, Joao Carlos; Muller, Felix; Patten, Bernard C.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 123,76
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

A New Ecology: Systems Perspective
Nielsen, Soeren Nors; Fath, Brian D.; Bastianoni, Simone; Marques, Joao C.; Muller, Felix; Patten, Bernard D.; Ulanowicz, Robert E.; Tiezzi, Enzo
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 118,38
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 270.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 117,22
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 608 pages. 9.25x6.00x1.37 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 117,30
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 618 pages. 9.25x6.00x1.40 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 117,35
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 624 pages. 9.25x6.00x1.41 inches. In Stock.

A New Ecology: Systems Perspective
Nielsen, Soeren Nors; Fath, Brian D.; Bastianoni, Simone; Marques, Joao C.; Muller, Felix; Patten, Bernard D.; Ulanowicz, Robert E.; Tiezzi, Enzo
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 135,03
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 270 2nd edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.

New Ecology : Systems Perspective
Nielsen, Soeren Nors; Fath, Brian D.; Marques, Joao Carlos; Muller, Felix; Patten, Bernard C.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 147,91
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

A New Ecology: Systems Perspective
Nielsen, Soeren Nors; Fath, Brian D.; Bastianoni, Simone; Marques, Joao C.; Muller, Felix; Patten, Bernard D.; Ulanowicz, Robert E.; Tiezzi, Enzo
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, AlemaniaBiblios
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 135,78
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 270.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 134,92
Envío por EUR 17,95Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New.

A New Ecology: Systems Perspective
Nielsen, Soeren Nors; Fath, Brian D.; Bastianoni, Simone; Marques, Joao C.; Muller, Felix; Patten, Bernard D.; Ulanowicz, Robert E.; Tiezzi, Enzo
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 143,16
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 153,75
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. xi + 275 Illus., Maps.

New Ecology : Systems Perspective
Nielsen, Soeren Nors; Fath, Brian D.; Marques, Joao Carlos; Muller, Felix; Patten, Bernard C.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 143,15
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.