Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Wisconsin Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0299065642 ISBN 13: 9780299065645
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por iUniverse, Incorporated, 2010
ISBN 10: 1450228909 ISBN 13: 9781450228909
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Wisconsin Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0299065642 ISBN 13: 9780299065645
Librería: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Sotbound, trade paperback, find condition, unmarked. 0.0.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pittsburgh Press, Pittsburgh PA, 1970
ISBN 10: 0822952157 ISBN 13: 9780822952152
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Studies Dylan Thomas' lyric fables written before 1940, considering them from both an internal, textual viewpoint and from the external viewpoint of Thomas' affinities with Welsh mythology, Welsh religion, and occult traditions. Hole punched in top right corner of cover, cover slightly worn.; 5 x 7 3/4 ".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0253102529 ISBN 13: 9780253102522
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0253102529 ISBN 13: 9780253102522
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0253102529 ISBN 13: 9780253102522
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0253102529 ISBN 13: 9780253102522
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0253202728 ISBN 13: 9780253202727
Librería: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Binding Tight Pages Clean Wraps Worn. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indian University Press, Bloomington, 1981
ISBN 10: 0253202728 ISBN 13: 9780253202727
Librería: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritox, 211p., b/w front., original stiff printed wrappers (A Midland book, MB 272).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0253208653 ISBN 13: 9780253208651
Librería: Green Apple Books and Music, San francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Nice clean copy. Green Apple Books and Music, Publisher Weekly's Bookstore of the Year 2014, has been San Francisco's favorite independent bookseller since 1967! Shipping costs on oversize / international orders will reflect actual shipping charges and may be more than quoted by ABE. We will need to contact you with true shipping costs and ask for authorization before adjusting cost.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0253202728 ISBN 13: 9780253202727
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0253202728 ISBN 13: 9780253202727
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Good.
Publicado por Univ of Wisconsin Press. (Madison, WI). (1974)., 1974
Librería: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito172pp. 8vo Trade Paperback. Contributors include: Florence Howe, John L. Carey, Evelyn Hinz, John Teunissen, Ellen Morgan, Michele Wender Zak, Dagmar Barnouw, Lynn Sukenick, Sydney Janet Kaplan, Douglass Bolling, Nancy Shields Hardin, & Agate Nesaule Krouse. Covers partially sunned, very occasional underlining in pen: VG+. 0-299-06564-2.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por self
Librería: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPermabound. Condición: Very Good. A very good copy. The text is wholly unmarked, pristine. A sharp copy.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por Pittsburgh: University of Pittsburgh Press (1970)., 1970
Librería: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. xiii + 226 pp w/index. Small ownership stamp inside front board, else near fine in very good plus dust jacket with a small chip to top edge of the rear panel and overall rubbing.
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition Thus. 211 pages; Ex-Library copy with usual identifiers. Warp to book's body (light, cosmetic). Likely from being placed under heavy object. No writing on text pages or major defects.; - We're committed to your satisfaction. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully wrapped in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, Bloomington, 1994
ISBN 10: 0253345863 ISBN 13: 9780253345868
Librería: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. xxv, 408pp, b/w ills, notes, index. Paperback. The book explores the ways in which poets in England and North America respond to archetypes that celebrate a powerful and complex feminity: Medusa, Aphrodite, Artemis, and bears. Size: Trade Paperback.
Publicado por The Harvester Press, Brighton, Sussex, 1982
Librería: Antiquariat D. Gorodin, Freiburg, Alemania
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Sehr gut erhalten. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Kein Schutzumschlag. 211 p. Size: 490 g. Buch.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 17,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 13,21
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Publicado por University of Pittsburgh Press, 1970
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 15,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1970. No Edition Remarks. 226 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Paper cover has mild edgewear with curling to corners. Light sunning to spine and edges. Sticker to front cover. Wear marks overall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wayne State University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0814331726 ISBN 13: 9780814331729
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0253202728 ISBN 13: 9780253202727
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press 2/22/1982, 1982
ISBN 10: 0253202728 ISBN 13: 9780253202727
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,43
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Archetypal Patterns in Women's Fiction. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0253202728 ISBN 13: 9780253202727
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wayne State University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0814331726 ISBN 13: 9780814331729
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pittsburgh Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 0822931982 ISBN 13: 9780822931980
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 22,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:0822931982.