EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780713164916.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen, pencil & highlighter markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780713164916.
Librería: Books Anonymous, Hudson, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 212pp. First edition. DJ: Very Good-w/ 2 about one inch tears on front, some tanning & edge wears. The Book: Near Fine. Writings by Theodore Dreiser, Gertrude Stein, William Saroyan, Kenneth Patchen, and more.
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Publicado por Mercury Press, NY, 1982
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 2,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good-. Vol. 63, No. 1. Edited by Edward L. Ferman. Cover art by David Hardy for "The Lion in His Attic" by Larry Niven. Includes "Blind Windows" (novelet) by Garry Kilworth; "Healer" (novelet) by P. E. Cunningham; "The Man with the Little Red Wagon" (novelet) by Ross Appel; "Superbiometalemon" by Christopher Anvil; "Sule Skerry" by Jane Yolen; "Die and Follow Me" by Gary Jennings; "The Last Run" by Alan Dean Foster; "The Buck" by Reid Collins. Departments: "Books" by Algis Budrys; "Films: Flick Needs Bic" by Baird Searles; "Science: The Three Who Died Too Soon" by Isaac Asimov; "Acrostic Puzzle" by Rachel Cosgrove Payes. Cartoons by Henry Martin and Nurit Karlin. Creasing; edge and corner wear; a little rubbing; bumps and dings. Book.
Año de publicación: 2015
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Librería: DogStar Books, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Limited Edition. #41 of 350 Copies; Limited Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 212 pages; 1970 Paul Appel Publishers. Limited edition; #41 of 350 copies printed. Tight bright and fresh in a crisp pictorial dust jacket. In a handsome publisher issue clipcase. Dust jacket price clipped; otherwise Fine in all respects. . F/NF.
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holtzbrinck (edition ), 1994
ISBN 10: 1567500250 ISBN 13: 9781567500257
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Frontis. 212pp. 8vo, cloth, d.w. Mamaroneck: Appel, 1970. Near fine.
Publicado por Neurosci. Letters, 65, 241-246 (1986),, 1986
Librería: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Alemania
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSC. Condición: Gut. Obr.,[WES90]. // Deu 300g.
EUR 28,66
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 288 pages. 5.50x0.78x8.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Editions Gautier-Languereau. 1986., 1986
ISBN 10: 2217040391 ISBN 13: 9782217040390
Librería: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, Francia
EUR 13,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoService de presse. Illustrations de Jean-Paul Colbus et Georges Pichard. Série 15. Cartonné. 254 pages.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Holandés
Publicado por Zaltbommel : Europese Bibliotheek, 1991
ISBN 10: 9028851534 ISBN 13: 9789028851535
Librería: Barksdale Books, Almere, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Originele bedrukte hardcover, geïllustreerd met veel reproducties van oude ansichtkaarten, oblong (circa 15x21cm).
Idioma: Holandés
Publicado por Zaltbommel : Europese Bibliotheek, 1995
ISBN 10: 9028861769 ISBN 13: 9789028861763
Librería: Barksdale Books, Almere, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Originele bedrukte hardcover, geïllustreerd met veel reproducties van oude ansichtkaarten, oblong (circa 15x21cm).
EUR 14,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Guery, IJP Appel Ilustrador. Texte Francais. (French Edition) Couverture Souple, État D'usage: Très Bon État. L'actualité Trépidante Réclame À Chacun Des Moments De Synthèse Pour Faire Le Point Sur Sa Participation À La Mutation Planétaire Conduisant Progressivement Le Terrien À Son Futur Galactique. Depuis 40 Ans, Ljp. Appel-Guéry (Licencié Ès Sciences Et En Psychologie) Travaille Dans Ce Domaine De Synthèse Entre Science Et Tradition. Il A Précisé. À Travers Plus De 2 000 Conférences Et Transmissions Diverses, Des Notions Fondamentales Et Utiles Pour Réharmoniser Sa Vie Au Quotidien. Constitué D'une Sélection De Douze De Ces Entretiens, Du Terrien Au Galactique Apporte Des Compléments D'informations Pour Mieux Comprendre Les Livres Déjà Publiés Par Cet Auteur, Notamment La Science Unitaire De L'intra-Univers, Voyage Intemporel, Ainsi Que Être Anges Témoins, Ouvrage Collectif Auquel Il A Contribué. Ces Écrits Sont Une Ouverture Pour Que Chacun Découvre Selon Son Évolution, Les Moyens De Reprendre Sa Véritable Place Et Son Juste Rôle Dans Le Fonctionnement Multidimensionnel De L'univers. Book.
Publicado por Paul P. Appel, Mamaroneck, NY, 1970
Librería: Cleveland Book Company, ABAA, Rocky River, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. First Edition. Octavo, 212pp. A very good copy, crisp and clean, with the spine gently cocked. In a very good dust jacket with some creases and tears along the extremities. This copy bears an old invoice, laid in, which notes that this is a complimentary copy sent from Eleanor Anderson, Sherwood's widow, to his daughter (by his first wife, Cornelia) Marion Anderson Spear ("Mrs. Russell Spear"). A pleasing association.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Independently published, 2017
ISBN 10: 1521060126 ISBN 13: 9781521060124
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 14,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 201 pages. German language. 8.00x5.00x0.51 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Independently published, 2017
ISBN 10: 1521131554 ISBN 13: 9781521131558
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 14,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 214 pages. German language. 8.00x5.00x0.54 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Independently published, 2017
ISBN 10: 1520872127 ISBN 13: 9781520872124
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 14,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 205 pages. German language. 8.00x5.00x0.52 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Bopcap Books, Macclesfield, CHESH, Reino Unido
EUR 26,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Ablex Publishing (1994). Softcover. Soft crease down length of join of front cover and spine indicate that this book has been carefully read, but on the whole it remains in very good condition with clean, unmarked pages which are free from notes and underlining. Name of original owner on opening page. Not ex-library. Dispatched from UK within three days.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Independently published, 2017
ISBN 10: 1521366802 ISBN 13: 9781521366806
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 14,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 205 pages. German language. 8.00x5.00x0.52 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, US, 1994
ISBN 10: 1567500250 ISBN 13: 9781567500257
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 53,28
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In many ways, this edited volume can be read as a showcase for the state of affairs in SLA research. It exemplifies what makes current SLA work so energetic and vibrant, topically and methodologically innovative, insightful in its results, and intellectually and episteologically expansive in its implications and significance beyond second language acquisition. - Applied Linguistics This text brings together the work of scholars attempting to extend Vygotsky's theory to second language research. The papers included, are organized according to three of the major topics of interest in Vygotskian research: zone of proximal development, inner and private speech, and activity theory. All of the papers report on the results of empirical research carried on in these three areas. Readers will recognize the potential sociocultural theory and research has for developing a fuller understanding of L2 learning and use.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 37,93
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Holandés
Publicado por Zaltbommel : Europese Bibliotheek, 2001
ISBN 10: 9028827056 ISBN 13: 9789028827059
Librería: Klondyke, Almere, Holanda
EUR 16,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Originele bedrukte hardcover, geà llustreerd met veel z/w foto's, vierkant (circa 22x22cm).
Publicado por Office Francais Du Livre, Paris, 1943
Librería: Antic Hay Books, Asbury Park, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPreface by P.J. Lebreton S.J. & Introduction by P.H. Monier-Vinard S.J. Ilustrador. First Edition. Very Good (covers nice; contents clean & tight; small crease & tiny tear on title page with nice library stamp). 8vo., black quarter-morocco leather & black cloth, gilt title on spine; 343 pages.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.