EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Very Good. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks. wrapped in complimentary Brodart dust jacket protector.
EUR 11,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Very Good. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 12,25
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Roli Books International, 1980
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1980. First Published. 125 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Colour photographic plates throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Paper cover has mild edge-wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press OUP, 2013
ISBN 10: 019808918X ISBN 13: 9780198089186
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,43
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 368 Index.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,54
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 13,52
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 15,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. 1st Edition. Some shelfwear.
Librería: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, India
EUR 11,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. ISBN:9789350028384 N.A.
Librería: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, India
EUR 11,75
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. ISBN:9789350028384,308pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tiger Books International, London,, 1988
ISBN 10: 1870461436 ISBN 13: 9781870461436
Librería: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: MOLTO BUONO. London, Tiger Books International cm.21x28, pp.55, hardcover, dustjacket. Photographs Aditya Patankar.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,21
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Publicado por Penguin, 1995
Librería: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, India
EUR 0,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine.
EUR 0,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Plain Speaking is the story of Naidu's efforts in reforming governance in Andhra Pradesh.
EUR 29,74
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lustre Press, New Delhi, 1988
Librería: Paraphernalia Books 'N' Stuff, Belleville, ON, Canada
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Aditya Patankar (photographs) Ilustrador. Second. Black boards with photo covered unclipped jacket; Sound unmarked book but boards a little discoloured and dusty with agetoned pages; Jacket has a small tear front top on spine, light edgewear and discoloured; 40 pages of text with list of illustrations plus pages with 56 colour plates;
Librería: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, India
EUR 20,11
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. In the 1990s, a newspaper revolution began blowing across northern and central India. When literacy levels rose, communications expanded, and purchasing power climbed in these Hindi-speaking states, newspapers followed - picking up readers in small towns and villages. Even while these newspapers surged to the top of national readership charts, they localised furiously in the race for readers. But in this universe of local news, questions arose about what localisation was doing to regional identity and consciousness.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tiger Books International PLC, Surrey, UK, 1988
ISBN 10: 1870461436 ISBN 13: 9781870461436
Librería: A Small Bookshop, ELMHURST, VIC, Australia
EUR 12,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First English Edition. DW: Minor creasing to top edge of spine. Previous owner's signature, ffep. 56 Colour plates. 28.5 x 22 cm. 96 pp.
Librería: HJP VERSANDBUCHHANDLUNG, WEDEL, SH, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. 208 p; 20 Fotos.
Librería: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 37,78
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Engelstalig.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Books Australia Ltd, 2000
ISBN 10: 0670892440 ISBN 13: 9780670892440
Librería: Shalimar Books, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 41,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. 1st Edition. Some shelfwear with small crease to lower spine area.
Publicado por Roli books international, 1980
Librería: L'ETAGERE SECRETE, GAP, PACA, Francia
EUR 4,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Etat de Neuf. 1980. Cartonné avec illustrations. 127 pages. As New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Random House Australia 15.04.2003., 2003
ISBN 10: 0670892440 ISBN 13: 9780670892440
Original o primera edición
EUR 48,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8° Gebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Sehr gut. 1st Edition. 262 Seiten Mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren MIG-38-06D Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 477.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Delhi: Roli Books International, 1980
Librería: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, Alemania
EUR 51,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Befriedigend. Roli / FEP - 1st. 1980 : Sevanti Ninan / Sondeep Shankar - tb IQ-78IU-L83P Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 019808918X ISBN 13: 9780198089186
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 12,68
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 368.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Allied Publishers Limited, New Delhi, 1996
ISBN 10: 8170235707 ISBN 13: 9788170235705
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 89,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover with jacket in very good condition. Jacket and boards are lightly scored and worn. Minor nicks on spine foot and FEP. Light creases throughout pages. Pages are clean and text is clear throughout. Spine is slightly cocked but binding remains intact. HCW. Used.
Publicado por Bay Books
ISBN 10: 1862562806 ISBN 13: 9781862562806
Librería: Barclay Books, York, WA, Australia
EUR 15,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBay Books, 1988. Reprint. A fine, unmarked copy in a fine d/w.
Publicado por Tiger Book International, 1988
Librería: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italia
EUR 16,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Buone. inglese Condizioni dell'esterno: Buone Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.