Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crystal Heart Imprints, 2022
ISBN 10: 1945567392 ISBN 13: 9781945567391
Librería: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good.
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,06
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Veil of Entanglement: Calm Abiding and Insight Practice - An Account of a Journey. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Cemetery Dance, MD, 2005
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good-. Edited by Richard T. Chizmar and Robert Morrish. Cover art by Keith Minnion. Includes "Outrage" by Stephen Laws; "S& Man" by J. T. Petty; "Watermelon" by Scott Nicholson; "Special Delivery" by Bev Vincent; "Binky" by Sephera Giron; "Burning Names" by Cody Goodfellow; "Mr. Goodlight" by Kealon Patrick Burke; "Smoke 'Em If You Got 'Em" (noonfiction) by John Skipp; "A Conversation with Chelsea Quinn Yarbro"; plus more Non-fiction and features. Illustrations by Randy Broecker, Alex McIvey, Julia Morghan, and Chad Savage. Cuts at lower rear copver foredge corner, a few pages deep; rubbing; spine head bumped; stress. Magazine.
EUR 11,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 11,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,43
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. The Veil of Entanglement: Calm Abiding and Insight Practice - An Account of a Journey. Book.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:9780340985229.
EUR 3,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings With owner's name inside cover. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:9781444121872.
EUR 3,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:9781138035522.
Publicado por The John C. Winston Company
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por The John C. Winston Company, Chicago, 1938
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Set #A13143. Burgundy boards are lightly rubbed on edges. Brad binding, pages faintly tanning, no markings in text. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
EUR 18,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 18,16
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 18,16
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0252076494 ISBN 13: 9780252076497
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,70
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Publicado por Cemetery Dance, MD, 2005
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Edited by Richard T. Chizmar and Robert Morrish. Cover art by Keith Minnion. Includes "Outrage" by Stephen Laws; "S& Man" by J. T. Petty; "Watermelon" by Scott Nicholson; "Special Delivery" by Bev Vincent; "Binky" by Sephera Giron; "Burning Names" by Cody Goodfellow; "Mr. Goodlight" by Kealon Patrick Burke; "Smoke 'Em If You Got 'Em" (noonfiction) by John Skipp; "A Conversation with Chelsea Quinn Yarbro"; plus more Non-fiction and features. Illustrations by Randy Broecker, Alex McIvey, Julia Morghan, and Chad Savage. A little stress and creasing. Just about Near Fine. Magazine.
Librería: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. 1st. xxiii, 194 pages; 23 cm. Tight, clean copy. *** "This is the first intellectual biography of Guy Debord, prime mover of the Situationist International (1957-1972) and author of The Society of the Spectacle, the seminal book of the May 1968 uprising in France. Anselm Jappe offers a powerful corrective to the continual attempts to incorporate Debord's theoretical work into French theory. Jappe focuses, to the contrary, on Debord's debt to the Hegelian-Marxist tradition, to Karl Korsch and Georg Lukacs, and more generally to left-Marxist currents of council communism. His close reading of Debord's magnum opus is unique among the great flood of writing on the Situationists in recent decades. This PM reprint edition benefits from a new author's preface and a bibliographical update." - Publisher. Size: 8vo. Collectible.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1496193032 ISBN 13: 9781496193032
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1496193032 ISBN 13: 9781496193032
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 11,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780202309651.