Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 0691012938 ISBN 13: 9780691012933
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 0691012938 ISBN 13: 9780691012933
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pittsburgh Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0822933535 ISBN 13: 9780822933533
Librería: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. No dj. Mild general wear. Pages clean. Binding sound.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Wisconsin Press, Madison, WI, 1979
ISBN 10: 0299078302 ISBN 13: 9780299078300
Librería: Lily of the Valley Books, Waynesboro, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good -. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Book and dust jacket are gently used with only minor wear. Previous owner's ex-libris plate on front paste down endpaper. Dust jacket and pages have light age toning and some foxing. Tightly bound copy with underlining on several pages, but the vast majority are free of any marking. Inv. # 10249.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Wisconsin Press, Madison, WI, 1979
ISBN 10: 0299078302 ISBN 13: 9780299078300
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Printing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Published for the British Council and the National Book League by Longmans, Green, London, 1961
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Published as hardcover for the British Council and the National Book League by Longmans, Green.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Longmans Green and Co, London, 1961
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket.
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por H.S.D. Publications Inc., Riviera Beach, 1968
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of one novelette and twelve short stories. Featured are the novelette - I Killed Him by Pauline C. Smith. The short stories: Manifesto by John G. Hill, No Small Problem by John Lutz, Three Minutes to Eternity by Robert Colby, Jurisprudence by Leo P. Kelley, The Double Agent by James M. Gilmore, Murder by Dream by Patrick O'Keeffe, The Proper Approach by Max Van Derveer, Infinite License by Dan J. Marlowe, The Longest Trip by Talmage Powell, Another Beautiful Day by Harold Dutch, The Fat Man and The Boy by Ray Conaway, The Nose Knows by Rose Million Healey. Light edge wear. Slight spine slant. Light reading creases to the front cover near spine. In good condition.
EUR 6,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Jeffrey H. Dixon Books, Riverview, NB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. A really nice VG+ - Near Fine ex-library book. No spine label. Gilt title and authors on spine bright. Cloth immaculate. Internally clean. A nice book. No dj.
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Anchor
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Anchor Books
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Anchor Books, New York, 1962
Librería: Trouve Books, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Edge wear. Creasing on cover of the book. Writing on the back of the book. Pages are clean. Book is tight.
Publicado por Appleton-Century-Crofts, Inc., 1948
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Significant damage due to wetness. Boards are moderate to severely edgeworn. Binding is very loose. Some pages are falling out. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Publicado por Longmans, Green & Co January 1961, 1961
Librería: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Family-owned bookshop in Steubenville, Ohio. Books shipped within 24 hours. 2nd Printing (revised), 1966. Rebound in library hardback binding. Ex-library with the usual marks. No other marks or writing observed in text. Binding tight and square. Covers and spine show minor wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Wisconsin Press, Madison WI, 1979
ISBN 10: 0299078302 ISBN 13: 9780299078300
Librería: Book Booth, Berea, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Ex-library w/usual stamps & stickers. Pages clean; binding tight; minor wear to covers; lacks a dustjacket. 154 pages. Examines Milton's tendency to draw inspiration from sacred writings and then to compose his own sacred poetic music. Size: 6" x 9".
Publicado por Appleton-Century-Crofts, Inc., 1948
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Wraps have light wear, spine is unbent. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Publicado por Garden City: Anchor Books / Doubleday & Co., Inc., 1967
Librería: Arnold M. Herr, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1st edition thus. Small, thick octavo in stiff paper cover. Condition: small, diagonal crease to bottom of front cover; slight wear; else very good. Pages: xxxv, 675.
Publicado por University of Georgia, 1953
Librería: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Clean ex-library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Wisconsin Press, Madison, 1979
ISBN 10: 0299078302 ISBN 13: 9780299078300
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good(+). First. 154 pages. 8vo, red cloth, dust wrapper. Madison: University of Wisconsin Press, (1979). First edition. Wrapper lightly shelf-worn; a fine copy in a very good(+) wrapper.
Publicado por Published for the British Council and the National Book League by Longmans, Green
Librería: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown Binding. Condición: Like New. Published for the British Council and the National Book League by Longmans, Green. Unknown Binding. Like New.
Publicado por University of Florida, 1953
Librería: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good. First Edition.
Publicado por Anchor, 1962
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. The Quest For Utopia: An Anthology of Imaginary Societies. Glenn & J. Max Patrick Negley. Anchor. 1962. 592p, paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean--10.50.
Publicado por schuman, 1952, first edition ,,, 1952
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritovery good +, extra creases on the spine, a couple closed top edge tears, $6.75 intact jacket only, NO BOOK.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pittsburgh Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0822933535 ISBN 13: 9780822933533
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pittsburgh Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0822933535 ISBN 13: 9780822933533
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por Princetton University Press, 1969
Librería: Lot O'Books, Norfolk, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. ***GOOD CONDITION***CLEAN PAGES*** moderate edge wear, bending to book. We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.
Publicado por Anchor Books, 1967, 1967
Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Octavo, softcover, VG in beige and blue decorative wraps. Selected and Edited From the Original Texts With Introductions, Notes, Translations, & Accounts of All of His Major Prose. 675 pages including index. Part of the Anchor Seventewenth-Century Series. Gives chronology of Milton's life--political, religious, Christian doctrine, anti monarch, divorce, and much more. Book.