Osten claus (56 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: Open Books West Loop, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaOpen Books West Loop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHennessey + Ingalls
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 24,91
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. Explore the poster art of Joseph Beuys and discover some of the philosophies that made him one of the most influential artists of the postwar period. One of the most important German postwar artists, Joseph Beuys is known for his drawings, performance art, activism, and teaching, influencing a generati…on of younger artists and expanding the concept of what art is. He had an ambitious goal for his art: to transform western culture into a more peaceful, democratic, and creative place. He also considered everyone to be an artist and that art and life should not be viewed separately. This book pulls together all of the avant-garde artist's posters from his entire oeuvre. His earliest posters often announced exhibitions of his own performance art, while later posters expressed his philosophical and political opinions, such as those for Germany's Green Party, which he was a founding member of. This book includes full page illustrations of Beuys' most important posters, essays about Beuys' influence, an extensive biography of the artist and a complete catalogue of all posters created under his guidance. No other medium expresses Beuys heartfelt beliefs better than his posters, which employ a style of graphic design all his own. BEAUTIFUL COPY!!.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Postscript Books, Newton Abbot, DEVON, Reino UnidoPostscript Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,89
Envío por EUR 12,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaDaedalus Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 27,99
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine. Still in shrinkwrap. ; Illustrations ; 4to; 256 pages.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPowell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 24,92
Envío por EUR 9,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Minor shelf wear. Some rubbing and scuffing to wraps. Else a bright, clean copy. Pour accompagner l'exposition sur Roy Lichtenstein au Centre Pompidou, ce recueil de ses posters est servi par un grand format qui met en valeur le style inimitable de cette figure majeure du Pop Art américain. L'art… de Roy Lichtenstein est un des plus reconnaissables, avec ses tableaux rappelant, en gros plan, des vignettes de bandes dessinées constituées de milliers de points. Il met l'accent sur la culture de consommation de l'Amérique, et le style de Lichtenstein se prête facilement à ce type de grandes affiches. Le livre reprend l'intégralité de ses affiches : de celle conçue pour sa première exposition à la galerie Leo Castelli en 1962, à la toute dernière, effectuée l'année de sa mort. Un cahier central comprend des reproductions de posters et des dépliants issus de la collection de Claus von der Osten, des documents qui ont été produits dans le monde entier avec les motifs emblématiques de Lichtenstein. Les ?uvres reflètent l'imagination prolifique de Lichtenstein et sa capacité à adapter sa vision pour la promotion de festivals de musique et de films, de représentations théâtrales, de musées, de restaurants, de messages d'intérêt public, ainsi que de ses propres expositions. Le livre comprend également une biographie illustrée de l'artiste.

- Tapa dura
Librería: BücherExpressBerlin, Berlin, AlemaniaBücherExpressBerlin
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,90
Envío por EUR 33,45Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Neu. dt./engl.: Verzeichnis der Plakate aus den Sammlungen Claus von der Osten & Rene - Index of Posters from the collections Claus von der Osten & Rene S. Spiegelberger Hardcover May 05, 2021.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Browsing Is Arousing, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaBrowsing Is Arousing
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 44,49
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Hardcover in a bright dust jacket, 256 pages. One of the most important German postwar artists, Joseph Beuys is known for his drawings, performance art, activism, and teaching, influencing a generation of younger artists and expanding the concept of what art is. He had an ambitious goal for his art: to tran…sform western culture into a more peaceful, democratic, and creative place. He also considered everyone to be an artist and that art and life should not be viewed separately. This book pulls together all of the avant-garde artist's posters from his entire oeuvre. His earliest posters often announced exhibitions of his own performance art, while later posters expressed his philosophical and political opinions, such as those for Germany's Green Party, which he was a founding member of. This book includes full page illustrations of Beuys' most important posters, essays about Beuys' influence, an extensive biography of the artist and a complete catalogue of all posters created under his guidance. Text in English and German. Still in publisher's shrinkwrap. Record # 400943.
Editorial: Hamburg. 1980
- Tapa blanda
Librería: antiquariat RABENSCHWARZ, Braunschweig, Alemaniaantiquariat RABENSCHWARZ
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 12,32
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
OBroschur / Okarton. Mit einem Vorwort von Wolfgang Tarnowski (Kultursenator) und einem Text von Helmut Heißenbüttel: Programm der Programmlosigkeit. Pamphlet über Kunst und Galerien 1980 (5 Seiten). Nicht paginiert, ca. 80 Seiten mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, je eine Doppelseite pro Galerie. Auflage 2500 Exemplare. Guter Zustand…. Size: Gr.-8°.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Pearlydewdrops, Streat, , Reino UnidoPearlydewdrops
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 31,74
Envío por EUR 25,50Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: New. Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.
Idioma: Alemán
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Buchhandlung Neues Leben, Salzburg, S, AustriaBuchhandlung Neues Leben
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 15,00
Envío por EUR 14,50Se envía de Austria a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Sehr gut. Broschur Schönes, ordentliches, gutes Exemplar. Keine auffälligen Mängel, innen einwandfrei. Halb russisch, halb deutsch. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 44,49
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, 334 pages; in German; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Idioma: Alemán
Editorial: Oldenburg, 1983
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Antiquariat Ulrich Heider, Köln, , AlemaniaAntiquariat Ulrich Heider
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 30,00
Envío por EUR 18,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
6 Bll. (incl. Umschlag) mit Abbildungen, 7 lose Farbtafeln. gutes Exemplar, Umschlag vergilbt Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 700 Heft und Tafeln lose in bedrucktem Orig.-Briefumschlag (DIN A 4).

Franz Erhard Walther
Osten, Claus von der|Verhagen, Erik|Spiegelberger, Rene S.|Walther, Susanne|Walther, Franz E.
- Tapa dura
Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 68,00
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Zwischen einem Plakatentwurf und meinen Werkzeichnungenmache ich keinen kuenstlerischen Unterschied. - Franz Erhard Walther Franz Erhard Walther (geb. 1939 in Fulda, lebt und arbeitet in Fulda) ist ein deutscher Bildhauer, Konzept-, Installations- und Prozes.

Sigmar Polke, Plakate, Sammlung Ciesielski, Ausstellungskatalog mit vielen Abb.,
Ciesielski, Axel / Christian Lethert / Claus von der Osten (Hg.)
Editorial: Köln, Snoeck , 2013
- Tapa dura
Librería: Wolfgang Rüger, Frankfurt am Main, , AlemaniaWolfgang Rüger
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,00
Envío por EUR 45,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
29x25 cm, 333 S., OPbd., sehr gut erhalten Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann in folgende Länder KEIN Versand mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Finnland, Frankreich, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei, Spanien.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Turgid Tomes, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de AmericaTurgid Tomes
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 124,58
Envío por EUR 5,83Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: As New. First Edition. Hatje Cantz, 2000. Hard cover, first edition. Fine condition in Fine dust jacket; 423 pages.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Green Ink Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Reino UnidoGreen Ink Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 119,37
Envío por EUR 13,91Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Large square 4to. Board spine ends and corner worn. Edges of text block toned w/ some small marks to top and fore-edge. Ex-libris plate to front free endpaper. Dustwrapper worn and marked w/ edges rubbed and spine sunned. Book ow/ clean and tight.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Houtman Boeken, Utrecht, , HolandaHoutman Boeken
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 17,19
Envío por EUR 29,95Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: fine. 2007. 248 blz. Paperback. Heeft een flinke vouw in de voorkant van de kaft. Verder is de staat goed.
Más imágenesSigmar Polke: The Editioned Works 1963-2000 Catalogue Raisonne (English edition)
Polke, Sigmar; Becker, Jurgen (editor); von der Osten, Claus (editor); Hentschel, Martin (essay)
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Bookworks, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookworks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 133,43
Envío por EUR 5,17Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Likely first edition, first printing, with no additional printings listed, 2000. Text is in English. Clean and tightly bound with fine contents and plates. Very slight bumps at the cover corner tips, otherwise fine. The contents and plates are f…ine. The dust jacket shows extremely slight edge wear. A very nice copy. International shipping and domestic Priority Mail may require added postage charges.

Franz Erhard Walther - Manifestationen - Manifestations. Werkverzeichnis der Plakate, Bucher & Entwurfe - 1958-2020 | Dt/engl
Claus/Spiegelberger, Rene S/Verhagen, Erik u a von der Osten
- Tapa dura
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemaniapreigu
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 68,00
Envío por EUR 70,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Buch. Condición: Neu. Franz Erhard Walther - Manifestationen - Manifestations. Werkverzeichnis der Plakate, Bucher & Entwurfe - 1958-2020 | Dt/engl | Claus/Spiegelberger, Rene S/Verhagen, Erik u a von der Osten | Buch | 560 S. | Deutsch | 2021 | DCV Dr. Cantz'sche Verlagsgesellschaft | EAN 9783947563548 | Verantwortliche Person…für die EU: DCV Dr. Cantz'sche Verlagsgesellschaft, Prinz-Eugen-Str. 17a, 13347 Berlin, h[dot]baumgarten[at]dcv-books[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

- Tapa dura
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 68,00
Envío por EUR 76,64Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Buch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - Zwischen einem Plakatentwurf und meinen Werkzeichnungenmache ich keinen künstlerischen Unterschied. - Franz Erhard Walther Franz Erhard Walther (geb. 1939 in Fulda, lebt und arbeitet in Fulda) ist ein deutscher Bildhauer, Konzept-, Installations- und Prozesskünstler, dessen Werke oftmals in Bezug…zum eigenen oder zum Körper des Betrachters gestellt werden. Walther gestaltete über vier Jahrzehnte hinweg Künstlerplakate, die in unserer heutigen digitalen Welt ein anachronistisches Phänomen darstellen. Das Künstlerplakat erlebte seinen Höhepunkt im Jugendstil, in der klassischen Moderne und in der Pop Art. Den neuen Medien zum Trotz gibt es dennoch bis heute von nahezu allen bedeutenden Künstlern Plakate, darunter auch von Franz Erhard Walther. Erstmals wird dieses umfangreiche _uvre zusammen mit einem weitreichenden Überblick über seine Entwürfe und Künstlerbücher veröffentlicht. Mit Essays von Claus von der Osten und Rene S. Spiegelberger vermittelt das Buch einen fundierten Einblick in das bedeutende Werk des Künstlers.Franz Erhard Walther studierte an der Werkkunstschule Offenbach am Main und an der Hochschule für Bildende Künste - Städelschule in Frankfurt. Darauf folgte ein Studienabschnitt bei Karl Otto Götz an der Kunstakademie Düsseldorf, zusammen mit Gerhard Richter und Sigmar Polke. Mit 32 Jahren wurde Walther als Professor an die Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg berufen, wo er bis 2005 tätig war. Seine Arbeiten wurden auf der documenta 5, 6, 7, und 8 ausgestellt. 2017 wurde Walther mit dem Goldenen Löwen der 57. Biennale von Venedig ausgezeichnet.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Widney Manor Books, solihull, MIDLA, Reino UnidoWidney Manor Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 131,30
Envío por EUR 23,18Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Book and dust jacket are in near fine condition. 424pp with colour and b/w illustrations with photographs.

Sigmar Polke: The Editioned Works 1963 - 2000; Catalogue Raisonne
Polke, Sigmar and Jurgen Becker, Claus von der Osten, Martin Hentschel
- Tapa dura
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 155,72
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover with dustjacket, 424 pages; very good condition; clean and crisp; owner's stamp on first blank page; no other internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

Sigmar Polke: The Editioned Works 1963-2000, Catalogue Raisonne
Polke, Sigmar; Becker, Jurgen (Ed.); von der Osten, Claus (Ed.); Britt, David (Transl.)
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaFahrenheit's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 155,72
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. Presumed First Edition. Presumed first edition w/NAP, hardcover, has a light lean to the binding, mild bumps to the spine ends, some slight shelfwear to the cover edges and corners, and faint smudging to the edges of the text block. Otherwise, this is a sol…id, tight and bright, Very Good copy in a Very Good+ dust jacket, which has very slight bumps to the spine ends and corners, faint sunning to the spine, and a touch of rubbing to the covers. The jacket is wrapped in Mylar.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: JuddSt.Pancras, London, , Reino UnidoJuddSt.Pancras
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 137,27
Envío por EUR 25,50Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: New. Exhibition catalogue - Slightly different front cover to stock photos. In Original Publisher's shrinkwrap.

Sigmar Polke - The editioned works 1963 - 2000. Catalogue raisonné. With an essay by Martin Henschel.
Polke, Sigmar - Becker, Jürgen und Claus von der Osten (ed.).
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Dieter Eckert, Bremen, AlemaniaDieter Eckert
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 110,00
Envío por EUR 62,30Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
4°, 42 S. mit mehr als 140 farbigen Tafeln, Orig.-Pappband mit Orig.-Umschlag. First edition in english language.- Gutes Exemplar.- PLEASE NOTE: Additional shipping costs to destinations outside of the EU are required for this item beyond our standard rates due to its weight and value - we will inform you of the applicable amoun…t at time of purchase.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: alt-saarbrücker antiquariat g.w.melling, saarbrücken, , Alemaniaalt-saarbrücker antiquariat g.w.melling
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 129,50
Envío por EUR 43,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Sehr gut. 1. auflage. quart hardcover. sehr gutes exemplar. ungelesen, tadellos und bestens erhalten; gebundene ausgabe, roter original-pappband mit illustriertem schutzumschlag, farbige vorsätze, 493 seiten mit 388 abbildungen davon 238 in farbe; umschlag minimalst angerändert.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Shaker Mill Books, W. Stockbridge, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaShaker Mill Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 177,97
Envío por EUR 5,83Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Shrink wrapped, softcover colorful and bright with some shelf wear marking on front cover binding area, internal pages and posters internally bright, unmarked and colorful, well-bound and tightly boundl.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, AlemaniaBUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 149,00
Envío por EUR 39,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: gut. 2002. Bursting with color and featuring Keith Haring's powerful messages, this collection of posters includes insightful commentary and dazzling reproductions. Whether Keith Haring was raising awareness of the AIDS epidemic and apartheid or celebrating life, music, and dance, his signature illustration…s became part of the cultural landscape of the 1980s. Posters were central to Haring's oeuvre and the perfect medium for his inclusive, accessible, and figurative style. Author Jürgen Döring offers fascinating insights into Haring's work, providing commentary on each of the exquisitely reproduced posters. An important reference work and a vibrant celebration of a world renowned artist, this book will delight Haring's many fans throughout the world. Ob im Kampf gegen AIDS oder Apartheid, als bunt bewegte Werbeträger für Musik und Tanz oder als Ausdruck purer Lebensfreude, Keith Harings farbenfrohe Figuren gehören untrennbar zur Kultur der Achtziger. Mit seiner überragenden Begabung, durch Bilder zu kommunizieren, war Haring für das Entwerfen und Produzieren von Plakaten geradezu prädestiniert. Der Zeitraum seines Schaffens erstreckt sich über weniger als ein Jahrzehnt, aber er füllte diese Zeitspanne mit unbändiger Energie und wirkt damit bis heute nach. Die Texte von Jürgen Döring eröffnen faszinierende Einblicke in Harings Schaffen und gehen auf jedes der brilliant reproduzierten Poster gesondert ein. Ein echtes Grundlagenwerk und zugleich ein überaus lebendiges Panorama der Figurenwelt des New Yorker Künstlers. Ein Muss für Haring-Fans aus aller Welt. Autor: Jürgen Döring ist Leiter der Grafischen Sammlung und der Plakatsammlung am Museum für Kunst und Gewerbe Hamburg. Claus von der Osten ist ein Hamburger Sammler von Künstlerplakaten. Er schenkte seine Sammlung von Haring Postern, die umfassendste der Welt, dem Museum für Kunst und Gewerbe Hamburg. Zwischen 1982 und 1990 gestaltete Keith Haring rund 100 Plakate, mit denen er eigene Ausstellungen und kulturelle Veranstaltungen bewarb oder zu politischen Themen Stellung bezog. Sie alle sind in diesem Band enthalten, faszinieren durch ihre Fantasie und Lebendigkeit. Keith Haring war der Shootingstar der New Yorker Kunstszene der 80er Jahre. Seine auf wenige Striche reduzierten Figuren fanden auf Wänden, Autos,T-Shirts und Einkaufstüten Verbreitung und machten ihn zu einem der bekanntesten Künstler der 1980er Jahre. Zwischen 1982 und 1990 gestaltete er rund 100 Plakate, mit denen er eigene Ausstellungen und kulturelle Veranstaltungen bewarb oder zu politischen Themen Stellung bezog. Seine lineare Klarheit, farbenfrohe Zeichenwelt und die Prägnanz seiner Figuren entsprechen ganz den Erfordernissen wirkungsvoller Plakate und transportieren ihre Werbebotschaft mit viel Esprit. Keith Harings Poster faszinieren durch ihre Fantasie und Vitalität. Keith Haring (Kutztown 1958 - 1990 New York). Ab 1978 Studium an der School of Visual Arts in New York, unter anderem bei Keith Sonnier und Joseph Kosuth. 1982 Teilnahme an der documenta 7. 1986 Eröffnung des "Pop Shop", in dem Multiples und vom Künstler bemalte Objekte des täglichen Gebrauchs verkauft werden. 1989 Gründung der Keith Haring Foundation zur Unterstützung sozialer Projekte. Zusatzinfo ca. 85 Abb., davon ca. 70 farb. Sprache englisch; deutsch Maße 240 x 300 mm Gewicht 1016 g Einbandart gebunden Kunst Musik Theater Malerei Plastik Ausstellungskataloge Kunst Hamburg Museen Haring, Keith Heidenheim; Museen Kunstmuseum Heidenheim München Museen Museum für Kunst und Gewerbe Hamburg Plakate Verlagsort München Sprache deutsch Maße 240 x 301 mm Kunst Musik Theater Design Innenarchitektur Mode Kunst Theater Kunstgeschichte Kunststile 1980 bis 1989 n. Chr. 1990 bis 1999 n. Chr. Grafitti Haring Haring, Keith Hiphop Kunst New York New York City Plakate Plakatkunst Pop Art Pop-Art Werbung ISBN-10 3-7913-5602-X / 379135602X ISBN-13 978-3-7913-5602-0 / 9783791356020 Kunst Musik Theater Malerei Plastik Ausstellungskataloge Kunst Hamburg Museen Haring, Keith Heidenheim; Museen Kunstmuseum Heidenheim München Museen Museum für Kunst und Gewerbe Hamburg Plakate In englischer Sprache. 128 pages. 240 x 301 mm.

Sigmar Polke. Die Editionen 1963 - 2000. (Deutsche Ausgabe) catalogue raisonné.
Polke, Sigmar; Hentschel, Martin; Becker, Jürgen; Osten, Claus Von Der
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, AlemaniaBUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 259,90
Envío por EUR 39,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: gut. 2000. Sigmar Polke. Die Editionen 1963 - 2000. (Deutsche Ausgabe) catalogue raisonné. In deutscher Sprache. pages.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGlands of Destiny First Edition Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 400,43
Envío por EUR 6,90Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Publisher: Hatje Cantz, Ostilfern, 2000. FINE hardcover book in NEAR FINE mylar-protected dust-jacket. One inch closed tear at head of DJ's spine. Text in English. First Edition, First Printing.