Blazek doug (47 resultados)
Editorial: Twowindows Pr 1970
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,14
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Más imágenesEditorial: The Midatlantic Review 1975
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: The Buk Shop, Charlotte, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Buk Shop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Published in June 1975 out of Mamaroneck, NY, Mid Atlantic Review 2 includes work by Gerald Locklin, Doug Blazek, Hugh Fox, and Ann Menebroker. Non-Buk 2.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Cold Mt Publishing Comapany, San Francisco 1969
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, Reino UnidoThe Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 14,32
Envío por EUR 13,26Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Wrappers. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. (18pp.) on different coloured stock in black covers silkscreened in red & white. 500 copies. Minute signs of handling.
Nada Review / Special Issue No.22-23 of The Smith
Smith Harry (editor); Reinhold Robert; Blazek Doug; Krucchkow Diane; Phelps Donald; Nelson Stanley; BernardSidney; Van Brunt H.L. / Di Prima Diane; Boxer RayAY / Brooks Marshall; Congden Kirby; Burns Rex; Porter Bern; Smith Rebecca (contribute)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Smith, New York 1973
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, Reino UnidoThe Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 14,32
Envío por EUR 13,26Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCard Wrappers. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. 128pp. Lively work on Bly, Gertrude Stein, Paul Ableman, Greg Kuzma, Dick Higgins, Elizabeth Bishop; Eshleman-Creeley-Olson.Light crease at tail fore corner of rear cover.

December Vol. 11 (XI) Nos 1-2
JOHNSON, Curt (editor) Doug Blazek, John Haines, Vern Rutsala, Richard Hugo, et al.
Editorial: December Magazine, Western Springs, IL 1969
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First edition. Softcover. A double issue of this terrific literary journal. The highlight of this issue is an interview of poet Richard Hugo. Also includes contributions by Doug Blazek, John Haines, Vern Rutsala, and numerous others. A very good copy in wrappers with some light wear and from the library of the Vis…ual Studies Workshop with their rubber stamp to the front free endpaper but otherwise free of marks.
Small Press Review Volume 5 Number 1 June 1973: Seventeen
Fulton, Len (editor); Blazek, Doug; Bennett, John; Kostelanetz, Richard; McNaughton, Duncan
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dust Books / Len Fulton, Paradise, CA 1973
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, Reino UnidoThe Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,90
Envío por EUR 13,26Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Wrappers. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 48pp. (including printed covers). Bob Cobbing's copy with his address & stamp on rear cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dust Books / Len Fulton, El Cerrito, CA 1967
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, Reino UnidoThe Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,90
Envío por EUR 13,26Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Wrappers. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 60pp. (including printed covers). In addition to reviews & listings there are roundups of the publishing scenes in Chicago, Cleveland, Little mags, Mexico, Mondragon & Randall's El Corno Emplumado, Canada, India & Argentina.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BooksElleven, Three Oaks, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksElleven
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 31,25
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Bound in original grey paper wrap with red title and illustration. Nice cover. Interior pages are clean throughout. Binding is secure.

Dust 5 (Volume 2, Number 1, Spring-Summer 1965)
Fulton, Len (ed.), John Sinclair, Douglas Blazek, Doug Palmer, Ed Bullins, William Wantling, et al.
Editorial: El Cerrito, CA: Dust 1965
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, Estados Unidos de AmericaPhilip Smith, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,86
Envío por EUR 5,16Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. VG. 8vo, 64pp, stapled wrappers. Includes early work by John Sinclair and Douglas Blazek, an interview with Doug Palmer (with discussion of street poetry and the Berkeley Free Speech Movement), etc. Solid copy, light cover wear/soil…. Not Signed.

Editorial: Memphis, TN: Stinktree Press 1973
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, Estados Unidos de AmericaPhilip Smith, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,32
Envío por EUR 5,16Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. VG. 8vo, 48pp, stapled wrappers. Uncommon third issue of this little magazine, includes work by G. S. Sharat Chandra, Douglas Blazek, et al. Unmarked copy, light cover wear and soil. Not Signed.

Editorial: New York: Manhattan Review 1967
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, Estados Unidos de AmericaPhilip Smith, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 22,32
Envío por EUR 5,16Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. Near Fine. 8vo, 64pp, stapled wrappers. This nicely produced little magazine from 1967 includes a large sampling poets from both coasts (formatted dos a dos), including Richard Krech (Davis C32). Sound unmarked copy, light cover soil and… minor staple rust. Not Signed.
Más imágenesEditorial: New York: Manhattan Review 1966
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, Estados Unidos de AmericaPhilip Smith, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,32
Envío por EUR 5,16Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. VG+. 8vo, 64pp, stapled wrappers. This nicely produced little magazine from 1966 includes a large sampling of San Francisco Poets. Tight copy with light cover wear. Not Signed.

Dust 9 (Volume 3, Number 1, Fall 1966)
Fulton, Len (ed.), William Wantling, Douglas Blazek, Gene Fowler, Doug Palmer, Andrew Curry, et al.
Editorial: El Cerrito, CA: Dustbooks 1966
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, Estados Unidos de AmericaPhilip Smith, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,32
Envío por EUR 5,16Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. VG+. 8vo, 48pp, stapled wrappers. Ninth issue of this important 1960s literary magazine from San Francisco's East Bay, includes a letter and a poem by William Wantling, plus Douglas Blazek, Gene Fowler, Doug Palmer, Andrew Curry, et… al. Unmarked copy, light outer toning and wear. Not Signed.

Editorial: Bowling Green State University, Publisher, Bowling Green, OH 1973
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Mare Booksellers ABAA, IOBA, Dover, Estados Unidos de AmericaMare Booksellers ABAA, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 24,11
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Good. Yellow green wraps with an illustration of a horse, with black duct-tape style spine. 110 pages. a single issue of this 'little magazine' devoted to poetry, containing work both traditional and experimental. Includes work by Doug Blazek, Clark Baker, John Tagliabue, Emilie Glen, and others. GOOD+ conditio…n. Uneven fading to the covers, especially along the extremities. Creasing present along the hinges and fore edges. Very light soiling. Interior clean and solid.

Editorial: Orion Press, Willows, CA 1979
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, Estados Unidos de AmericaBolerium Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 29,92
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 95p., poetry, fiction, photos, contributor notes, very good first edition trade paperback literary journal in yellow pictorial wraps.

Editorial: Dust Books, El Cerrito 1966
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, Estados Unidos de AmericaBolerium Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 29,92
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. 48p., 5.5x8.5 inches, illustrations, poetry, very good booklet in original stapled pink wraps. Includes a short play about an anarchist by Houston.

Editorial: Illuminations Press, San Francisco 1967
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, Estados Unidos de AmericaBolerium Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 29,92
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. 60p., 9.25x12.25 inches, poetry, prose, illustrations, missing the broadside insert called for, mild scent else good in very worn, slightly faded and soiled stapled pictorial tan wraps with heavily rusted staples. Poetry and art journal founded by Moser at the Blue Unicorn Coffeehouse in the Haight-Ashbury in 1965. Ver…y early appearance by Darryl Ponicsan whose novel "The Last Detail" (1970) was filmed with Jack Nicholson.
Editorial: Open skull Press, San Francisco 1968
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Carrington Bookshop, South Nyack, Estados Unidos de AmericaCarrington Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 26,79
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled wraps. First edition. Good only. No marks or stains. Interior 'construction' type paper faded.
Editorial: Philadelphia, PA: 48th Street Press 2012
- Tapa blanda
- Firmado
Librería: Time Tested Books, Sacramento, Estados Unidos de AmericaTime Tested Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 26,79
Envío por EUR 5,69Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Limited Edition. Limited edition. "1/200" stated. Twelve page saddle-stitched pamphlet. Fine. Signed by author on title page. Signed by Author(s).
Editorial: Glendale: Poetry X/Change (nd).
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 31,25
Envío por EUR 2,17Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. [8 pp]. Very near fine in printed wrappers. Early title from the press. The friend is Douglas Blazek. DenBoer E1.

Ann Arbor Review, Summer 1968
Fred Wolven, editor; Doug Blazek, Larry Eigner, Sam Cornish, Barbara A. Holland, others
Editorial: Ann Arbor Review 1968
- Manuscrito
Librería: My Book Heaven, Alameda, Estados Unidos de AmericaMy Book Heaven
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 21,88
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVery Good condition.

Editorial: Ground Zero [no date], [no place]
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 31,25
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. First edition. Stapled stiff card covers. Covers heavily worn and soiled, with a bit of staining and foxing, thus very good only. Includes work by Doug Blazek, T. L. Kryss, D.R. Wagner, and many others.
Editorial: Niagara Falls: press today, 1966. 1966
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Skyline Books, Forest Knolls, Estados Unidos de AmericaSkyline Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 22,32
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMimeographed sheets of various colored stock stapled at the top. One of the more audacious mags from the Mimeo Revolution not offered for sale and distributed privately. Doug Blazek, Walter Lowenfels, Steve Richmond, Carl Larsen, and Russell Salamon are among the contributors. "Part four of The Orange Satori is hallucinated in a… mystery subway train and takes your mind away from you." Couple of small, modest stains to cover sheet, else very good plus. Scarce.
Editorial: Poetry X/Change (n/d)
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, Nueva ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 15,52
Envío por EUR 23,13Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition, octavo stapled wrappers - scruffy (VG-),all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition but secondhand; Frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book keeps postage costs down.
Más imágenesEditorial: Illuminations Press, San Francisco 1967
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, Estados Unidos de AmericaBolerium Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 39,74
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. 60p., 9.25x12.25 inches, poetry, prose, illustrations, folded 12x18 inch broadside with two poems printed both sides inserted, mild scent else good in very worn, slightly faded and soiled stapled pictorial tan wraps with heavily rusted staples. Poetry and art journal founded by Moser at the Blue Unicorn Coffeehouse in…the Haight-Ashbury in 1965. Very early appearance by Darryl Ponicsan whose novel "The Last Detail" (1970) was filmed with Jack Nicholson.
Editorial: Cardiff: Second Aeon; First edition. 1970
- Tapa blanda
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, Estados Unidos de AmericaJ. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 35,72
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 16pp.Stapled wraps. From the library of poet Victor Contosky with a presentation from the author. Very good plus condition with text clean and binding sound.

Editorial: Illuminations Press, San Francisco 1967
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 35,72
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Issue 3. Illustrated by Joseph McHugh, Walt Conelly, Linda Nimmer, and Peter MaccHiarini. Quarto with a folded broadside laid in. 60pp. Stapled wrappers with yapped edges. Wrappers modestly soiled, yapped edges with creases and tiny tears, very good. The interior and the broadsidewhich prints Wil…liam J. Margolis's "This Is To Touch" on one side and Judy Navas' "Went Walking" on the otherare fine.

Illuminations 3: Summer 1967
Neruda, Pablo; Blazek, Doug; Moser, Norm; Holt, Tim; Holland, Barbara; Etc.
Editorial: Illuminations Press, Mill Valley, CA 1967
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Good Books In The Woods, Spring, Estados Unidos de AmericaGood Books In The Woods
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 35,72
Envío por EUR 5,85Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Includes "Head of the Pole" by Pablo Neruda, translated by Robert Bly. Also has entries by Doug Blazek, Ruth Kraus, Morton Felix, Patrick Neville, Seymour Gresser, and others. Ships same or next business day. Magazine has edge and shelf wear, creases on corners and…spine ends, tears along tail edge of back cover. Pages are clean and tight. Protected in archival plastic bag. ; B&W Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 60 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Andabata Press, Minneapolis, Minnesota 1964
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, Reino UnidoThe Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 53,69
Envío por EUR 13,26Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Wrappers. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. (12pp.) 200 copies. Fractional (almost imperceptible) loss of colour at tail edge of front cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Andabata Press, Minneapolis, Minnesota 1964
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, Reino UnidoThe Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 59,65
Envío por EUR 13,26Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Wrappers. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. (12pp.) 200 copies. For all but the most critical collectors I would have described this as fine but for his sake let's say its minutely handled.