Librería: Night Heron Books, Laramie, WY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 3rd. Hardcover.No writing, highlighting, or marks in text.Minor wear to page edges and corners. Cover clean.Binding tight.
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Librería: Open Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Withdrawn sticker inside front cover. Otherwise, fine. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Highlighting/Underlining/Notes etc. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,59
Cantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Librería: The Mighty Book, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Gently read hardcover, with clean text, light wear--very good condition. Ready to ship.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,52
Cantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kluwer Academic/Plenum Publishers, 2002
ISBN 10: 0306467909 ISBN 13: 9780306467905
Librería: Twice Sold Tales, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Clean, unmarked copy with pictorial covers, a little bumped on the corners, a little rubbed on the boards. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons Inc, New York, 2014
ISBN 10: 1118136721 ISBN 13: 9781118136720
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 57,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. Forensic Reports & Testimony: A Guide to Effective Communication for Psychologists and Psychiatrists provides a roadmap for the mental health professional who wants to provide consistently accurate, defensible, and useful reports and testimony to the legal system. Authors Randy K. Otto, Richart L. DeMier, and Marcus Boccaccini, recognized experts in the field, cover all aspects of the process, including preparing affidavits and reports, preparing for depositions, and testifying. Every written or spoken communication for the courts must be clear and precise, and distinguish between facts, inferences, and opinions. This book uniquely: Shows the critical differences between forensic psychological reports and the clinical reports psychologists and psychiatrists are accustomed to writing Includes and explains important maxims of forensic report writing, including separating facts from inferences, focusing on offering expert opinions, explaining why you think what you think, and connecting the dots between facts and conclusions Provides numerous examples of experts testimony, affidavits, reports-with commentary and critiques Expert forensic work deserves to be presented in a clear, precise, and understandable way so that it is useful to attorneys, judges, and juries. Forensic Reports & Testimony provides the guidelines and models forensic psychologists and forensic psychiatrists need to make that happen. Forensic Reports & Testimony: A Guide to Effective Communication for Psychologists and Psychiatrists provides a roadmap for the mental health professional who wants to provide consistently accurate, defensible, and useful reports and testimony to the legal system. Authors Randy K. Otto, Richart L. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley and Sons Inc, US, 2014
ISBN 10: 1118136721 ISBN 13: 9781118136720
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 57,65
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Forensic Reports and Testimony: A Guide to Effective Communication for Psychologists and Psychiatrists provides a roadmap for the mental health professional who wants to provide consistently accurate, defensible, and useful reports and testimony to the legal system. Authors Randy K. Otto, Richart L. DeMier, and Marcus Boccaccini, recognized experts in the field, cover all aspects of the process, including preparing affidavits and reports, preparing for depositions, and testifying. Every written or spoken communication for the courts must be clear and precise, and distinguish between facts, inferences, and opinions. This book uniquely: .Shows the critical differences between forensic psychological reports and the clinical reports psychologists and psychiatrists are accustomed to writing .Includes and explains important maxims of forensic report writing, including separating facts from inferences, focusing on offering expert opinions, explaining why you think what you think, and connecting the dots between facts and conclusions .Provides numerous examples of experts' testimony, affidavits, reports-with commentary and critiques Expert forensic work deserves to be presented in a clear, precise, and understandable way so that it is useful to attorneys, judges, and juries. Forensic Reports and Testimony provides the guidelines and models forensic psychologists and forensic psychiatrists need to make that happen.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,46
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley and Sons Inc, US, 2014
ISBN 10: 1118136721 ISBN 13: 9781118136720
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 60,02
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Forensic Reports and Testimony: A Guide to Effective Communication for Psychologists and Psychiatrists provides a roadmap for the mental health professional who wants to provide consistently accurate, defensible, and useful reports and testimony to the legal system. Authors Randy K. Otto, Richart L. DeMier, and Marcus Boccaccini, recognized experts in the field, cover all aspects of the process, including preparing affidavits and reports, preparing for depositions, and testifying. Every written or spoken communication for the courts must be clear and precise, and distinguish between facts, inferences, and opinions. This book uniquely: .Shows the critical differences between forensic psychological reports and the clinical reports psychologists and psychiatrists are accustomed to writing .Includes and explains important maxims of forensic report writing, including separating facts from inferences, focusing on offering expert opinions, explaining why you think what you think, and connecting the dots between facts and conclusions .Provides numerous examples of experts' testimony, affidavits, reports-with commentary and critiques Expert forensic work deserves to be presented in a clear, precise, and understandable way so that it is useful to attorneys, judges, and juries. Forensic Reports and Testimony provides the guidelines and models forensic psychologists and forensic psychiatrists need to make that happen.
EUR 57,82
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Estate Book Trader, Aiken, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 65,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 3rd.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 53,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: booksdeck, Santa clara, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 71,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Item Condition: Very Good. Absolutely no markings or writing anywhere in the book. Binding of the book is perfect. Free tracking with same day shipping!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,84
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 72,21
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 72,21
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 55,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: International Book Project, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. Pages have no wear, and all copy is crisp, clean, and UNMARKED. Minor bumping on corners. No foxing or staining. 100% of proceeds go towards promoting literacy in under-served areas of the world. Access codes and supplemental materials are not included.
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 65,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 74,93
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Librería: Alchemy Books, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 71,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Used: Very Good. Fourth Edition. Clean and unmarked. Some minor cosmetic shelf wear. From a private collection. Very good condition. Comes from non smoking home.
EUR 76,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.