Olive edited by (125 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (125)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Book House for Children, Chicago, IL 1937

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaNealsbooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,10

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Book House for Children, Chicago, IL 1937

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaNealsbooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,82

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight.

  • Editorial: Book House for Children 1928

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHawking Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,01

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

  • Editorial: The Book House for Children

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 8,11

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editorial: The Book House for Children

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 8,11

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editorial: The United Educators

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 8,88

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editorial: The United Educators

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,88

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editorial: The United Educators

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,88

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: HODDER & STOUGHTON 1977 1977

    0340037032 / 9780340037034

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Leaf Ends, Stocksfield, , Reino UnidoLeaf Ends

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,58

    Envío por EUR 13,32 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1981 reprint hardback no dustwrapper illustrated by Mabel Lucie Attwell and J S Goodall, owner inscription on front endpaper, picture covers, full page coloured plate illustrations.

  • Editorial: The Book House for Children 1937

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHawking Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,55

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Timberholme Books, Langley, B.C. 1999

    189425404X / 9781894254045

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Hourglass Books, vancouver, BC, CanadaHourglass Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,80

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Very Good+, Not Price Clipped. Canadian First. Minor wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition; illustrated with black and white photographs and maps. Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Book House for Children 1953

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, Estados Unidos de Americagigabooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 5,42 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Hard Cover - Good - No dust jacket if issued - Other than cover paste down showing alot of wear book is tight - Illustrated - 224 pages.

  • Editorial: Bookhouse for Children, Chicago 1928

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorothy Meyer - Bookseller

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,78

    Envío por EUR 6,01 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: very good. no jacket. no additional printings listed . NOT an ex library book. kBook with green background', large paste on plate on cover. Illustrated endpapers. 448 pages.

  • Editorial: The Book House for Children, Chicago 1937

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaClausen Books, RMABA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,11

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Illustrated Blue Cloth. Condición: Good+. Book 5; Illustrated end pages. textblock clean and tight. binding has moderate shelf and character wear; scuffed & worn spine extremities; Full color, front cover illustraton, lightly surface rubbed; 224p. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Color & b&w Illustrations (ilustrador). Hard Cove

  • Editorial: Lake Bluff, Illinois: The Book House for Children, 1963, Lake Bluff, Illinois 1963

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaVirtuous Volumes et al.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,46

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Volume 7. Corner tips rubbed and lower front corner curves in at tip. Green cloth with gold lettering on spine and front cover with paper illustrated label. Pictorial pastedowns and endpages. 224 pages.

  • Editorial: The Book House for Children, Chicago 1932

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaRedux Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 12,86

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Good. VOLUME TEN ONLY. Hardcover. ORIGINAL 1932 PRINTING. NO DUST JACKET. Pages are clean and unmarked. Slightly tanned and foxed. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing to corners and edges. Binding is tight, hinges strong. An excellent reading or reference copy! COVER MAY NOT MATCH THE PICTURE ON THIS S

  • Editorial: Book House for Children, Chicago 1928

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaRedux Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,86

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover. ORIGINAL 1928 PRINTING. NO DUST JACKET. Pages clean and unmarked. Very slightly tanned and foxed. Covers show very minor shelf wear, rubbing to corners. Binding tight, hinges strong. An excellent reading or reference copy! COVER MAY NOT MATCH THE PICTURE ON THIS SITE.; 100% Satisfactio

  • Editorial: The Book House for Children, Lake Bluff, Illinois 1960

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: RG Vintage Books, Williamsburg, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRG Vintage Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,86

    Envío por EUR 4,54 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Dustjacket. Stated 1960 Edition. Tight hardcover in good condition. 8vo 224pp. Dark green cloth boards with bright gold lettering & border and large rectangular paste-on color illustration on the front board. The backstrip has gold lettering. Many full color, 2 color (orange, black & white), & blac

  • Editorial: The Book House for Children, Lake Bluff, Illinois 1960

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: RG Vintage Books, Williamsburg, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRG Vintage Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,86

    Envío por EUR 4,54 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Dustjacket. Stated 1960 Edition. Tight hardcover in good condition. 8vo 224pp. Dark blue cloth boards with bright gold lettering & border and large rectangular paste-on color illustration on the front board. The backstrip has gold lettering. Many full color, 2 color (orange, black & white), & black

  • Editorial: The Book House for Children, Lake Bluff, Illinois 1960

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: RG Vintage Books, Williamsburg, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRG Vintage Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,86

    Envío por EUR 4,54 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Dustjacket. Stated 1960 Edition. Tight hardcover in good condition. 8vo 224pp. Dark green cloth boards with bright gold lettering & border and large rectangular paste-on color illustration on the front board. The backstrip has gold lettering. Many full color, 2 color (orange, black & white), & blac

  • Editorial: The Book House for Children, Lake Bluff, Illinois 1960

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: RG Vintage Books, Williamsburg, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRG Vintage Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,86

    Envío por EUR 4,54 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Dustjacket. Stated 1960 Edition. Tight hardcover in good condition. 8vo 240pp. Medium blue cloth boards with bright gold lettering & border and large rectangular paste-on color illustration by M.D. Charleson on the front board. The backstrip has gold lettering. Many full color, 2 color (orange, bla

  • Editorial: The Bookhouse for Children [c.1921] January 1921 1921

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Bibliophile, Dover, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Bibliophile

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,78

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Used - Good.

  • Editorial: The Book House for Children, Lake Bluff, IL 1971

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Estados Unidos de AmericaPrairie Creek Books LLC.

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,75

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint Edition. VG/none, used, color illustrated cloth binding, illustrated end papers, 224pp. Interior clean, no marks, binding tight. Slight rubbing to exterior, corners square and are not worn. Spine slightly sunned.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: D. Appleton and Company, New York 1873

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Yesterday's Book Shop, CORVALLIS, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaYesterday's Book Shop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Pobre

    EUR 18,43

    Envío por EUR 5,10 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Poor. 1st Edition. See photos for condition details. Hardcover, full leather binding with marbled textblock. Exterior is in poor shape with both boards detached in leather to spine is missing. Internal binding of the text pages is good and pages are tight. Foldout map at page 778 is still present and attach

  • Editorial: The Bookhouse for Children Publishers, Chicago 1922

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaClausen Books, RMABA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,35

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Illustrated Cloth. Condición: Very Good. Volume Six only; Textblock very clean and tight; Lightly shelf worn binding with full-color, front cover pastedown (minor surface scratchs and abrasions). 320p., including index. Illustrators who contributed to this volume include: Alice Beard, N.C. Wyeth, Tony Sarg, Milo Winter, Donn P.

  • Editorial: Prentice - Hall, Inc, Englewood Cliffs 1967

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , Reino UnidoG. & J. CHESTERS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,28

    Envío por EUR 8,11 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. pp.viii, 184 pages, a very good plus paperback. Hard to find in a country that is not America.

  • Editorial: Bookhouse for Children, Chicago

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Bibliophile, Dover, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Bibliophile

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,74

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Used - Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Wesleyan University Press, Middletown,Conn 1982

    0819550582 / 9780819550583

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, CanadaTHE BOOK BROTHERS

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 15,91

    Envío por EUR 9,07 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very Good copy. (see picture) 325 pages including index.Very minor wear on dustjacket.

  • Editorial: Little, Brown, & Company, Boston 1924

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,13

    Envío por EUR 6,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. First US Edition. Front cover is slightly stained. Spine has slight wear to the ends and is browned. Spine label is browned. Owner's name written on the front free endpaper.

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibrary House Internet Sales

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Pobre

    EUR 7,12

    Envío por EUR 6,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Poor. No Jacket. Some scuffing, dirt present, spines are flat, small corner dings, nicks or creases, mailing labels or their remnant present, interior tanned but clean. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Boards are moderate to severely edgeworn. Shows more than