EUR 7,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 9,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Lamb, Pat Ilustrador. 1688392112. 7/3/2023 1:48:32 PM.
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Orbit Books - Future Publications, London, 1988
ISBN 10: 0708882927 ISBN 13: 9780708882924
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Brian Waugh; Ilustrador. First Edition. 336 pp. Trade paperback format. Edge and corner wear with a faintly creased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Brian Waugh. This anthology contains: Forever Yours, Anna by Kate Wilhelm; The Sun Spider - a novelette by Lucius Shepard; Goodbye Houston Street, Goodbye by Richard Kadrey; Friend's Best Man by Jonathan Carroll; The Wound by Lisa Tuttle; E-Ticket to Namland - a novelette by Dan Simmons; Menage a Super-Trois by Felix C. Gotschalk; Rachel in Love - a novelette by Pat Murphy; Agents - a novelette by Paul Di Filippo; Lapidary Nights by Marta Randall; Murderers Walk by Garry Kilworth; Thirty Minutes Over Broadway - a Wild Cards novelette by Howard Waldrop; The Annotated Jetboy - an essay by Howard Waldrop; Afterword: Opposite Numbers - an essay by Brian Aldiss; Reviews: Novels of the Year by John Clute; and Forever Changes - an essay by David Garnett. Size: 8vo. Book.
EUR 12,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardback with dust jacket in good condition. Couple of creased pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1792192886 ISBN 13: 9781792192883
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 9,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 38 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.09 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice Hall,, Englewood Cliffs:, 1985
ISBN 10: 0136234550 ISBN 13: 9780136234555
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Black and white photographs. First edition. Very good in a very good (three vertical creases) dust jacket.
Publicado por United Artists, 1940
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Fotografía
EUR 3,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VGF. 5000-124. A VG or better original 8 x 10 still. 1948 re-release. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Publicado por United Artists, 1940
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Fotografía
EUR 3,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VGF. 5000-42. A VG or better original 8 x 10 still. 1948 re-release. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
EUR 4,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Wie neu. Lamb, Pat Ilustrador. ein schoenes Exemplar very good copy without markings Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 223.
Publicado por Twentieth Century-Fox, Los Angeles, 1950
Librería: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Fotografía
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVintage black-and-white still photograph from the 1950 film. Distributor rubber-stamp and blindstamp on the verso. Based on an original story by Horace McCoy, about a runaway orphan who becomes a champion roller-skater, and the women he meets along the way. Mickey Rooney stars as the orphan, and Marilyn Monroe has a small role as one of his romances. 8 x 10 inches. Light corner creases, else Near Fine.
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Heavy book may require extra postage unless posted within South Africa. No edition stated. Publication of 234 pages. The dust jacket and boards are in good condition. There is light foxing on the block of the book. Internally the pages are clean and complete. Tightly bound and presented in cellophane. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
EUR 46,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xv + 201.
EUR 58,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Finney, Pat; Peterson, Nancy Garnett Ilustrador. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Armada, London, 1968
Librería: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, Reino Unido
EUR 18,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good Plus. Mary Garnett Ilustrador. Paperback 1968. 18x11cm. 160 pages. Flat spine. Flat covers. Clean & tight book. No inscriptions. Flat pages. Dispatched Royal Mail First Class with tracking next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref A5.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Publicado por N.p., N.p., 1950
Librería: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Fotografía
EUR 1.201,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVintage borderless oversize reference photograph from the 1950 film, showing actress Marilyn Monroe surrounded by admirers. Based on an original story by Horace McCoy, about a runaway orphan who becomes a champion roller-skater, and the women he meets along the way. Monroe's eighth screen appearance. 13.5 x 10.5 inches. Very Good plus, with light creasing overall.