Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mercury Publications, Inc Lawrence E Spivak, New York, NY, 1954
Librería: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Fair-Good. No Jacket. Dirone Photography (cover photo) Ilustrador. First Edition. Vol 24 # 129 of Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine, August 1954. Contains stories by Rov Vickers (William Edward Vickers - Find the Innocent), , Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice (Georgiana Ann Randolph Craig - Autopsy and Eva), Pat Frank (Harry Hart "Pat" Frank - On Edge), Ellery Queen (Frederic Dannay & Manfred Bennington Lee - , GI Story), James M Ullman (James Michael Ullman - , Anything New on the Strangler?), Ring Lardner (Ringgold Wilmer Lardner - Claude Diphthong, Student of Crime), Don Marquis (Donald Robert Perry Marquis - The Iron Hand in the Velvet Glove), Ellis Parker Butler (The Silver Protector), Arthur Conan Doyle (How it Happened), and others. GGA cover. Light wear at the edges. Some waviness to the front cover and top edges of the first few pages that suggest moisture exposure, however there aren't any stains. Initials (DJ) written in the upper right of the front cover.Light browning to the edges of the front cover and the pages. Rubbing to the spine that has worn off most of the writing. The interior is clean and tight. A good very good copy.
Publicado por Amer Mus Nat Hist, 1971
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Novitates, No 2477, pp. 1-58, Illus, Orig White Paperback, 3-ring binder holes, else VG.
Publicado por american mercury
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritodigest size. very good +.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Oxford, England / New York, New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 0192827286 ISBN 13: 9780192827289
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. xiv, 528 pp. Softcover. LCC: 868507 Good condition; touches of wear on covers; light yellowing along perimeters of pages.
Publicado por american mercury
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritodigest size. almost near fine.
Publicado por 27 May 1975, 1975
Librería: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, Francia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFeuilles agrafées, sans couverture, 18,50x24,50 cm, reprinted from Mem. Nat. Mus. Vic. , 36, 27 May 1975, 64 pages agrafées, 10 figures dans le texte Très bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0691087334 ISBN 13: 9780691087337
Librería: Archive, Sth Hobart, TAS, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 37,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Frank Knight Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Near Fine In A Very Good Jacket Pp 284 Index Illustrations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0691087334 ISBN 13: 9780691087337
Librería: Sparrow Reads, Edgewood, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 85,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 72,12
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. illustrated edition. 416 pages. 10.00x7.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Monash University Melbourne 1991, 1991
Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
EUR 90,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoreprint hardback with dust jacket As New large octavo 1437pp., b/w pls., text ills., maps, indexes, Definitive & standard.
Publicado por Monash University Melbourne 1991, 1991
Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 133,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition hardback with dust jacket Fine large octavo 1437pp., b/w pls., text ills., maps, indexes, Definitive & standard. Presentation copy signed by Pat Vickers-Rich on title-page.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 61,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. illustrated edition. 416 pages. 10.00x7.00x1.25 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.