Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: fifth ] Publisher: Nutrition Foundation Pub Date: 1/1/1984 Binding: Paperback Pages: 900 fifth edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dialogue Foundation, 1972
Librería: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Used - Acceptable. some wear. edgewear. 1 page detached. Very readable copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dell Magazine, New York, 2004
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of the Collection of 11 Short Stories. Featured are What Child Is This? by Doug Allyn, The Myna Birds by Ellery Queen, MacNaughton or MacNeice by James Powell, The Window by Kevin Wignall, A Ticket to the Moon by Donald Olson, Crime in Store by Tim Heald, A Rope to Hang the World by Edward D Hoch, I Saw Mummy Killing Santa Claus by Robert Barnard, Secret Santa by Steven Hockensmith, An Urban Legend Puzzle by Norizuki Rintaro and Frozen Assets by Katherine H Brooks. In Fine Condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dell Magazine, New York, 2002
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 14 Short Stories. Featured are In My House by Barbara Owens, Give or Take a Summer or Two by Peter Turnbull, Main Line Lazarus by Terence Faherty, The Second Crime Around by Donald Olson, Alternating Currents by Barry Baldwin, Trenton Makes, the World Takes by Jeffrey T Williamson, The Theft of the Wedding Doves by Edward D Hoch, The Born Natural by Brynn Bonner, Under Ice by Patricia Rutale, By Book or by Crook by Gene Fehler, Holmes Emerging by Cynthia Ruffy, A One-Minute Hound by Donald A Yates, Mystery Express by Jay Alter and the Mystery Crossword by Robert Kesling. In Fine Condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dell Magazine, New York, 2001
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 12 Short Stories. Featured are Murder, 'Orrible Murder by Amy Myers, Gilding Miss Lily by Brynn Bonner, Myth by Ruth Rendell, Shopping for the Dead by Donald Olson, The Winning Ticket by David Terrenoire, Old Dog, New Tricks by Robert Barnard, The Day Hollywood Stood Still by Loren D Estleman, Enter the Vulture by Michael Gilbert, The Problem of the Yellow Wallpaper by Edward D Hoch, War Rations by Martin Edwards, The Assassin's List by Andrew S Taylor and Green Eyes by Nolen Harsh. In Fine Condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dell Magazines, New York, 2000
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this collection of 11 Short Stories. Featured are Under Suspicion by Clark Howard, Unlucky in Love, Unlucky in Cards by Ian Rankin, The Problem of Annabel's Ark by Edward D. Hoch, Death on the Trans-Mongolian Railway by Mary Reed and Eric Mayer, In the Middle of Nowhere by Donald Olson, A Slow Way to Di by Robert Barnard, Nuntheless by John Dirckx, A Good Woman by Eileen Dewhurst, Vanished As She Sang by Clayton Emery, Showmen by Peter Lovesey and Caveman, Returning Home From Work, Asks Wife How Her Day Went by Katherine H Brooks. Price sticker on front cover. In Near Fine Condition.
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover; Volume 12 only; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number taped to spine; bar code taped to back cover; fading and shelf wear to exterior; in good condition with clean text, firm binding. No dust jacket.
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover; Volume 5 only; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number taped to spine; bar code taped to back cover; fading and shelf wear to exterior; in good condition with clean text, firm binding. No dust jacket.
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover; Volume 9 only; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number taped to spine; bar code taped to back cover; fading and shelf wear to exterior; in good condition with clean text, firm binding. No dust jacket.
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover; Volume 13 only; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number taped to spine; bar code taped to back cover; fading and shelf wear to exterior; in good condition with clean text, firm binding. No dust jacket.
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover; Volume 11 only; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number taped to spine; bar code taped to back cover; fading and shelf wear to exterior; in good condition with clean text, firm binding. No dust jacket.
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover; Volume 10 only; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number taped to spine; bar code and label residue on back cover; fading and shelf wear to exterior; in good condition with clean text, firm binding. No dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kentucky, Kentucky, 1996
ISBN 10: 0813108969 ISBN 13: 9780813108964
Librería: Take Five Books, Ashland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good+. First Edition. Inscribed By Editor.
Publicado por New York: Davis Publications, Inc. 1st Edition, 1980
Librería: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. ----------pulp magazine, digest size. All stories are apparently new. Reading crease, tiny corner crease, a near fine copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por A New Directions Paperback/New Directions Publishing Corporation, New York, 1966
ISBN 10: 0811201287 ISBN 13: 9780811201285
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 12th Printing. 280 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Publisher's remainder copy.
Publicado por Black Sparrow, 1981, 1981
Librería: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition Fine and bright stiff wraps with strong square spine and crisp bright text throughout. With photographs.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Black Sparrow, Santa Barbara, CA, 1981
ISBN 10: 087685482X ISBN 13: 9780876854822
Librería: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 25,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. A clean, unmarked book with a tight binding. 176 pages. The third volume of letters between Olson and Creeley, covering their 1951 correspondence as Creeley settled in the south of France and began planning the Divers Press, with discussion of poems in progress and the circle around Cid Corman's Origin magazine. Keywords: Black Mountain Poets, Aix en Provence, Divers Press, In Cold Hell, Cid Corman, Origin Magazine, Paul Blackburn, Robert Duncan, Edward Dahlberg, New American Poetry, Poetry Poetics, Form Content.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Black Sparrow Press, Santa Barbara, 1980
ISBN 10: 0876854420 ISBN 13: 9780876854426
Librería: James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Book fine, Dust jacket fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: dj. One of 250 numbered copies signed by Creeley. Edited by George F. Butterick. Bound in quarter tan cloth and pictorial paper over boards with a paper spine label. Signed.
Publicado por The International Brotherhood of Magicians, 1976
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 156 pages. Illustrated. John Carroll Mounier / Peter Warlock / Nevil Maskelyne by S H Sharpe / Okito by Robert E Olson / Mike Schirmer / Irv Weiner by Bob Falkner / Tom Ogden "Hocus Pocus Parade". (VM7).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Editor, Colchester, Essex, 1967
Librería: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Wrappers. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 61pp. Covers lightly soiled.
Publicado por University of California Press, Berkeley, 1997
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. This book is in very good condition with tight binding and clean text. There is an ownership mark on the side foredge. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Desert Review, Santa Fe, 1974
Librería: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 21,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Near Fine. 145 pp. Wrapper has one small closed edge tear at rear.
Publicado por Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, 1966
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. 186 pp. Black cloth lettered in gilt on the spine. Edge and corner wear on the dustjacket with a short tear at the head of the spine and a small mark on the front panel; price intact; previous owner's inscription on the front free endpaper; some rubbing along the spine of the book itself. The Contents are: Introduction by C. B. Cox; Dylan Thomas: A Review of His Collected Poems by John Wain; The Poetry of Dylan Thomas by David Daiches; The Welsh Background by John Ackerman; The Universe of the Early Poems by Elder Olson; There Was a Saviour by Winifred Nowottny; Last Poems by Ralph Maud; Collected Poems and Under Milk Wood by William Empson; Dylan Thomas's Play for Voices by Raymond Williams; A Place of Love - Under Milk Wood by David Holbrook; Dylan Thomas's Prose by Annis Pratt; Crashaw and Dylan Thomas: Devotional Athletes by Robert M. Adams; Dylan Thomas by John Bayley; and Dylan Thomas by Karl Shapiro; followed by Chronology of Important Dates; Notes on the Editor and Authors; and Selected Bibliography. Size: 8vo. Book.
Publicado por Doubleday & Company, Inc, New York, 1973
Librería: Lost Horizon Bookstore, Santa Barbara, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good only. Softcover. Final galley/ Advance review copy. 12 x 6". Incl. Unpaginated. Doubleday Title Information sheet laid-in. Anthology of poems about romantic and sexual love. Featured poets include, William Carlos Williams, Allen Ginsberg, W.S. Merwin, Robert Bly, Ed Sanders, Robert Duncan, Denise Levertov, Sylvia Plath, Charles Olson, and many others. Publishing information tipped to front. Paper wrappers edge worn, creased and browned with tears at spine folds. First and last few pages show edge wear.
Publicado por Wesleyan University, Middletown, Connecticut, 1960
Librería: Long Brothers Fine & Rare Books, ABAA, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStiff printed wrappers. Condición: Good+. William Wondriska (book design) Ilustrador. First Edition. Square 8vo. Pp. 52. Stiff printed wraps, titles in green on the cover and spine, French flaps, embossed endpapers, leaves printed black on light brown paper. Spine darkened, offsetting to ffep. (Please see photos.). Festival program followed by poems from guests (Robert Frost, Stanley Kunitz etc), undergraduates and faculty (Willis Barnstone, George Garrett, Richard Wilbur etc.) A stunning collection of contributors, including Roethke, William Carlos Williams, James Wright, Donald Justice, et al.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University Press of Kentucky, Lexington, Kentucky, 1996
ISBN 10: 0813108969 ISBN 13: 9780813108964
Librería: Banfield House Booksellers, Gympie, QLD, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. 208 pages. maps. Plastic wrapper.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0520075285 ISBN 13: 9780520075283
Librería: Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. First Edition. A nice hardcover in a protective Mylar sleeve with a crisp dust jacket, a tight binding and an unmarked text. From a private smoke free collection. Shipping within 24 hours a tracking number and delivery confirmation.
Publicado por Andrew Crozier, Colchester, Essex, 1967
Librería: Joe Orlik Books, Manchester, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Periodical softcover First Edition pp62. Condition Internally bright, tight and clean. Slight bumping to corners. Light foxing and rubbing to covers. Unmarked. Clean. Stapled.
EUR 48,15
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 225 pages. 8.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Laurence Roberts, Minneapolis and San Francisco, 1999
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,50
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. First Edition. [64p] 5.5x8.5 inches, very good digest-size 'zine in stapled pictorial wraps, Memorial for Steve Abbott who died in 1992; this was the last issue until 2002.