Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,46
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 27,87
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,08
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 36,19
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,87
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 36,21
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Henninger,Heilbronn, 1877
Librería: Fabri Antiquariat Dr. Jürgen Aschoff, Ulm, BW, Alemania
EUR 24,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoChristoph Martin Wieland's Leben und Wirken un Schwaben und in der Schweiz. Mit einem Porträt Wielands und acht in den Text gedruckten Illustrationen. Klein-8°. Wohl späterer Halbleinen, der Titel der originalbroschur vorn als Aussentitel sauber montiert. Roter Farbkopfschnitt. Insgesamt sauberes gutes Exemplar. E.A. 269 S.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 15,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book examines the mathematical contributions made by the inhabitants of Ulm, Germany, during a time when no mathematical school existed in the city. Detailing the lives and discoveries of major mathematicians from the area, the author traces the development of the field in this unique setting. The book discusses the profound influence of religious beliefs on the work of the mathematicians and the tendency to combine mathematical and spiritual interests. This examination of the convergence of humanist and scientific thought provides fresh insights into the history of mathematics. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 19,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book offers a unique perspective on the early life and education of Christoph Martin Wieland, shedding light on his transformation from a fervent Pietist to a prominent figure in German literature. The author delves into Wieland's childhood and adolescence in the small town of Biberach, exploring the influences that shaped his intellectual and literary development. The book examines his education at the Kloster Berge, where he excelled in classical languages and literature, and his encounter with the works of authors like Klopstock and Haller, which ignited his passion for poetry. The author also discusses Wieland's brief sojourn in Zürich, where he came into contact with the Zurich circle of intellectuals and writers, and his subsequent move to Biberach, where he deepened his studies in philosophy and science. Through meticulous research and analysis of Wieland's early works, the book provides valuable insights into the intellectual and emotional journey of a significant figure in German literary history. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 19,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 34,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 30,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Heilbronn : Henninger, 1877
Librería: Norbert Kretschmann, Bad Aibling, Alemania
EUR 17,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Sehr gut. 269 S. Halbleinenbuchdeckel an den Rändern leicht berieben/bestossen. Innenteil tadellos u n g e l e s e n - keine Risse, Knicke, Anmerkungen. ! Altersbedingt leicht nachgedunkelt! KEIN Mängelexemplar! Versand aus München F07664 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 278.
Publicado por Henninger, Heilbronn, 1877
Librería: Antiquariat "Der Büchergärtner", St. Ingbert, Alemania
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoErste Ausgabe. 13 x 18,5 cm. Erste Auflage, XI, 269 S. Unaufgeschnitten, unbeschnitten. Porträts. Läsuren.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 22,26
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 72.
Publicado por Heilbronn, Henninger., 1877
Librería: Antiquariat Kai Groß, Gleichen OT Bischhausen, Alemania
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoXI, 269 S., Ill., Pp. 2. Einband berieben u. Ecken gestaucht, Inh. leicht stockfl., N.
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 22,90
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Christoph Martin Wielands Leben und Wirken in Schwaben und in der Schweiz | Ludwig Ofterdinger | Taschenbuch | 284 S. | Deutsch | 2020 | hansebooks | EAN 9783743421806 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Hansebooks GmbH, Trakehner Weg 52, 22844 Norderstedt, gb[at]hansebooks[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
EUR 35,46
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - This is an EXACT reproduction of a book published before 1923. This IS NOT an OCR'd book with strange characters, introduced typographical errors, and jumbled words. This book may have occasional imperfections such as missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. that were either part of the original artifact, or were introduced by the scanning process. We believe this work is culturally important, and despite the imperfections, have elected to bring it back into print as part of our continuing commitment to the preservation of printed works worldwide. We appreciate your understanding of the imperfections in the preservation process, and hope you enjoy this valuable book.
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 45,90
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Christoph Martin Wielands Leben und Wirken in Schwaben und in der Schweiz | Ludwig Ofterdinger | Taschenbuch | 768 S. | Deutsch | 2016 | hansebooks | EAN 9783743421790 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Hansebooks GmbH, Trakehner Weg 52, 22844 Norderstedt, gb[at]hansebooks[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1860 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 45 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 45.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Stuttgart, Schweizerbart (I); Ilmenau: Voigt (1834) 1835 (I); 1834 (II)., 1835
Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Alemania
EUR 400,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVI, 129 S., 2 Taf. (I); V, 65 S., 3 Taf. (II) Sammelband mit zwei zeitgenössischen Drucken aus den 1830er Jahren zur zeitgenössischen Astronomie. Er beinhaltet eine Einführung des deutschen Mathematikers Ludwig Ofterdinger (1810 - 1896) über Kometen, ihre Bahnen und Beschaffenheit, sowie ein Werk des Veitsberger Pfarrers Heinrich August Hecht über den Halleyschen Kometen. Das erste Werk mit 2, das zweite mit 3 Tafeln. - Etwas berieben, bestoßen und gilbfleckig, insgesamt gut erhalten. Aus aufgelöster Klosterbibliothek, mit entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen. 29.1.4.10 H Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 8° , marmorierter Pappband der Zeit.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 19,44
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 22.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Henninger, Heilbronn 1877. 269 S. Blauer orig.-Halbleinen. Kl. 8°, 1877
Librería: Antiquariat im Lenninger Tal, Lenningen, Alemania
EUR 39,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. *Einband leicht berieben, Papier altersbedingt leicht gebräunt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Idioma: Alemán
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1853 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 24 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: German.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Heilbronn, Verlag von Gebr.Henninger, 1877, 1877
Librería: BBB-Internetbuchantiquariat, Bremen, Alemania
EUR 24,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. Zustand: gut; 8°, 269 Seiten mit einem Porträt Wielands und 8 Illustrationen, Ganzleinen, Papier fleckig ARU 14958 Wenn das Buch einen Schutzumschlag hat, ist das ausdrücklich erwähnt. Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mwst. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 440.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 22,80
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 102.
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1831 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 83 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 83 Ludwig Felix Ofterdinger.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Heilbronn : Henninger, 1877
Librería: Antiquariat BehnkeBuch, Neu Kaliß, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 19,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito269 Seiten. Ecken teils leicht gestaucht, vereinzelt leicht stockfleckig, sonst gut. L17-4 Wichtiger Hinweis: Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung zur Zeit KEIN Versand in EU-Länder. Due to EPR, there is currently no delivery to EU-countries. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500 17,5*13,5 cm. priv. Halbleinenband.
Idioma: Alemán
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 27,69
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 292. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1877 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: German Pages: 292.
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 32,16
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1813 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 104.