Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Melodyland Productions, 1977
ISBN 10: 0918818001 ISBN 13: 9780918818003
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penfield Books (edition 1st, No Additional Printings), 1989
ISBN 10: 0941016617 ISBN 13: 9780941016612
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st, No Additional Printings. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Joanna Martin Ilustrador. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,14
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Joanna Martin Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Joanna Martin Ilustrador. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Joanna Martin Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Marvel Worldwide, Incorporated, 2010
ISBN 10: 0785134190 ISBN 13: 9780785134190
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Cómic
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. John Romita Jr.; Barry Kitson; Todd Nauck; Pat Olliffe; Fabrizio Fiorentino; Marcos Martin Ilustrador. Original. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. John Romita Jr.; Barry Kitson; Todd Nauck; Pat Olliffe; Fabrizio Fiorentino; Marcos Martin Ilustrador.
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. John Romita Jr.; Barry Kitson; Todd Nauck; Pat Olliffe; Fabrizio Fiorentino; Marcos Martin Ilustrador. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
EUR 6,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Nejdl, Marj Ilustrador. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Stewart, Pat Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Goodman Community Center, 2008
ISBN 10: 0615247512 ISBN 13: 9780615247519
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Martin, Joanna Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Joanna Martin Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Joanna Martin Ilustrador. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Martin, Joanna Ilustrador. Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. John Romita Jr.; Barry Kitson; Todd Nauck; Pat Olliffe; Fabrizio Fiorentino; Marcos Martin Ilustrador. Signs of wear and consistent use.
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. John Romita Jr.; Barry Kitson; Todd Nauck; Pat Olliffe; Fabrizio Fiorentino; Marcos Martin Ilustrador. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Librería: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. Store stamped. --- --- WHIRLWIND --- (The first book in the Welcome to Tyler series) --- Welcome to Tyler, Wisconsin, a town filled with memorable friends and unforgettable lovers. Share the passions, the hopes and dreams of America's favorite small town. Lively, brash Liza Baron arrives home unexpectedly and moves into the old family lodge where silent, mysterious Cliff Forrester has been living in seclusion for years. When a body is discovered on the lodge grounds, the community begins to piece together the truth about Tyler's first family, and a secret hidden for forty years threatens to tear the town apart. --- BRIGHT HOPES --- (The second book in the Welcome to Tyler series) --- Sit in the bleachers and catch up on the latest gossip. Share the passions and pastimes of America's favorite hometown. . .Each book set in Tyler is a self-contained story; together, they stitch the fabric of a community. . . . .Patrick Kelsey, Tyler's former all-star, is not impressed to learn that Tyler High's new football coach is a woman. But Pam Casals isn't what Patrick expects. . . . .Pam's bright, vivacious, and dedicated. Her infectious enthusiasm inspires everyone around her. Yet, when Patrick tries to get close to her, she backs off. Patrick begins to wonder if there's something important Pam isn't telling him. . .See photos for additional content. . .
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Nejdl, Marj Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Pat Martin Ilustrador. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 0,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Martin, Paul Ilustrador. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Nejdl, Marj Ilustrador. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.