Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Guernica Editions, Incorporated, 1994
ISBN 10: 155071001X ISBN 13: 9781550710014
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,41
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Arscott, Ellie Ilustrador. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Arscott, Ellie Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 13,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Arscott, Ellie Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 13,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Arscott, Ellie Ilustrador. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st.
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. A Good Read ships from Toronto and Niagara Falls, NY - customers outside of North America please allow two to three weeks for delivery. Signed by author. PO's inscription inside front wrapper. Tanning to text. ; Essential Poets 75; 7.30 X 4.40 X 0.30 inches; 96 pages; Signed by Author.
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. Inscribed by author on half-title page. A Good Read ships from Toronto and Niagara Falls, NY - customers outside of North America please allow two to three weeks for delivery. ; Essential Poets Series 133; 7.80 X 4.96 X 0.39 inches; 119 pages; Signed by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Guernica Editions,Canada, CA, 2022
ISBN 10: 1771836709 ISBN 13: 9781771836708
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,30
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. This book contains selections from Gianna Patriarca's previously published poetry books, as well as a number of new poems. It is a collection written by a woman in a time when the support and the encouragement was as limited as visibility. In many ways it is a collection of verses written as an act of survival and acknowledgement of existence.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Guernica Editions,Canada, Toronto, 2022
ISBN 10: 1771836709 ISBN 13: 9781771836708
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. This book contains selections from Gianna Patriarca's previously published poetry books, as well as a number of new poems. It is a collection written by a woman in a time when the support and the encouragement was as limited as visibility. In many ways it is a collection of verses written as an act of survival and acknowledgement of existence. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Guernica Editions,Canada, CA, 2022
ISBN 10: 1771836709 ISBN 13: 9781771836708
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 26,41
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. This book contains selections from Gianna Patriarca's previously published poetry books, as well as a number of new poems. It is a collection written by a woman in a time when the support and the encouragement was as limited as visibility. In many ways it is a collection of verses written as an act of survival and acknowledgement of existence.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Guernica Editions, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 1999
ISBN 10: 1550710966 ISBN 13: 9781550710960
Librería: M. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Fine. First Edition, First Printing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Inanna Publications, Toronto, ON, Canada, 2020
ISBN 10: 1771338253 ISBN 13: 9781771338257
Librería: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
EUR 15,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very good?condition. Light wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Pictures?available?upon request.? AP.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Guernica Editions, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 1997
ISBN 10: 1550710451 ISBN 13: 9781550710458
Librería: M. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Printing. The book is signed by the author on the half title page. The book is near fine with very slight edge wear. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 4,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. 117 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Guernica Editions,Canada, 2021
ISBN 10: 1771836709 ISBN 13: 9781771836708
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 25,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2021. Paperback. . . . . .
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Guernica Editions,Canada, 2021
ISBN 10: 1771836709 ISBN 13: 9781771836708
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2021. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
ISBN 10: 1771836709 ISBN 13: 9781771836708
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Guernica Editions,Canada, CA, 2022
ISBN 10: 1771836709 ISBN 13: 9781771836708
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,79
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. This book contains selections from Gianna Patriarca's previously published poetry books, as well as a number of new poems. It is a collection written by a woman in a time when the support and the encouragement was as limited as visibility. In many ways it is a collection of verses written as an act of survival and acknowledgement of existence.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Guernica Editions,Canada, Toronto, 2022
ISBN 10: 1771836709 ISBN 13: 9781771836708
Librería: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 42,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. This book contains selections from Gianna Patriarca's previously published poetry books, as well as a number of new poems. It is a collection written by a woman in a time when the support and the encouragement was as limited as visibility. In many ways it is a collection of verses written as an act of survival and acknowledgement of existence. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Guernica Editions,Canada, 2021
ISBN 10: 1771836709 ISBN 13: 9781771836708
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 27,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKartoniert / Broschiert. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Guernica Editions,Canada, CA, 2022
ISBN 10: 1771836709 ISBN 13: 9781771836708
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 29,79
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. This book contains selections from Gianna Patriarca's previously published poetry books, as well as a number of new poems. It is a collection written by a woman in a time when the support and the encouragement was as limited as visibility. In many ways it is a collection of verses written as an act of survival and acknowledgement of existence.