Publicado por nc.c: Chango Press,, 1980
Librería: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. Near fine in wrappers.
Publicado por San Francisco: Illuminations Press (1980)., 1980
Librería: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. 52 pp. Very good plus in printed wrappers.
Publicado por Eugene, OR: Homunculus Press, 1982
Librería: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Paperback. Trade Size and Format. First Printing. 83 pages. FINE. All corners pointed. Binding tight and square. Without tears, creases or chips. Slight rubbing to covers. Not marked in any way and very clean and bright. All books carefully wrapped and sent boxed.
Publicado por Chango Press, no place, 1980
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Manuscrito
EUR 17,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. [26]p., plain printed 7x4 inch staplebound wraps, staples rusted else very good. Poems variously dated from the late 1960s, where datelined derive from Louisiana (title poem), Texas, New Mexico, oblique civil rights content.
Publicado por Berkeley Works, 1983
Librería: marvin granlund, Emeryville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled wraps. Condición: Very Good+. First Edition. Very Good + yellow stapled wraps slightly bumped at lower corner. 36 pages, unmarked. Contributors: Gina Covina, Gina, Andrew Schelling, Randy Fingland, Bert Glick, Stephen Kessler, Norm Moser, Tom Plante, Richard Silberg, Leslie Simon, A. D. Winans, Lisa Yount, Grace Wade Grafton, Fritz Hamilton, Doug McCarthy, Robert Schelling, D. Share, Judy Wells, Kathy M. White. ; C Poe; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 36 pages.
Publicado por Illuminations Press, Berkeley, 1981
ISBN 10: 0941442004 ISBN 13: 9780941442008
Librería: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 16,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWide 8vo, 46 pp. Wrappers lightly dustsoiled, foxed and edgeworn, with phone # in ink at rear; interior clean and unmarked.
Publicado por Chango Press, 1980
Librería: The Bookloft, Enterprise, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Paper. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. inked inscription by author, sun-faded spine, elsewise as new.
Publicado por Illuminations Press, Tucson, 1969
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Issue 4. Illustrated by John Knoll, Glen McCulloch, and Jim Smircich. Quarto. 32pp. Stapled wrappers. Wraps with a few tiny soil marks, top corner chipped throughout, thus very good only, lacking the insert. Includes contributions by Artie Cuelho, Jr., David Meltzer, Judson Crews, Peter Wild, Gene Fowler, and others.
Publicado por Illuminations Press, Tucson, 1969
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Issue 4. Illustrated by John Knoll, Glen McCulloch, and Jim Smircich. Quarto. 32pp. Stapled wrappers. Wraps lightly toned along the edges, just a bit of wear, near fine, lacking the insert. Includes contributions by Artie Cuelho, Jr., David Meltzer, Judson Crews, Peter Wild, Gene Fowler, and others.
Publicado por Crosscut Saw Press Berkeley, CA nd (1988), 1988
Librería: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito68pp. 8vo Paperback (Rustica, broche) 1st edition Light cover soil, else clean tight copy: VG 0-9231020-17-4.
Publicado por Crosscut Saw Press -, 1988
ISBN 10: 0931020174 ISBN 13: 9780931020179
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 29,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Gd. condition - A text of verse , . (J3). Signed by Author(s). Book.
Publicado por Desert Review Press, Santa Fe, New Mexico, 1970
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Periodical. Front and back cover illustrations by Jorge Fick. Stapled pictorial wrappers. Tiny sticker shadow and abrasion on the cover, near fine. Contributors to this issue include Diane Wakoski, Peter Wild, Anselm Hollo, David Kherdian, Stanley Noyes, Gerald Hausman, William Witherup, Barent Gjelsness, Charles G. Bell, William Mathews, Drummond Hadley, and more. Errata slip laid in.
Publicado por [Durham, NC: Somethyme Restaurant]., 1975
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Manuscrito
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Broadside. Folio. Single Sheet, Very Good with minor staining.
Publicado por Illuminations Press, Mill Valley, CA, 1967
Librería: Good Books In The Woods, Spring, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Includes "Head of the Pole" by Pablo Neruda, translated by Robert Bly. Also has entries by Doug Blazek, Ruth Kraus, Morton Felix, Patrick Neville, Seymour Gresser, and others. Ships same or next business day. Magazine has edge and shelf wear, creases on corners and spine ends, tears along tail edge of back cover. Pages are clean and tight. Protected in archival plastic bag. ; B&W Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 60 pages.
Publicado por Santa Fe, New Mexico: Norm Moser, 1971
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st edition. Near Fine. Folded 8vo, 10pp, self-cover. Scarce poetry magazine from the height of the counterculture. Includes a long letter (with some doodles) and two poems by Charles Bukowski. Unmarked copy, a little cover toning. Not Signed.
Publicado por Crosscut Saw Press, Berkeley, CA, 1988
Librería: ZH BOOKS, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Fremont, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good. First Edition. First edition; 8 1/4 x 6 3/4; pp. [6], 2-68; pink pictorial wraps; illustrated with frontis portrait, drawings, collages, etc.; very light fading to spine cover and a small spot to upper left corner of front wrap; in very good or better condition. Signed and inscribed by the author on the front wrap verso.Norm Moser (1931 - 1998) was a poet, editor, educator, and seminal figure of the 1960s San Francisco literary circles. Apart from his poems, he would also be remebered for his innovative publication "Illuminations," while teaching at UC Berkeley, which consisted of single-folder, fine-typography, poetry broadsides.
Publicado por Santa Fe, NM: Illuminations Press, 1967
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 66,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st edition. Near Fine. 4to, 36pp (mostly printed one-side), stapled wrappers. This issue of Illuminations is devoted to the play The Gentleman-Caller by Ed Bullins. Unmarked copy, light outer wear and toning. Not Signed.