Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0199273391 ISBN 13: 9780199273393
Librería: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Sturdy hardcover, clean dj with some shelf wear, solid spin, unmarked text. CC.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0199273391 ISBN 13: 9780199273393
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0199273391 ISBN 13: 9780199273393
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, USA, 2004
ISBN 10: 0199273391 ISBN 13: 9780199273393
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, USA, 2005
ISBN 10: 0199284601 ISBN 13: 9780199284603
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, USA, 2005
ISBN 10: 0199284601 ISBN 13: 9780199284603
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, USA, 2005
ISBN 10: 0199284601 ISBN 13: 9780199284603
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0812235789 ISBN 13: 9780812235784
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0812235789 ISBN 13: 9780812235784
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0812235789 ISBN 13: 9780812235784
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0199284601 ISBN 13: 9780199284603
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0812235789 ISBN 13: 9780812235784
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Librería: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Hiliting on a couple pages. Slanted spine. ; 280 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0199273391 ISBN 13: 9780199273393
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. VG condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. Book has clean and bright contents.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2004
ISBN 10: 0199273391 ISBN 13: 9780199273393
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0812235789 ISBN 13: 9780812235784
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 9,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Inscribed by editor. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Light wear, library markings. Clean, unmarked pages. Ships daily. *Autographed by author.*. Signed.
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used-Very Good. Cloth, dj. Minor shelf-wear.
Publicado por The American College Press, Bryn Mawr, 2005
Librería: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good+. Paperback. A few faint droplet spots to cover, else very good condition: binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. 38 pages. Hard-to-find title. Book.
Librería: Under Charlie's Covers, Bernalillo, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Near fine black cloth boards in a near fine dust jacket, in a mylar cover. Bright and unmarked. the first book to explore the implications of behavioral finance research for pensions and retirement studies.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0812234790 ISBN 13: 9780812234794
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,15
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. xi, 280p., in very good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0812233913 ISBN 13: 9780812233919
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780812233919.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Oxford, 2004
ISBN 10: 0199273391 ISBN 13: 9780199273393
Librería: Lost and Found Books, Healesville, VIC, Australia
EUR 19,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohard cover with dust jacket. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 24 cm. XIX, 294 pages VG/VG. Very good book in very good dust jacket with light shelf wear and edge wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Inc., Oxford, 2006
ISBN 10: 0199284601 ISBN 13: 9780199284603
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 13,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Superficial marks on jacket, barely noticeable. Very minor bump on head of hardcover spine. Binding is good, pages are clean and the text is clear. TH. Used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0199573344 ISBN 13: 9780199573349
Librería: PAPER CAVALIER UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 22,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: as new. Appears unread. May have a retail sticker on back cover or remainder mark on the text block.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0198787375 ISBN 13: 9780198787372
Librería: Bill & Ben Books, Faringdon, Reino Unido
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. In the wake of the worst financial crisis since the Great Depression, lawmakers and regulators around the world have changed the playbook for how banks and other financial institutions must manage their risks and report their activities. The US Congress passed the Dodd-Frank Wall Street Reform and Consumer Protection Act, and the European System of Financial Supervision (ESFS) is also crafting a framework to supervise regulated financial sector institutions including banks, insurers, pension funds, and asset managers. The implosion of the financial sector has also prompted calls for accounting changes from those seeking to better understand how assets and liabilities are reported. Initially banks were seen by many as the most important focus for regulatory reform, but other institutions are now attracting policymaker attention. There is logic to this in terms of managing systemic risk and ensuring a level playing field that avoids arbitrage between institutional structures. Yet the nature of pension and insurer liabilities is so different from that of bank liabilities that careful attention is needed in drafting appropriate rules. The new rules are having both direct and spill-over effects on retirement systems around the world. The first half of this volume undertakes an assessment of how global responses to the financial crisis are potentially altering how insurers, pension plan sponsors, and policymakers will manage risk in the decades to come. The second half evaluates developments in retirement saving and retirement products, to determine which and how these might help meet shortfalls in retirement provision.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Oxford, 2005
ISBN 10: 0199284601 ISBN 13: 9780199284603
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 16,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover with jacket. Very good condition. The jacket has some light edgewear. All pages are clean and the text is clear. CM. Used.
Librería: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. 8vo. xxi + 338pp. Very good in original boards and d/w. ISBN 0199266913 US$12.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0199549109 ISBN 13: 9780199549108
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
EUR 19,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0262025094.