Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,82
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014255287 ISBN 13: 9781014255280
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,05
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Naval Powers and Their Policy: With Tabular Statements of British and Foreign Ironclad Navies: Giving Dimensions, Armour, Details of Armament, Engine. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 19,97
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,98
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 26,86
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 2021-09, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014255287 ISBN 13: 9781014255280
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 22,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,04
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 20,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 35,20
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 23,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 7/18/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1019526653 ISBN 13: 9781019526651
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,90
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Naval Powers and Their Policy: With Tabular Statements of British and Foreign Ironclad Navies: Giving Dimensions, Armour, Details of Armament, Engine. Book.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 33,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 33,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 36,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Cassell & Company Limited, 1955
Librería: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First edition. 1st 1955. Very good condition in an almost very good dustwrapper. The story of the rise of Mercedes-Benz begins in the middle of the 19th century with the early years of two great motoring pioneers, Karl Benz and Gottlieb Daimler. Black cloth boards, silver title to spine. B/w photos. xvi and 360 pages including index. Spine and corners lightly shelf-worn. Foxing mainly to text block, prelims and endpapers. Inscription in ink to verso of front endpaper. Dustwrapper is edge-creased, spine faded and rear panel a little grubby. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched!
Publicado por Cassell & Company Limited, 1955
Librería: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First edition. 1st 1955. Very good condition in a good dustwrapper. The story of the rise of Mercedes-Benz begins in the middle of the 19th century with the early years of two great motoring pioneers, Karl Benz and Gottlieb Daimler. Black cloth boards, silver title to spine. B/w photos. xvi and 360 pages including index. Vertical crease to spine where the book has been read. Small inscription in ink to front endpaper. Text block a little grubby but contents clean. Dustwrapper is edge-chipped with fading and large amount of loss to spine (see photo) - tape repair now yellowed to verso, grubby to rear panel. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched!
EUR 24,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. KlappentextrnrnUnlike some other reproductions of classic texts (1) We have not used OCR(Optical Character Recognition), as this leads to bad quality books with introduced typos. (2) In books where there are images such as portraits, maps, sketc.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book takes a comprehensive look at the state of the world's navies entering the 19th century. At this point in history, it was clear that navies were becoming the dominant force in global power and diplomacy. The author looks at the strengths and weaknesses of the major naval powers during the mid-19th century. The book also delves into the social and economic impact that the naval arms race has had within these countries. The author argues that the naval expansion of this era was the driving force for many socioeconomic innovations and political changes. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
EUR 27,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC Sep 2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014255287 ISBN 13: 9781014255280
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 33,13
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por LONGMANS & CO, LONDON, 1876
Librería: Elder Books, Ross on Wye, Herefordshire, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 113,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. HARDBACK IN THE ORIGINAL CLOTH BINDING, NUMEROUS FULL PAGE TABLES. BOOK MEASURES APPROX 9 x 6 INCHES WITH 24 + 183 PAGES. FEW MINOR MARKS TO CLOTH BOARDS WITH MINOR WEAR AT TOP & BOTTOM OF SPINE, CORNERS BUMPED, LIGHT BROWNING TO TITLE PAGE & REAR ENDPAPERS, SMALL INSCRIPTION TO TITLE PAGE, VERY OCCASIONAL MINOR FOXING OR MINOR CREASE TO PAGES, VERY OCCASIONAL MINOR SEPARATION AT INNER MARGINS WITH ALL PAGES WELL ATTACHED, OVERALL A VERY GOOD COPY. EXTRA POSTAGE COSTS MAY APPLY TO OVERSEAS ORDERS. ALL BOOKS POSTED IN STURDY BOOK BOX.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 22,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.