Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoboard_book. Condición: Good. Roper, Robert Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Research Foundation of CFA Institute, 2003
ISBN 10: 0943205646 ISBN 13: 9780943205649
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Washington Square Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0671465589 ISBN 13: 9780671465582
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Very Good. Raphael Palacios Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Washington Square Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0671465589 ISBN 13: 9780671465582
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Very Good. Raphael Palacios Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Raphael Palacios Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Raphael Palacios Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Washington Square Press April 1971, 1971
ISBN 10: 0671465589 ISBN 13: 9780671465582
Librería: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade. Condición: Good. Raphael Palacios Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Washington Square Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0671465589 ISBN 13: 9780671465582
Librería: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. Raphael Palacios Ilustrador. APRIL 1971 EDITION. COVER HAS SOME CREASING AND SURFACE WEAR. 197 PAGE TEXT HAS A LITTLE WEAR. HISTORY. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pocket Books April 1971, 1971
ISBN 10: 0671465589 ISBN 13: 9780671465582
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Used - Good. Raphael Palacios Ilustrador.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 0394506685 ISBN 13: 9780394506685
Librería: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Verry Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Palacios, Raphael (maps) Ilustrador. 1st. 688pp. including index; HB quarter bound light gray w/silver & beige w/silver; rubbed & soiled w/wear on edges & corners; hinge cracked @ illus. otherwise clean, tight pgs. DJ white w/black pic. cover; some rub w/wear on edges & corners; some light sun & soil. "A History of the Transportation of Convicts to Australia, 1787-1868" 32pages of illustrations & 6 maps. isbn 0394506685.
Publicado por New York Graphic Society Ltd., Greenwich, CN, 1963
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth Over Board. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair w/ Protective Cover. Lawrence, Judith Ann {drawings} / Palacios, Rafael {maps} Ilustrador. This copy is ex-library with labelling, stamping and pocket. Interior text is clean and tight in it's binding. Numerous black and white illustrations. A fair copy. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Holt, New York, 1945
Librería: Friends of the Curtis Memorial Library, Brunswick, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. John Palacios Hidalgo, Dust Jacket Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Stated. First Printing in 1945. Bound in fine navy blue cloth with title and author in gilt on the spine. Spine caps are softened with a tiny. bit of fraying. The binding is square and firm. Pages are lightly age-toned, clean, smooth and unmarked. The dust jacket is in good condition with chips of paper missing from the bottom edge of the front panel, spine panel ends and corners. The original price is on the front flap. Four time Pulitzer prize winning author.
EUR 9,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good+. Minor shelf wear. Otherwise a square, tight, unmarked book. 140 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0198566123 ISBN 13: 9780198566120
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,20
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 2nd Edition. Ships same day or next business day! UPS shipping available (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes). Used sticker and some writing and/or highlighting. Used books may not include working access code. Used books will not include dust jackets.
Publicado por Doubleday & Company Inc, Garden City, 1947
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good in Good dust jacket. First Edition; First Printing. Garden City: Doubleday & Company Inc. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1947. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. First trade edition. 488+ pages, map endpapers. Bookplate to the half-title page else Near Fine copy in otherwise VG+ Dust Wrapper with some spine and edge foxing, plus a repaired [replacement paper held in place by clear tape on the blind side only] 3/4" chip at one rear flap corner.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 488 pages .poet7.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Bank Publications, 2019
ISBN 10: 1464814279 ISBN 13: 9781464814273
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,72
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 17,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2007
ISBN 10: 0198566123 ISBN 13: 9780198566120
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 27,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Doubleday, Garden City, NY, 1977
ISBN 10: 0385120044 ISBN 13: 9780385120043
Librería: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 25,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Ex-library book with the usual stamps and markings. Interior pages clean and unmarked with a tight binding. Text in Spanish. Worn cover. Keywords: Spanish, Ghost, Children's Book, Argentina Palacios.
Publicado por Imprenta Mundial, Mexico City, 1937
Librería: The Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB, Fort Worth, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 79 pages with maps, figures, plates and bibliography. Royal octavo (9 1/4" x 6 3/4") bound in original publisher's pictorial wrappers. From the library of Robert Lister. Enciclopedia Ilustrada Mexicana. First edition. Many of the illustrations are from the author's own personal collection. From 1953 to 1956, Robert Lister ran the University of Colorado field school at Mesa Verde, and Florence, his wife, remembers, That was the home of the cliff dwellers! I demanded to be included, even with two small sons in tow. In his most ingratiating manner, he asked that since I insisted on being there and since there was no money to hire a professional cook, would I assume the role? There was no way to refuse. Condition: Former owner's stamp (Dr Robert Lister) on front wrappers, half title with date written in upper corner, edge wear, lightly soiled else very good. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por Henry Holt, New York, 1945
Librería: Idler Fine Books, Sacramento, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. palacios Ilustrador. 1st Edition. First edition, stated first printing. Light rubbing to board edge and mild toning to page margins, else book in fine condition; dust jacket with paper loss to spine ends and corners, two short close tears and corresponding crease to upper front cover, rubbing to folds, and age toning, some separation to folds, and tape to verso.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Bank Publications, 2019
ISBN 10: 1464814554 ISBN 13: 9781464814556
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Bank Publications, 2019
ISBN 10: 1464814279 ISBN 13: 9781464814273
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Bank Publications, 2019
ISBN 10: 1464814279 ISBN 13: 9781464814273
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Bank Publications, US, 2019
ISBN 10: 1464814279 ISBN 13: 9781464814273
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,44
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. This white paper focuses on the policy interventions made to help people manage risk, uncertainty and the losses from events whose impacts are channelled primarily through the labour market.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 019886857X ISBN 13: 9780198868576
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,53
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Bank Publications, 2019
ISBN 10: 1464814538 ISBN 13: 9781464814532
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Bank Publications, 2019
ISBN 10: 1464814554 ISBN 13: 9781464814556
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.