Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CRCS Publications, Davis, CA, 1978
ISBN 10: 0916360032 ISBN 13: 9780916360030
Librería: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Pacia Ryneal (Mandala Illustrations) Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Text/New & Bright. Softcover/VG; strong w/faint creasing to upper front corner & trace discoloration & surface wear. Scholarly exposition Buddhist philosophy on astrology & Karma (Sanskrit term for "deed, work, action, act & intention"). Author, Missouri-born Stephen Arroyo (1946 -) works have been translated into some 20 languages, including Chinese, Turkish & Russian. This volume elucidates how these ancient concepts mirror contemporary appeal for care of fellow man & corrections for man-made influence on climate change on our very Earth, home to other animal beings & plant life besides human. 49 pgs in 12 lucid chapters on man and planet Earth.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1698382367 ISBN 13: 9781698382364
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 17,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 84 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.19 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Softcover. Pictorial covers with white lettering. Covers slightly rubbed, but no other flaws to speak of. Color reproductions of Kumar's featured works throughout, as well as an interview with Kumar and Murtaza Vali. Unpaginated. Bose Pacia Exhibition Catalogue, November 8 - December 22, 2007.
Publicado por Bose Pacia. Nature Morte, 2005
Librería: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Softcover. Pictorial covers with red lettering are clean and tight; just a bit of bumping to foot of spine. No other superficial marks. No copyright page. But the dates of this exhibition, that this catalogue was printed for, was held during March 21 - April, 2005 in New Delhi and May 14 - June 25, 2005 in New York. Unpaginated. Brightly colored photographs of the pieces that make up this exhibition of Anita Dube with corresponding descriptions. A very good copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Demos Medical Publishing, 2005
ISBN 10: 1888799897 ISBN 13: 9781888799897
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Catalán
Publicado por Barcino, Barcelona, 1969
Librería: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, España
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Bien. Llengua Ilustrador. Col. Popular Barcino, 217. Proemi d'Eduard Artells La fotografía que aparece en la pantalla puede ser distinta a la real. Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano.
Publicado por Bose Pacia. Nature Morte.
Librería: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Softcover. Gray covers with orange lettering. Tidelines along head of spine, extending slightly onto front cover. Covers otherwise are clean and tight. No printed publication date that I can see. 105 pages. Color reproductions of Ponmany's works throughout, as well as essays by Peter Nagy and Abhishek Hazra. Interior is unmarked and binding remains strong. Please email with questions or to request photos.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Demos Medical Publishing, 2005
ISBN 10: 1888799897 ISBN 13: 9781888799897
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Demos Medical Publishing, 2012
ISBN 10: 1936287323 ISBN 13: 9781936287321
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Demos Medical Publishing, 2012
ISBN 10: 1936287323 ISBN 13: 9781936287321
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Barcino
Librería: El Boletin, Barcelona, B, España
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa blanda. Condición: Bueno. col leccio POPULAR BARCINO, numero 217, edicion 1969, 69 paginas, tapa blanda, edicion en catalan.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Demos Medical Publishing, 2005
ISBN 10: 1888799897 ISBN 13: 9781888799897
Librería: Sunshine State Books, Lithia, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardback--NO CD,DVD,ACCESS CODE--cover shows slight wear otherwise excellent condition.
Librería: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italia
EUR 14,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
EUR 25,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa blanda. Condición: Nuevo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Demos Medical Publishing, 2005
ISBN 10: 1888799897 ISBN 13: 9781888799897
Librería: Legendary Collectibles LLC, Grants Pass, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 65,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Clean pages, intact binding.
EUR 12,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, macchie Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
EUR 13,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
EUR 24,52
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
Publicado por DE LUCA, ROMA, 1979
ISBN 13: 2560731544948
Librería: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italia
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: BUONO USATO. ITALIANO Schede a cura del Museo Nazionale di Antropologia del Messico, presentazione di Dante Bernini, pagine ingiallite attorno ai testi, con riproduzioni in nero ognuna delle quali con esaustiva didascalia, brossura editoriale con alette, illustrata, ingiallita e con lievi segni di usura Numero Pagine 71.
EUR 12,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobrossura. Condición: buone condizioni. , Ill. bn: Profusamente illustrato in b/n, Ill. colori: --, Peso: 410 gr.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por Lubrina Bramani Editore, 2001
ISBN 10: 8877662336 ISBN 13: 9788877662330
Librería: Libro Co. Italia Srl, San Casciano Val di Pesa, FI, Italia
EUR 24,53
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBrossura. Condición: new. Bergamo, 2001; br., pp. 119, ill. b/n e col., cm 24x28.(Studi e Culture Locali). Libro.
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBrossura. Presenti numerose fotografie a colori f.t. Brera Numero di tavole: 0 pp.63 9788837069599 altezza 24 larghezza 0 Esemplare in buone condizioni.Copertina con lievi ingiallimento e macchie di polvere.Tagli e pagine leggermente ingialliti.Testo in Lingua Italiana.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ed. Barcino Barcelona, 1969
Librería: ralfs-buecherkiste, Herzfelde, MOL, Alemania
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Gut. 69 Katalanische Sprache Katalanisch Small format. Sehr guter Zustand/ very good Additional cover foliation. ha1059516 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Demos Medical Publishing, 2005
ISBN 10: 1888799897 ISBN 13: 9781888799897
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 119,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 17,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1931 Barcelona Col. Biblioteca Sant Pacià. Trad. de Llorenç Riber i Xavier d'Olot. 252 p. 16x12 cm. Enq. rústica. Exterior molt malmès Para ver o recibir fotografías de los libros puede ir a nuestra web o solicitarlas., ).
Publicado por Palombi, ROMA, 1988
ISBN 13: 2560668037995
Librería: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italia
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: BUONO USATO. ITALIANO Mostra svoltasi a Palazzo Venezia-Appartamento Barbo in Roma 28 marzo-24 aprile 1988, copertina editoriale flessibile, illustrata e con qualche segno di usura da scaffalatura, all'interno pagine in buonissimo stato, con alcune illustrazioni a colori ed in nero nei testi. Numero pagine 33.
Publicado por Chiantore, Torino
Librería: Il Salvalibro, Foligno, PG, Italia
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Con scelta di letture, secondo i nuovi Programmi R. D. 7 maggio 1936 - XIV. Brossura editoriale di 144 pagine. Timbri di biblioteca dismessa a due carte, peraltro copia molto buona. SPEDIZIONE IN 24 ORE DALLA CONFERMA DELL'ORDINE. Book.
Publicado por De Luca, Roma, 1981
Librería: FolignoLibri, Foligno, PG, Italia
EUR 17,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoflessibile. Condición: Buono (Good). Catalogo della mostra organizzata a Fondi, Palazzo del Comune 13 giugno - 13 settembre 1981. 110 p., f.to cm 24x16,5, copertina flessibile, illustrazioni in b/n. Buone condizioni, copertina e dorso leggermente usurati, pagine ottime. Book.
Librería: Newbury Books, Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 53,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. 1st Edition. The altarpiece at the great altar of the parish church of Rovetta is among the lesser-known works of this Venetian painter and the only masterpiece painted by the artist outside Bergamo. Contains 8 articles on the work. Profusely illustrated with figures and color illustrations. Text in Italian with an abstract in English. 64pp 0.66lb 11.7x8.2x0.2in.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Demos Medical Publishing, 2005
ISBN 10: 1888799897 ISBN 13: 9781888799897
Librería: Isle Books, Layton, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 214,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. very good condition, pages are clean and free of markings, minimal wear to cover, has dust jacket where applicable, ships same or next business day.