Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,56
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 30,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2013
ISBN 10: 0415845165 ISBN 13: 9780415845168
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 40,37
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 152.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 34,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 42,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Routledge Kegan & Paul, 2013
ISBN 10: 0415845165 ISBN 13: 9780415845168
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 47,59
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 146 pages. 9.50x6.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2009
ISBN 10: 0415487889 ISBN 13: 9780415487887
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 63,11
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 152.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 53,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 53,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 59,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2009
ISBN 10: 0415487889 ISBN 13: 9780415487887
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 60,82
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 152.
Publicado por Nomos, Baden-Baden, 2004
EUR 29,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. gr. 8° SERIES: Schriftenreihe der Europäischen Akademie Bozen, Bereich Minderheiten und Autonomien, 333 pp. Bd. 6. Orig.-broschiert (Paperback). Sprache: Englisch, im letzten Kapitel 5 Seiten mit Textmarkeranstreichungen (im Preis berücksichtigt), Buch außen ohne nennenswerte Gebrauchsspuren, kein Besitzervermerk, ansonsten aber innen tadellos 640 Gramm.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 67,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Promoted extensively by donors and international institutions over the years, integrated water resources management (IWRM) has been assumed explicitly to be 'the' solution for managing the limited water resources of the world. This work provides an analysis that indicates that IWRM has been unsuccessful in Latin America and is unlikely to succeed. Editor(s): Biswas, Asit K.; Braga, Benedito P. F.; Tortajada, Cecilia; Palermo, Marco. Series: Routledge Special Issues on Water Policy and Governance. Num Pages: 152 pages, Illustrations, maps. BIC Classification: 1KL; RNFD. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 246 x 174 x 18. Weight in Grams: 476. . 2009. 1st Edition. hardcover. . . . .
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 77,09
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 152 pages. 9.88x7.09x0.71 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 83,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Promoted extensively by donors and international institutions over the years, integrated water resources management (IWRM) has been assumed explicitly to be 'the' solution for managing the limited water resources of the world. This work provides an analysis that indicates that IWRM has been unsuccessful in Latin America and is unlikely to succeed. Editor(s): Biswas, Asit K.; Braga, Benedito P. F.; Tortajada, Cecilia; Palermo, Marco. Series: Routledge Special Issues on Water Policy and Governance. Num Pages: 152 pages, Illustrations, maps. BIC Classification: 1KL; RNFD. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 246 x 174 x 18. Weight in Grams: 476. . 2009. 1st Edition. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 80,64
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 117,50
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Grafting materials must be safe, biocompatible and able to guarantee lasting results. Among the fundamental features of the ideal material is the ability to promote bone regeneration. The autologous tooth is a very promising candidatebecause it allows osteoinduction and its maintenance after the treatment. After examining the current scientific evidence and studies carried out at the Politecnico di Milano (Milan, Italy), The tooth as a graft provides an overview of all the aspects of bone regeneration and the various devices available on the market are presented and compared, their use explained step-by-step, from cleaning the tooth to the grinding, to the treatment of the material before grafting.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 130,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 208 pages. 11.30x8.78x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 93,68
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 165,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 156,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 109,98
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Grafting materials must be safe, biocompatible and able to guarantee lasting results. Among the fundamental features of the ideal material is the ability to promote bone regeneration. The autologous tooth is a very promising candidatebecause it allows osteoinduction and its maintenance after the treatment. After examining the current scientific evidence and studies carried out at the Politecnico di Milano (Milan, Italy), The tooth as a graft provides an overview of all the aspects of bone regeneration and the various devices available on the market are presented and compared, their use explained step-by-step, from cleaning the tooth to the grinding, to the treatment of the material before grafting.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 188,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Hat die EU noch eine Zukunft?Oder ist der europaeische Integrationsprozess out? Politika geht diesen Fragen nach und analysiert die EU-Wahlen 2019 aus einer allgemeinen Perspektive sowie vergleichend in den Laendern der Europaregion Suedtirol, Trentino und T.
Publicado por Tullio Pironti Ed.
Librería: Genesis Books, Fonte Nuova, RM, Italia
EUR 61,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Il cofanetto (se previsto) può presentare modeste tracce d'uso, piccole lesioni, fioriture e macchie non invasive.Sovraccoperta con modeste tracce d'uso. Può presentare piccole mancanze, leggere bruniture, rade fioriture o macchiette.Copertina con modeste tracce d'uso. Può presentare minime mancanze, qualche rada fioritura o macchietta, leggere bruniture o piccole pieghe.Dorso in buone condizioni. Può presentare un fisiologico stress da lettura, piccole mancanze e segni di cedevolezza in prossimità delle cerniere.Tagli moderatamente bruniti; possono presentare fioriture rade.L'interno può presentare modeste tracce d'uso, segni a matita, timbro o firma di appartenenza. Le pagine possono presentare minime gualciture, fioriture non invasive e leggere bruniture.Per Maggiori informazioni o foto non esitate a contattarci. . Buono (Good). Book.
Librería: Libreria Oreste Gozzini snc, Firenze, FI, Italia
EUR 31,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMilano, coi tipi di Francesco Lucca, s.d. (dopo il 1850), in-16, br. edit. verde con cornice a filetto ed angolari tip., pp. 56. Elencati nomi degli interpreti (correzione manoscritta). Timbro a secco: "Impresa Teatrale Fratelli Gallo". Una sola copia in ICCU (Biblioteca di Casa Goldoni a Venezia).
EUR 30,86
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Sprache: Italienisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
EUR 31,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Italienisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.