Otis d l (71 resultados)

Mind Matters: A Resource Guide to Psychiatry for Black Communities
Psychiatry, LLC, Global Health; Anderson III MD, Otis; Benson MD, Timothy G; Berkeley MD, Malaika; Casiano MD, Delane; Goodwin MD, Ericka; Higgins Jr MD, Napoleon B; Lee Jr MD, James; Pratts MD, Michael; Salaam MD, Karriem
- Tapa blanda
Librería: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, Estados Unidos de America3Brothers Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,88
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: good. Books may contain some notes and highlighting. Supplements such as Access Codes, Cd's Dust Jackets, etc. are not guaranteed with used book purchases.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,68
Envío por EUR 3,02Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,68
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Corvidae (Rhonda Parrish's Magical Menageries) (Volume 2)
Parrish, Rhonda; Yolen, Jane; Allen, Mike; Cooney, C.S.E.; Curelas, M.L.D.; Deal, Tim; Engelhardt, Megan; Fennell, Megan; Laycraft, Adria; Otis, Kat; Pack, Michael S.; Puls, Sara; Rader, Michael M.; Rapacz, Mark; Slatter, Angela; VanArendonk Baugh, Laura; Van Zwol, Leslie
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books East
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,93
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Report of Mrs. Harrison Gray Otis on donations for soldiers, 1864
Otis, Harrison Gray; Boston, Boston; DLC, Samuel Gardner Drake Pamphlet Colle
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 14,85
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMore Than Words
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 15,31
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 18,86
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 18,86
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Keeping Hope Alive : Sermons and Speeches of Rev. Jesse L. Jackson, Sr.
Jackson, Jesse L., Sr.; Kim, Grace Ji-Sun (EDT); Moss, Otis, Jr. (FRW)
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 18,05
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaPOQUETTE'S BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 15,31
Envío por EUR 5,39Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good.

Keeping Hope Alive : Sermons and Speeches of Rev. Jesse L. Jackson, Sr.
Jackson, Jesse L., Sr.; Kim, Grace Ji-Sun (EDT); Moss, Otis, Jr. (FRW)
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,89
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Condición: New.

Report of Mrs. Harrison Gray Otis on donations for soldiers, 1864
Otis, Harrison Gray; Boston, Boston; DLC, Samuel Gardner Drake Pamphlet Colle
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 24,80
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.
Más imágenesTHE SPANISH IN THE MISSISSIPPI VALLEY 1762-1804.
McDermott, John Francis (editor, Foreword). John Francis Bannon; Charles Edwards O'Neill; A. Otis Herbert, Jr.; C. Harvey Gardiner; C. Richard Arena; William S. Coker; John Preston Moore; Robert L. Gold; Abraham P. Nasatir; Noel M. Loomis; John G. Clark; Jack D.L. Holmes; Samuel Wilson, Jr.; John C. Ewers; Carl H. Chapman; John Francis McDermott (contributors).
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Illinois Press,, Urbana [IL]; Chicago; London: 1974
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: David Hallinan, Bookseller, Columbus, MS, Estados Unidos de AmericaDavid Hallinan, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition (not stated). xiv, 421 pages. Hardcover: H 25.75cm x L 17.75cm. Dust jacket rubbed; scuffs/nicks, minor tears, and some creasing; front flap is not price-clipped; dj presented in an older rubbed Brodart protector. Tan cloth. Interi…or leaves are clean. Binding retains some crispness. With Foreword, b/w illustrations, contributor biographical section, and Index. Features sixteen essays: {#1} "The Spanish and the Mississippi Valley-an Introduction" by John Francis Bannon; {#2} "The State of Studies on Spanish Colonial Louisiana" by Charles Edwards O'Neill; {#3} "Resources in Louisiana Depositories for the Study of Spanish Activities in Louisiana" by A. Otis Herbert, Jr.; {#4} "The Mexican Archives and the Historiography of the Mississippi Valley in the Spanish Period" by C. Harvey Gardiner; {#5} "Land Settlement Policies and Practices in Spanish Louisiana" by C. Richard Arena; {#6} "The Bruins and the Formulation of Spanish Immigration Policy in the Old Southwest, 1787-88" by William S. Coker; {#7} "Anglo-Spanish Rivalry on the Louisiana Frontier, 1763-68," by John Preston Moore; {#8} "Governor Bernardo de Galvez and Spanish Espionage in Pensacola, 1777" by Robert L. Gold; {#9} "More on Pedro Vial in Upper Louisiana" by Abraham P. Nasatir; {#10} "Philip Nolan's Entry into Texas in 1800" by Noel M. Loomis; {#11} "The Role of the City Government in the Economic Development of New Orleans: Cabildo and City Council, 1783-1812" by John G. Clark; {#12} "Spanish Regulation of Taverns and the Liquor Trade in the Mississippi Valley" by Jack D.L. Holmes; {#13} "Almonester: Philanthropist and Builder in New Orleans" by Samuel Wilson, Jr.; {#14} "Symbols of Chiefly Authority in Spanish Louisiana" by John C. Ewers; {#15} "The Indomitable Osage in the Spanish Illinois (Upper Louisiana), 1763-1804" by Carl H. Chapman; {#16} "The Myth of the 'Imbecile Governor'-Captain Fernando de Leyba and the Defense of St. Louis in 1780" by John Francis McDermott.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Los Alamos National Laboratory, USA 1982
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Qwertyword Ltd, Okehampton, DEVON, Reino UnidoQwertyword Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,64
Envío por EUR 14,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Clean crisp and bright.The spine has a little rubbing wear along the edges, with some damage at the top and bottom. (see photo).
ARGOSY Adventure Magazine July 1962 Ed Lacy Vietnam Mengele Auschwitz Saunders
Ed Lacy; Paul Gorman; Art Inman/ L. C. Philmus; Robert A. Latimer; Dick Adler; Dabney Otis Collins; P. D. Schreiber; Kenneth R. Morgan; William Heuman; Joe Buffer; Gene Sarazen / Jack Zanger; Ricou Browning with Jack Cowden; Hal Steeger; Fred Sturgess; Pe
Editorial: Popular Magazine Pub 1962
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 16,02
Envío por EUR 6,83Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: GOOD, Decent Reading Copy. ARGOSY Men Adventure Magazine Volume 355, #1 (July /1962; Popular Publications;) Photo Cover by Richard Hewett; 150 pages including covers; Writers: Ed Lacy; Paul Gorman; Art Inman/ L. C. Philmus; Robert A. Latimer; Dick Adler; Dabney Otis Collins; P. D. Schreiber; Kenneth R. Mor…gan; William Heuman; Joe Buffer; Gene Sarazen / Jack Zanger; Ricou Browning with Jack Cowden; Hal Steeger; Fred Sturgess; Pete Kuhlhoff; Harry Steeger; Interior Artists: Stanley Meltzoff; Norm Saunders; Lou Glanzman; Ray Keane; *** Book Order # ADV9160; Condition= G = (2.0) GOOD; (Used Reading Copy); Heavy cover creasing and scuffing; Price=US$18.00); Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. Photo Cover by Richard Hewett;Interior Artists: Stanley Meltzoff; Norm Saunders; Lou Glanzman; Ray Keane; (ilustrador). Book.
Marriage, Morals and Medical Ethics [clarification of the Catholic position in medico-moral problems: concept of marriage, principles of morality, sexual constitution, normal conception, pregnancy, labor, medical exams/testimony for ecclesiastical matrimonial courts, etc]
Good, Frederick L., MD & Fr Otis F. Kelly, MD / Archbp Richard J. Cushing, foreword by
Librería: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaPreserving Christian Publications, Inc
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 6,23
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: (fair). 1951 202 pages.

Report of Mrs. Harrison Gray Otis on donations for soldiers, 1864
Otis, Harrison Gray; Boston, Boston; DLC, Samuel Gardner Drake Pamphlet Colle
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 19,81
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Marriage, Morals and Medical Ethics [clarification of the Catholic position in medico-moral problems: concept of marriage, principles of morality, sexual constitution, normal conception, pregnancy, labor, medical exams/testimony for ecclesiastical matrimonial courts, etc]
Good, Frederick L., MD & Fr Otis F. Kelly, MD / Archbp Richard J. Cushing, foreword by
Librería: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaPreserving Christian Publications, Inc
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,01
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: (good/fair). 1951 202 pages.

Report of Mrs. Harrison Gray Otis on donations for soldiers, 1864
Otis, Harrison Gray; Boston, Boston; DLC, Samuel Gardner Drake Pamphlet Colle
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 23,96
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Keeping Hope Alive : Sermons and Speeches of Rev. Jesse L. Jackson, Sr.
Jackson, Jesse L., Sr.; Kim, Grace Ji-Sun (EDT); Moss, Otis, Jr. (FRW)
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 24,63
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editorial: University of Missouri Press, Columbia, MO 1989
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMARK POST, BOOKSELLER
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. First Edition, First printing. From the library of historian Leon Litwack, with his signature . FINE IN FINE DUST JACKET.
Editorial: Fawcett Crest Publication Book, Greenwich, Conn. * * * * * 1963
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaL. Michael
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,24
Envío por EUR 13,19Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Book: Very Good/ $25.82 HOW to BECOME a SUCCESSFUL STUDENT. a PRACTICAL GUIDE to the ART of STUDY BASED on METHODS TESTED on THOUSANDS of SUCCESSFUL STUDENTS * FROE, Ph.D, Otis D. , LEE, Ph.D., Maurice A. Fawcett Crest Publication Book 1963 Greenwich, Conn. * * * * * 1sT Arco Editio…n, 3rD Printing S/c Sun Bleaching On A Red Spine With Title In Yellow Letters, Soft Cover Book: Very Good/ Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. 144 Numbered Pages, Printed On Brown Colored Paper, Browning On Outside Edges From Aging, In Very Good/ Condition, Appear To Be Lightly Read, Clean And Tight To The Spine. Dried Water Stain, Top Of Pages In Rear. No Rippling, No Odor, Not Stuck Together. D/j: None. This Is * * An Original Edition, * * Not A Secondary Market Or More Modern RePrint. This Item Will Be Sent Wrapped In Plastic, Taped Shut And In A = * * ~ ~ Padded Mailing Envelope * * * To Prevent Shipping Damage So That It Will Arrive In The * * Description Described Which Applies To This B00K, Only. * = No Odors, No Writing, No Other Names, No Rippling, Not Stuck Together, Not X~Library, No Other Marks. = Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift, For The Discriminating Reader / Collector. = WORLD WIDE SHIPPING, AVAILABLE. 1963 Book: Very Good/ (ilustrador).

Keeping Hope Alive : Sermons and Speeches of Rev. Jesse L. Jackson, Sr.
Jackson, Jesse L., Sr.; Kim, Grace Ji-Sun (EDT); Moss, Otis, Jr. (FRW)
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 28,13
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMARK POST, BOOKSELLER
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 40,05
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. First Edition, First printing. FINE BOOK IN NEAR-FINE DUST JACKET WITH ORIGINAL $27.50 PRICE AND VERY SLIGHT EDGE WEAR.
Marriage, Morals and Medical Ethics [clarification of the Catholic position in medico-moral problems: concept of marriage, principles of morality, sexual constitution, normal conception, pregnancy, labor, medical exams/testimony for ecclesiastical matrimonial courts, etc]
Good, Frederick L., MD & Fr Otis F. Kelly, MD / Archbp Richard J. Cushing, foreword by
- Firmado
Librería: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaPreserving Christian Publications, Inc
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 16,91
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
1951 202 pages autographed by Dr Good (good/fair).

Teaching from a Multicultural Perspective
Roberts, Helen (EDT); Gonzales, Juan C.; Harris, Olita D.; Huff, Delores J.; Johns, Ann M.; Lou, Ray; Scott, Otis L.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 98,74
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSHIMEDIA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 105,90
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

Teaching from a Multicultural Perspective
Roberts, Helen (EDT); Gonzales, Juan C.; Harris, Olita D.; Huff, Delores J.; Johns, Ann M.; Lou, Ray; Scott, Otis L.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 106,93
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Teaching from a Multicultural Perspective
Roberts, Helen (EDT); Gonzales, Juan C.; Harris, Olita D.; Huff, Delores J.; Johns, Ann M.; Lou, Ray; Scott, Otis L.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 104,14
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Teaching from a Multicultural Perspective
Roberts, Helen (EDT); Gonzales, Juan C.; Harris, Olita D.; Huff, Delores J.; Johns, Ann M.; Lou, Ray; Scott, Otis L.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 108,50
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.