EUR 5,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: like_new.
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. 107 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings.
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lotus Press, Wilmot, WI, 1982
ISBN 10: 0941524167 ISBN 13: 9780941524162
Librería: Cider Creek Books, Newark, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 104 pages.
Publicado por Lotus, 1985
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Low Price Publications, 1990
ISBN 10: 8185395675 ISBN 13: 9788185395678
Librería: Yak and Yeti Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Reprint. xii, 228p.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Susil Gupta, Calcutta, 1958
Librería: Yak and Yeti Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Reprint of 1877 Edition. xii, 208p. Based on a Nepali manuscript. Reprint of 1877 edition,
Publicado por Vedmata Gayatri, 1993
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
EUR 4,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 104 pages. 8.25x5.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 14,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. very clean softcover. no marks. clean text solid binding. very light wear. ISBN matches listing Fast service with confirmation, no international or priority orders over 4lbs.
Librería: The Oregon Room - Well described books!, Phoenix, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. VG++, 1988 1st softbound edition, clean & tight, no markings found, rear cover has short crease at top edge.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lotus Press April 1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0941524256 ISBN 13: 9780941524254
Librería: Bartleby's Books, Wilmington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. No dust jacket. Minor shelf wear. *Bartleby's Books is located in the picturesque village of Wilmington, VT and has served the Mount Snow Valley area since 1989.*.
EUR 11,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1990. Paperback. Clean copy with minor shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 9,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 69 pages. 8.50x5.44x0.17 inches. In Stock.
EUR 11,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1990. Paperback. Clean copy with minor shelf wear. . . . .
EUR 10,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 122 pages. 9.00x5.50x0.25 inches. In Stock.
EUR 11,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 143 pages. 8.25x5.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lotus Light, Silver Lake, WI, 1992
ISBN 10: 0941524353 ISBN 13: 9780941524353
Librería: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Second Edition. Book condition is Very Good in wraps. Text is clean and unmarked. ; 8.27 X 5.32 X 0.35 inches; 100 pages.
Librería: Treehorn Books, Santa Rosa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Former library book/ book pocket and signature card on board. Owners stamp. In ink at bottom of flyleaf with donors name at top. ; Former DJ is cut and pasted inside front board and flyleaf ; 5.4 X 0.56 X 8.49 inches; 259 pages.
EUR 18,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 170 pages. 8.54x5.51x0.55 inches. In Stock.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 9,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Gebrochener Buchrücken; Farbtonänderung. The Yoga of Works addresses the integration of spiritual aspirations with daily life and societal roles. It explores the challenges of energy, action, and direction, making it a crucial aspect of yoga for Western seekers. This book guides readers in balancing their spiritual journey with practical responsibilities.
Publicado por Ranjan Gupta
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. (nepal, history, asia) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Publicado por Ranjan Gupta, Calcutta, India, 1966
Librería: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Bookstore stamps on front flap of the dust jacket and front free endpaper. Dust jacket has tears to edges, in a protective cover. Text in English.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Frankfurt am Main, Verlag Bruno Martin, 1980
ISBN 10: 3921786231 ISBN 13: 9783921786239
Librería: Antiquariat ExLibris Erlach Eberhard Ott, Ochsenfurt - Erlach, BY, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8° (21cm), OKart. 141 S. Zustand: Einband etwas berieben, Deckel leicht sperrig. Ansonsten gut erhaltenes Exemplar. - Es gibt eine größere, tiefere Wissenschaft, die den Schlüssel zu einem Verständnis vieler Geheimnisse des Lebens liefert - den Yoga der Erkenntnis. OT: "Occult Lines Behind Life", übertragen von Atmaniketan Ashram. ISBN: 3921786231 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 207.